Hotels near Galeria Blitz Palma de Mallorca
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Galeria Blitz?




1. Portella Palma
Portella Palma0.8 km from Galeria Blitz
Martin
$315
$349 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




2. Samaritana Suites
Samaritana SuitesCort, 0.7 km from Galeria Blitz
Anonymous traveler
$202
$224 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




3. BO Hotel
BO HotelLa Llotja-Born, 0.4 km from Galeria Blitz
Per
$174
$194 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Can Alomar Hotel
Can Alomar HotelLa Llotja-Born, 0.3 km from Galeria Blitz
Pooja
$347
$385 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




5. Hotel Cappuccino - Palma
Hotel Cappuccino - PalmaCort, 0.5 km from Galeria Blitz
Tuvia
$289
$320 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




6. Es Princep - The Leading Hotels of the World
Es Princep - The Leading Hotels of the WorldPalma de Mallorca Old Town, 1.1 km from Galeria Blitz
Andrew
$270
$300 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




7. Hotel Basílica
Hotel BasílicaCort, 0.7 km from Galeria Blitz
James
$193
$214 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




8. AH Art Hotel Palma - Adults Only
AH Art Hotel Palma - Adults OnlySant Jaume, 0.5 km from Galeria Blitz
Lorna
$163
$182 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




9. Palma Riad
Palma RiadSant Jaume, 0.2 km from Galeria Blitz
Veronica
$354
$391 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




10. Sant Francesc Hotel Singular
Sant Francesc Hotel SingularSindicat, 0.7 km from Galeria Blitz
Lee
$289
$321 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




11. Hotel Can Cirera
Hotel Can CireraPalma de Mallorca Old Town, 0.5 km from Galeria Blitz
Gordon
$218
$248 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Hotel Can Quetglas - Adults Only +14
Hotel Can Quetglas - Adults Only +14El Terreno, 2 km from Galeria Blitz
Hannah
$155
$172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. Hotel Saratoga
Hotel Saratoga0.3 km from Galeria Blitz
Jennifer
$145
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




14. Calatrava Hotel
Calatrava HotelPalma de Mallorca Old Town, 1 km from Galeria Blitz
Marco
$320
$354 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




15. Convent de la Missio Boutique Hotel GL, Adults Only – Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Convent de la Missio Boutique Hotel GL, Adults Only – Preferred Hotels & Resorts0.5 km from Galeria Blitz
Catherine
$255
$283 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Concepció by Nobis, Palma, a Member by Design Hotels
Concepció by Nobis, Palma, a Member by Design Hotels0.3 km from Galeria Blitz
Hessam
$234
$260 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Joe's Gomila Boutique Hotel
Joe's Gomila Boutique HotelEl Terreno, 2 km from Galeria Blitz
Peter
$113
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




18. Terreno Barrio Hotel - New Opening 2026
Terreno Barrio Hotel - New Opening 2026El Terreno, 2.3 km from Galeria Blitz
Anastasia
$198
$220 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




19. Sant Jaume Design Hotel
Sant Jaume Design HotelSant Jaume, 0.3 km from Galeria Blitz
Jeanette
$284
$315 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




20. Nakar Hotel
Nakar Hotel0.2 km from Galeria Blitz
John
$160
$178 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Compare popular hotels close to Galeria Blitz
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Portella Palma | 10.0 Exceptional 48 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Samaritana Suites | 10.0 Exceptional 80 reviews | View | |||||
![]() BO Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 542 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Can Alomar Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 335 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Cappuccino - Palma | 9.8 Exceptional 337 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Galeria Blitz
Passeig del Born
8.8/10 (30 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Passeig del Born in Palma de Mallorca Old Town. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is artsy and has lots of nice beaches. Splash some more cash at La Rambla, Municipal Market of Santa Catalina, and Shopping Mall El Corte Ingles.
Font del Sepulcre
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Font del Sepulcre— just one of the monuments in Palma de Mallorca Old Town. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is artsy and has lots of nice beaches.
Can Forteza del Sitjar
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Can Forteza del Sitjar— just one of the monuments in Palma de Mallorca Old Town. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is artsy and has lots of nice beaches.
Plaza del Rey Juan Carlos I
8.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Plaza del Rey Juan Carlos I— just one of the monuments in Palma de Mallorca Old Town. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is artsy and has lots of nice beaches.
Cal Comte de San Simón
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Cal Comte de San Simón— just one of the monuments in Palma de Mallorca Old Town. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is artsy and has lots of nice beaches.
Casal Solleric
If you like art, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Casal Solleric in Palma de Mallorca Old Town and see if there's something that takes your fancy. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is artsy and has lots of nice beaches. If you want to see more of the art galleries in Palma de Mallorca, you can easily walk to Es Baluard Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art or Galeria Blitz.
Parròquia de Sant Jaume
If you're interested in local churches head to Palma de Mallorca Old Town— home to Parròquia de Sant Jaume. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is artsy and has lots of nice beaches.
Centre Cultural La Misericòrdia
Palma de Mallorca Old Town is home to Centre Cultural La Misericòrdia, so why not stop by during your stay in Palma de Mallorca. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is artsy and has lots of nice beaches. If you have fun at Centre Cultural La Misericòrdia, you'll love Jardí del Bisbe, just a short walk away.





