Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Downtown Brooklyn?




1. Hampton Inn Brooklyn/Downtown
Hampton Inn Brooklyn/DowntownDowntown Brooklyn
Lauren
$188
$219 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




2. Sheraton Brooklyn New York Hotel
Sheraton Brooklyn New York HotelDowntown Brooklyn
Alejandro
$144
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




3. Aloft by Marriott New York Brooklyn
Aloft by Marriott New York BrooklynDowntown Brooklyn
Jane
$169
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. The Tillary Hotel
The Tillary HotelDowntown Brooklyn
Krista
$189
$255 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. The Livingston, part of JdV by Hyatt
The Livingston, part of JdV by HyattDowntown Brooklyn
Brandon
$199
$257 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




6. New York Marriott at the Brooklyn Bridge
New York Marriott at the Brooklyn BridgeDowntown Brooklyn
dorien
$263
$340 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




7. PUBLIC, an Ian Schrager hotel
PUBLIC, an Ian Schrager hotel3.1 km from Downtown Brooklyn
Kamala
$335
$440 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. DoubleTree by Hilton New York Downtown
DoubleTree by Hilton New York Downtown2.5 km from Downtown Brooklyn
Jeffrey
$147
$172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Hotel Mimosa
Hotel Mimosa2.2 km from Downtown Brooklyn
Janet
$151
$177 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. AMTD Idea Tribeca Hotel
AMTD Idea Tribeca Hotel3.3 km from Downtown Brooklyn
Alexander
$129
$177 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




11. Hilton Garden Inn NYC Financial Center/Manhattan Downtown
Hilton Garden Inn NYC Financial Center/Manhattan Downtown2.4 km from Downtown Brooklyn
Daniel
$193
$225 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Residence Inn Marriott New York Downtown Manhattan/WTC Area
Residence Inn Marriott New York Downtown Manhattan/WTC Area2.6 km from Downtown Brooklyn
David
$186
$248 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Courtyard by Marriott New York World Trade Center Area
Courtyard by Marriott New York World Trade Center Area2.8 km from Downtown Brooklyn
Marius
$202
$235 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. The Cloud One New York-Downtown, part of the Motel One Group
The Cloud One New York-Downtown, part of the Motel One Group2.8 km from Downtown Brooklyn
Uyen
$202
$236 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




15. Madison LES Hotel
Madison LES Hotel2 km from Downtown Brooklyn
Dianna
$162
$212 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




16. The FIDI Hotel
The FIDI Hotel2.5 km from Downtown Brooklyn
JoAnn
$161
$223 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




17. West Village Eurohostel
West Village Eurohostel5.2 km from Downtown Brooklyn
Michael
$143
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




18. Club Quarters Hotel World Trade Center, New York
Club Quarters Hotel World Trade Center, New York2.9 km from Downtown Brooklyn
Courtney
$186
$246 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Sheraton Tribeca New York Hotel
Sheraton Tribeca New York Hotel3.2 km from Downtown Brooklyn
Matthew
$207
$241 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




20. Hotel Henri NY
Hotel Henri NY5.3 km from Downtown Brooklyn
Ira
$179
$243 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels in Downtown Brooklyn
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hampton Inn Brooklyn/Downtown | 9.2 Wonderful 1,941 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Livingston, part of JdV by Hyatt | 8.8 Excellent 144 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aloft by Marriott New York Brooklyn | 8.6 Excellent 1,199 reviews | View | |||||
![]() New York Marriott at the Brooklyn Bridge | 8.6 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sheraton Brooklyn New York Hotel | 8.2 Very good 1,866 reviews | View |
Our prices for hotels in Downtown Brooklyn are cheapest in April
Our prices for hotels in Downtown Brooklyn are cheapest in April
Top landmarks in Downtown Brooklyn

Brooklyn Borough Hall
Brooklyn Borough Hall is worth a visit, located 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from central Brooklyn. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the museums, art galleries, and monuments in the area.

Cadman Plaza Park
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Cadman Plaza Park, located 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from central Brooklyn.
Why not live the cultural experience and visit the monuments, museums, and art galleries in the area. If you like Cadman Plaza Park and want to stay outside, head to Brooklyn Bridge Park, Dumbo Terminal, or Pier 4 Beach, all a short walk away.

New York Transit Museum
New York Transit Museum is 2.5 mi (4.1 km) from central Brooklyn, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Brooklyn has to offer, head to One World Trade Center, Statue of Liberty, and Madison Square Garden.

Dime Savings Bank Building
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Dime Savings Bank Building— just one of the monuments located 4.6 mi (7.4 km) from the center of New York. Our travelers also love the museums and art galleries in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Brooklyn has lots of other important landmarks you might want to see such as One World Trade Center, Grand Central Terminal, and Rockefeller Center.
Brooklyn Paramount
If you're looking for things to do when staying in Brooklyn, go to Brooklyn Paramount.
Brooklyn Tabernacle
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Brooklyn Tabernacle— just one of the monuments located 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from the center of New York. Our travelers also love the art galleries and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Brooklyn has lots of other important landmarks you might want to see such as One World Trade Center, Grand Central Terminal, and Rockefeller Center.
Brooklyn Tourism and Visitor Center
Brooklyn Tourism and Visitor Center is worth a visit, located 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from central Brooklyn. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the museums, monuments, and art galleries in the area.
Steinberg Wellness Center
You can catch an event at Steinberg Wellness Center, located 2 mi (3.3 km) from central Brooklyn.
If you think Steinberg Wellness Center is cool, you also might like Madison Square Garden and Barclays Center Brooklyn, both located nearby.
Check out reviews of Downtown Brooklyn hotels guests love




Aloft by Marriott New York Brooklyn
Aloft by Marriott New York BrooklynBrooklyn
10/10 Exceptional
Logan




New York Marriott at the Brooklyn Bridge
New York Marriott at the Brooklyn BridgeBrooklyn
10/10 Exceptional
Stephanie




Residence Inn Marriott New York Downtown Manhattan/WTC Area
Residence Inn Marriott New York Downtown Manhattan/WTC AreaManhattan
10/10 Exceptional
Christopher




The Cloud One New York-Downtown, part of the Motel One Group
The Cloud One New York-Downtown, part of the Motel One GroupManhattan
10/10 Exceptional
Mohamed




Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel CollectionManhattan
10/10 Exceptional
Stephen









































