Hotels in Gwalior
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Gwalior?




1. Radisson Gwalior
Radisson GwaliorGwalior
$52
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. Park Inn by Radisson Gwalior
Park Inn by Radisson GwaliorGwalior
$43
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Taj Usha Kiran Palace, Gwalior
Taj Usha Kiran Palace, GwaliorGwalior
$147
$173 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




4. Clarks INN Suite Gwalior
Clarks INN Suite GwaliorGwalior
$45
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




5. Central Park Gwalior
Central Park GwaliorGwalior
$34
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




6. Neemrana's - Deo Bagh
Neemrana's - Deo BaghGwalior
$94
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




7. Regenta Place Gwalior
Regenta Place GwaliorGwalior
$24
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Hotel Raj Kamal & Garden
Hotel Raj Kamal & GardenGwalior
$27
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. The Gamora Hotel
The Gamora HotelGwalior
$44
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




10. Prahlad Palace Gwalior
Prahlad Palace GwaliorGwalior
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




11. 7 Hills Resort
7 Hills ResortGwalior
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




12. Royal Regal- Rooms & Suites
Royal Regal- Rooms & SuitesGwalior
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




13. The Fortunaa Avenue
The Fortunaa AvenueGwalior
$31
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




14. HOTEL RITURAJ
HOTEL RITURAJGwalior
$47
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




15. Hotel Gwalior Regency, a member of Radisson Individuals
Hotel Gwalior Regency, a member of Radisson IndividualsGwalior
$43
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Ambience Gwalior
Ambience GwaliorGwalior
$66
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




17. Hotel Landmark
Hotel LandmarkGwalior
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




18. The Masara Manar
The Masara ManarGwalior
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




20. The Moziac Gwalior
The Moziac GwaliorGwalior
$43
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Get last-minute hotel deals in Gwalior and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$9 off
Central Park Gwalior$39
per night
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
The Gamora Hotel$44
per night
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
$41 off
Hotel Raj Kamal & Garden$27
per night
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
$41 off
The Fortunaa Avenue$31
per night
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Regenta Place Gwalior$29
per night
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
$21
per night
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$11 off
7 Hills Resort$47
per night
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
$22 off
Central Park Gwalior$97
per night
$231 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
The Gamora Hotel$44
per night
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
$41 off
Hotel Raj Kamal & Garden$27
per night
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
$46 off
The Fortunaa Avenue$35
per night
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
$21
per night
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$6 off
Central Park Gwalior$50
per night
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
$42
per night
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$44 off
The Fortunaa Avenue$66
per night
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Regenta Place Gwalior$49
per night
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
The Gamora Hotel$44
per night
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Hotel Raj Kamal & Garden$37
per night
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
$1 off
Hotel Anand Palace$9
per night
$10 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Gwalior
$27
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




Shri Mangal Palace
Shri Mangal PalaceGwalior
$7
$7 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15
$9
$10 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




Hotel Tanya Palace
Hotel Tanya PalaceGwalior
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Gwalior
Pet friendly
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Gwalior are cheapest in April
Our prices for hotels in Gwalior are cheapest in April
Price trends for hotels in Gwalior
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Gwalior
Photo by Dev's Travel Bag
Gwalior Fort
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Gwalior Fort— just one of the landmarks located 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central Gwalior.

Gurudwara Data Bandi Chhod
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Gurudwara Data Bandi Chhod— just one of the landmarks located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Gwalior.
Photo by Sukumar Shah
Jai Vilas Palace
9.2/10 (7 reviews)
Jai Vilas Palace is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Gwalior has to offer, head to Captain Roop Singh Stadium, Gurudwara Data Bandi Chhod, and Dargah Khwaja Kanoon Sahib.
Captain Roop Singh Stadium
You can catch an event at Captain Roop Singh Stadium, located 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Gwalior.
Dargah Khwaja Kanoon Sahib
8.0/10 (1 review)
Dargah Khwaja Kanoon Sahib is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Dargah Khwaja Kanoon Sahib, you'll love Samadhi of Rani Lakshmi Bai, located nearby.
Tomb of Tansen
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Tomb of Tansen— just one of the landmarks located 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from central Gwalior.
Samadhi of Rani Lakshmi Bai
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Samadhi of Rani Lakshmi Bai is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Samadhi of Rani Lakshmi Bai, you'll love Dargah Khwaja Kanoon Sahib, located nearby.
Sun Temple
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Sun Temple is 4.4 mi (7.1 km) from central Gwalior, why not stop by during your stay.
Learn more about Gwalior
Gwalior is well-known for its attractions such as Jai Vilas Palace and Gurudwara Data Bandi Chhod.
See all hotels in Gwalior
Check out reviews of Gwalior hotels guests love
Clarks INN Suite Gwalior
10/10 Excellent
"Clean premises and friendly staff"
Park Inn by Radisson Gwalior
8/10 Good
"The room was clean, but the towels were not that clean. Breakfast buffet was good. While Location is close to the Railway station, but you can hear the trains inside the room. Parking space is available, but it’s in the open under trees, so the car gets dirty overnight."
Neemrana's - Deo Bagh
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful property, close to the fort. Nice and relaxing stay. The staff are excellent, and the hotel grounds are beautiful too. "
Central Park Gwalior
10/10 Excellent
"Yes all were good."
















































