Hotels in Bhopal
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Bhopal?




1. Taj Lakefront Bhopal
Taj Lakefront BhopalBhopal
$68
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. Courtyard by Marriott Bhopal
Courtyard by Marriott BhopalMaharana Pratap Nagar
$63
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




3. Radisson Bhopal
Radisson BhopalBhopal
$62
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




4. Noor-Us-Sabah Palace
Noor-Us-Sabah PalaceBhopal
$60
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




5. Lemon Tree Hotel Bhopal
Lemon Tree Hotel BhopalMaharana Pratap Nagar
$45
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




6. Hotel Stay Casa
Hotel Stay CasaBhopal
$51
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. Pride Hotel Bhopal
Pride Hotel BhopalKolar Road
$32
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




8. Effotel By Sayaji Bhopal
Effotel By Sayaji BhopalBhopal
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. The Fern Residency Bhopal, Series by Marriott
The Fern Residency Bhopal, Series by MarriottBhopal
$44
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




10. Novotel Bhopal
Novotel BhopalBhopal
$62
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




11. Hotel Maya Elite
Hotel Maya EliteBhopal
$20
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




12. Shubh Shaleen Springs
Shubh Shaleen SpringsBhopal
$11
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




13. Hotel shri anand Vilas
Hotel shri anand VilasMaharana Pratap Nagar
$28
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




14. Jain's Hotel Rajhans
Jain's Hotel RajhansMaharana Pratap Nagar
$28
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




15. Hotel Morya Regency
Hotel Morya RegencyBhopal
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. Regenta Place Bhopal
Regenta Place BhopalBhopal
$45
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




17. Grand Preesha Resort
Grand Preesha ResortKolar Road
$52
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




18. HOTEL JALSA RETREAT
HOTEL JALSA RETREATBhopal
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




19. Hotel Centre Park Bhopal
Hotel Centre Park BhopalBhopal
$23
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




20. Hotel Shubh Inn
Hotel Shubh InnBhopal
$31
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Get last-minute hotel deals in Bhopal and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$51 off
Noor-Us-Sabah Palace$64
per night
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Hotel Stay Casa$51
per night
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Hotel shri anand Vilas$29
per night
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
$37 off
Jain's Hotel Rajhans $28
per night
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
$32
per night
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Hotel Morya Regency
Hotel Morya RegencyBhopal
$8 off
Hotel Morya Regency$38
per night
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Pride Hotel Bhopal$35
per night
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
The Ten Suites$52
per night
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
$31 off
Orchard Bliss Bhopal$42
per night
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
$11
per night
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$9 off
The Hubstreet Hotel$18
per night
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Grand Ashirwad Beacon$23
per night
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
$45 off
FabHotel Prime Panchwati Regency - MP Nagar$21
per night
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
Hotel Centre Park Bhopal$25
per night
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
$51 off
Noor-Us-Sabah Palace$64
per night
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
Shiraz Boutique Hotel$55
per night
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Hotel shri anand Vilas$28
per night
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
$37 off
Jain's Hotel Rajhans $28
per night
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
$35
per night
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$18 off
Divik Aparthotel$52
per night
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
The Ten Suites$52
per night
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
$31 off
Orchard Bliss Bhopal$42
per night
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
The Hubstreet Hotel$22
per night
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Hotel Dayal Shree Paradise$29
per night
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
$32 off
Hotel Centre Park Bhopal$29
per night
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
$45 off
FabHotel Prime Panchwati Regency - MP Nagar$21
per night
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Grand Ashirwad Beacon$23
per night
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
$26 off
Noor-Us-Sabah Palace$77
per night
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Shiraz Boutique Hotel$47
per night
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
$49
per night
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$5 off
Jain's Hotel Rajhans $42
per night
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Divik Aparthotel$52
per night
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Orchard Bliss Bhopal$54
per night
$57 total
includes taxes & fees




Hotel Morya Regency
Hotel Morya RegencyBhopal
$4 off
Hotel Morya Regency$38
per night
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
The Hubstreet Hotel$25
per night
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Hotel Dayal Shree Paradise$30
per night
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
$29 off
FabHotel Prime Panchwati Regency - MP Nagar$27
per night
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Hotel Centre Park Bhopal$36
per night
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
$92 off
HOTEL BLUE PEARL$171
per night
$202 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Bhopal




Acrobat Home Stay-Elegant Villa
Acrobat Home Stay-Elegant VillaBhopal
$31
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




Matoshree Villa
Matoshree VillaKotra
$86
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




The Grand Kasturi Resort
The Grand Kasturi ResortBhopal
$33
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




hotel urban house
hotel urban houseBhopal
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




Green Valley Palace
Green Valley PalaceBhopal
$9
$10 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




comfi stay hotel bhopal
comfi stay hotel bhopalBhopal
$9
$10 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Bhopal
Pet friendly
Family friendly
Resort
Our prices for hotels in Bhopal are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Bhopal are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Bhopal
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Bhopal
Photo by Shivi Goyal
Maharana Pratap Nagar
The Maharana Pratap Nagar neighborhood is known for its restaurants and has lots of places to visit including Shaurya Memorial Bhopal.
Shyamla Hills
The Shyamla Hills neighborhood offers attractions such as Upper Lake and State Museum of Madhya Pradesh.
Top landmarks in Bhopal
Bharat Bhavan
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
If visiting museums in Bhopal are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Bharat Bhavan. If you want to see more of the museums in Bhopal, you can easily walk to Regional Science Center or State Museum of Madhya Pradesh.
TT Nagar Stadium
6.0/10 (3 reviews)
Imagine soaking up the atmosphere at TT Nagar Stadium, a stadium in T T Nagar.
New Market
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to New Market when visiting Bhopal.
Upper Lake
8.0/10 (14 reviews)
Upper Lake is 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from central Bhopal, why not stop by during your stay.
Moti Masjid
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Moti Masjid— just one of the monuments in Old Bhopal (Chowk Bazaar).
Bhimbetka Caves
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
Bhimbetka Caves is 5.5 mi (8.8 km) from central Bhopal, why not stop by during your stay.
Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Shahpura Lake Viewpoint— just one of the monuments in Shahpura.
Sair Sapata
Sair Sapata is 4.7 mi (7.6 km) from central Bhopal, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Sair Sapata, you'll love Sair Sapata Bhopal and Regional Science Center, both located nearby.
Bhopal and related destinations
Check out reviews of Bhopal hotels guests love
Hyatt Place Bhopal
10/10 Excellent
"Room very organized. New property. Helpful staff"
Taj Lakefront Bhopal
10/10 Excellent
"Very beautiful place to stay. Good food and good vibes."
Shiraz Boutique Hotel
8/10 Good
"Decent Experience overall!"
Noor-Us-Sabah Palace
10/10 Excellent
"Great property"
Shubh Shaleen Springs
10/10 Excellent
"Well good"
Radisson Bhopal
10/10 Excellent
"Great customer service and location."































































































