Hotels in Northern Piedmont
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Northern Piedmont?




1. Hotel Cittadellarte
Hotel CittadellarteRiva
$167
$189 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




3. Hotel Europa
Hotel EuropaRione San Maurizio
$77
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Resort Al Castello
Resort Al CastelloSillavengo
$138
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




5. Emotional Grand Motel
Emotional Grand MotelFontaneto d'Agogna
$123
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Augustus Hotel
Augustus HotelHistoric Center
$88
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Agorà Palace Hotel
Agorà Palace HotelRione Centro
$115
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Villa Ferrari Hotel Garni
Villa Ferrari Hotel GarniSan Maurizio d'Opaglio
$109
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




9. Hotel Villa delle Rose
Hotel Villa delle RoseOleggio
$83
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




10. La Villa, Sure Hotel Collection by Best Western
La Villa, Sure Hotel Collection by Best WesternIvrea
$66
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




11. Hotel La Bussola
Hotel La BussolaOrta San Giulio
$143
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




12. Relais Santo Stefano
Relais Santo StefanoSandigliano
$133
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




13. Hotel Astoria
Hotel AstoriaSan Paolo
$137
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




14. Hotel Garibaldi
Hotel GaribaldiVercelli
$110
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




15. Hotel Bocciolo
Hotel BoccioloOrta San Giulio
$149
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Borgo Ramezzana Country House
Borgo Ramezzana Country HouseTrino
$143
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Hotel Oleggio Malpensa
Hotel Oleggio MalpensaOleggio
$75
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Luna Hotel Motel Lago Maggiore Arona
Luna Hotel Motel Lago Maggiore AronaOleggio Castello
$74
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




20. 3T Boutique Hotel
3T Boutique HotelIvrea
$117
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Get last-minute hotel deals in Northern Piedmont and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$34 off
Resort Al Castello$152
per night
$335 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Emotional Grand Motel$141
per night
$310 total
includes taxes & fees
$33 off
Relais Santo Stefano$150
per night
$331 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
Golf Hotel Cavaglià$109
per night
$239 total
includes taxes & fees
$36 off
Hotel Baiardo$161
per night
$353 total
includes taxes & fees




Castello Dal Pozzo Resort Lago Maggiore - Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Castello Dal Pozzo Resort Lago Maggiore - Preferred Hotels & ResortsOleggio Castello
$124 off
Castello Dal Pozzo Resort Lago Maggiore - Preferred Hotels & Resorts $247
per night
$544 total
includes taxes & fees
$109 off
Hotel Garibaldi$107
per night
$235 total
includes taxes & fees
$29 off
3T Boutique Hotel$132
per night
$300 total
includes taxes & fees
$44 off
Hotel L'Approdo$197
per night
$442 total
includes taxes & fees
$61 off
Hotel Aracoeli$158
per night
$410 total
includes taxes & fees
$52 off
Hotel Il Giardinetto$233
per night
$521 total
includes taxes & fees
$49 off
Luna Hotel Motel Lago Maggiore Arona$139
per night
$306 total
includes taxes & fees




Hotel Al Campanile - Luxury Suites & Apartments
Hotel Al Campanile - Luxury Suites & ApartmentsBaveno
$94 off
Hotel Al Campanile - Luxury Suites & Apartments$141
per night
$319 total
includes taxes & fees
$429
per night
$958 total
includes taxes & fees
$44 off
Resort Al Castello$200
per night
$440 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Emotional Grand Motel$145
per night
$320 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
Relais Santo Stefano$133
per night
$293 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
Golf Hotel Cavaglià$109
per night
$239 total
includes taxes & fees
$36 off
Agorà Palace Hotel$173
per night
$393 total
includes taxes & fees
$35 off
Hotel Il Giardinetto$156
per night
$353 total
includes taxes & fees
$36 off
Hotel Baiardo$161
per night
$353 total
includes taxes & fees
$29 off
3T Boutique Hotel$132
per night
$300 total
includes taxes & fees




Castello Dal Pozzo Resort Lago Maggiore - Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Castello Dal Pozzo Resort Lago Maggiore - Preferred Hotels & ResortsOleggio Castello
$143 off
Castello Dal Pozzo Resort Lago Maggiore - Preferred Hotels & Resorts $285
per night
$628 total
includes taxes & fees
$60 off
Hotel Aracoeli$159
per night
$412 total
includes taxes & fees
$85 off
Hotel Garibaldi$118
per night
$260 total
includes taxes & fees
$194 off
Albergo Ristorante San Carlo$158
per night
$361 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
Luna Hotel Motel Lago Maggiore Arona$78
per night
$171 total
includes taxes & fees




Hotel Al Campanile - Luxury Suites & Apartments
Hotel Al Campanile - Luxury Suites & ApartmentsBaveno
$94 off
Hotel Al Campanile - Luxury Suites & Apartments$141
per night
$319 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
Resort Al Castello$138
per night
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Agorà Palace Hotel$129
per night
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
$1 off
Emotional Grand Motel$123
per night
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Augustus Hotel$122
per night
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
Relais Santo Stefano$133
per night
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Golf Hotel Cavaglià$112
per night
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
$31 off
3T Boutique Hotel$154
per night
$173 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Hotel Baiardo$161
per night
$177 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Hotel San Rocco$175
per night
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
$55 off
Hotel Garibaldi$106
per night
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Albergo Ristorante San Carlo$147
per night
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Hotel Oleggio Malpensa$79
per night
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Northern Piedmont
$167
$189 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$115
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
$133
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$138
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17
$386
$432 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$123
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$143
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
$139
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$156
$176 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
You can also stay at hotels with a spa in Northern Piedmont




VICOLUNGO Glamor Lodge & Spa Ondaland waterpark
VICOLUNGO Glamor Lodge & Spa Ondaland waterparkVicolungo
$97
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
$138
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17
$139
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$133
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$59
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




Agriturismo Ca San Sebastiano Wine Resort & Spa
Agriturismo Ca San Sebastiano Wine Resort & SpaCamino
$81
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
$149
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$147
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
$192
$214 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$110
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Northern Piedmont
Pet friendly
Apartment
Villa
Apart hotel
Family friendly
Farm
Top landmarks in Northern Piedmont
Photo by Luca Orlandini/Ufficio del Turismo di Bardonecchia - Turismo Torino e Provincia
Bardonecchia Ski Resort
8.6/10 (16 reviews)
Skiers and snowboarders might want to test out the slopes at Bardonecchia Ski Resort, a skiing spot located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Bardonecchia. If you master the slopes, Bardonecchia - Jafferau Ski Area is also located nearby.

Isola Bella
9.2/10 (329 reviews)
Isola Bella is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Stresa, why not stop by during your stay.

Mottarone
8.6/10 (100 reviews)
If you want to stretch your legs and breathe in some fresh mountain air, head out to Mottarone for a bird's-eye view of Stresa.

Sanctuary of Oropa
9.6/10 (10 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Sanctuary of Oropa— just one of the landmarks located 5.4 mi (8.6 km) from central Biella.
Lago di Mergozzo
8.8/10 (51 reviews)
Lago di Mergozzo is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Mergozzo, why not stop by during your stay.
Learn more about Northern Piedmont
Northern Piedmont is applauded for its local culture with enlightening attractions such as Palazzo La Marmora and Guia Gold Mine. Visitors speak highly of this city's cheese shops and small-town setting with sights including Sanctuary of Oropa and Sacred Mount of Oropa.
See all hotels in Northern Piedmont
Check out reviews of Northern Piedmont hotels guests love
Hotel Boston
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful staff and lovely included breakfast. Although the single room was small, it came with a nice lake view balcony. This whole area of Stresa is cute and convenient. Just a block or two from the lakefront or to supermarkets and restaurants."
Boutique Hotel Stresa
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely beautiful hotel in a great location."
Aquazzurra Resort & Aparthotel
10/10 Excellent
"This was better than expected. The room we got was huge, the property is very nice and we loved the location."
Hotel La Palma
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is exceptional. The location is perfect. There are two beautiful pool areas, one on the rooftop, the other on the lake. I highly recommend and will definitely be back."
Hotel Milan Speranza Au Lac
10/10 Excellent
"This was a beautiful hotel that put you back in time. They had a great breakfast with views of the lake while you sipped your coffee. I would absolutely stay there again!"
Hotel Royal
10/10 Excellent
"We thoroughly enjoyed our brief stay. What a gem of a place with spectacular views, accommodating staff and convenient location."
Regina Palace Hotel
8/10 Good
"The hotel is gorgeous. Very elegant. Felt like living in a palace. The staff were satisfactory but not very personable. It felt like the staff were aware of the luxurious nature of the hotel and acted removed. Maybe there is no way around it. We felt more personally taken care of in smaller boutique hotels. The breakfast was nice and rich. The communal areas of the hotel were very pretty and elegant. There is definitely a trade off in this hotel between the luxury and person-ability of the experience."
Hotel Oleggio Malpensa
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was great hotel is very homelike"
LVG Hotel Collection - Belvedere San Gottardo
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel on the Lago Maggiore in Verbania! Staff was super kind to find the right room for my mother that is 82 and has mobility issues ! The area is very nice calm with many restaurants and cafe around . Great location of the hotel and from there you can also take the little ferries to visit all the Lake’s Town and little islands !"




















































































































