Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in The Plains?




1. Sheraton Grand Palace Indore
Sheraton Grand Palace IndoreIndore
Tejas
$60
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. Hyatt Place Aurangabad Airport
Hyatt Place Aurangabad AirportChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Suhasini
$63
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Taj The Trees, Mumbai
Taj The Trees, MumbaiVikhroli East
Rekhraj J
$105
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. The St. Regis Mumbai
The St. Regis MumbaiLower Parel
Anubhav
$211
$249 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




5. Four Seasons Hotel Mumbai
Four Seasons Hotel MumbaiWorli
Sameer
$221
$261 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




6. Radisson Blu Hotel Nagpur
Radisson Blu Hotel NagpurNagpur
Prashant
$105
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. Aranyak Resort Kanha
Aranyak Resort KanhaBichhiya
$57
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. The Eco Satva Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
The Eco Satva Chhatrapati SambhajinagarChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
$105
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. Townhouse Oak Dombiwali MIDC
Townhouse Oak Dombiwali MIDCAmbernath
$24
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Mayur Baag Resort
Mayur Baag ResortSagar
$28
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. Pugdundee Safaris - Ken River Lodge
Pugdundee Safaris - Ken River LodgePanna
Stavroula
$125
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. Sheraton Grand Pune Bund Garden Hotel
Sheraton Grand Pune Bund Garden HotelPune
Sagren Kevin
$100
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




13. Taj Lands End
Taj Lands EndBandra West
Yusuf
$121
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Fairmont Mumbai
Fairmont MumbaiVile Parle East
Rajesh
$147
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




15. JW Marriott Hotel Pune
JW Marriott Hotel PuneShivajinagar
Tomas
$184
$217 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




16. Mande's Mangotree
Mande's MangotreeNashik
$34
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




17. Bamera House Jungle Retreat Bandhavgarh
Bamera House Jungle Retreat BandhavgarhUmaria
$28
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Conrad Pune by Hilton
Conrad Pune by HiltonPune
Shai
$135
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




19. The Westin Mumbai Garden City
The Westin Mumbai Garden CityGoregaon
suresh
$142
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




20. ICONIQA - The Lifestyle Hotel of Mumbai
ICONIQA - The Lifestyle Hotel of MumbaiVile Parle East
DR P S
$81
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Get last-minute hotel deals in The Plains and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$170
per night
$401 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$51 off
Noor-Us-Sabah Palace$64
per night
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
$95
per night
$247 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$78
per night
$164 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$29 off
O Hotel Pune$58
per night
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
$100
per night
$235 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$22 off
Sun N Sand Shirdi$74
per night
$156 total
includes taxes & fees




Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Rama International, Aurangabad
Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Rama International, AurangabadChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
$27 off
Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Rama International, Aurangabad$121
per night
$286 total
includes taxes & fees
$43 off
The Orchid Hotel Mumbai Vile Parle$85
per night
$202 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Hotel Majestic Royal Akkalkot$30
per night
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Hotel Shamrock Greens$41
per night
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
$63 off
Residency Hotel Fort$95
per night
$224 total
includes taxes & fees
$75 off
Lemon Tree Premier Mumbai Intl. Airport$79
per night
$203 total
includes taxes & fees




The Mirador Hotel, Mumbai International Airport
The Mirador Hotel, Mumbai International AirportAndheri
$62 off
The Mirador Hotel, Mumbai International Airport$79
per night
$178 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels Jabalpur$64
per night
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
$148
per night
$350 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$64
per night
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$25 off
Pugdundee Safaris - Ken River Lodge$112
per night
$264 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Hotel Majestic Royal Akkalkot$30
per night
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
$112
per night
$291 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$107
per night
$252 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$37 off
O Hotel Pune$74
per night
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
Sun N Sand Shirdi$86
per night
$204 total
includes taxes & fees
$43 off
The Orchid Hotel Mumbai Vile Parle$87
per night
$205 total
includes taxes & fees
$38 off
Marigold- Newly Renovated Hotel$76
per night
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
$31 off
St Laurn - The Spiritual Resort$46
per night
$97 total
includes taxes & fees




The Mirador Hotel, Mumbai International Airport
The Mirador Hotel, Mumbai International AirportAndheri
$60 off
The Mirador Hotel, Mumbai International Airport$77
per night
$173 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels Jabalpur$85
per night
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
$77
per night
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$95
per night
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$2 off
Hotel Majestic Royal Akkalkot$21
per night
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
Marigold- Newly Renovated Hotel$84
per night
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
Residency Hotel Fort$82
per night
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
St Laurn - The Spiritual Resort$51
per night
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Hotel Chandela Khajuraho$81
per night
$95 total
includes taxes & fees




Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Rama International, Aurangabad
Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Rama International, AurangabadChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
$10 off
Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Rama International, Aurangabad$86
per night
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
$41 off
Fabhotel Sankalp Inn$38
per night
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
$28 off
O Hotel Pune$111
per night
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Cocoon Hotel$62
per night
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in The Plains
$73
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




Hotel Blue Ocean
Hotel Blue OceanBalaghat
$17
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar
Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji NagarChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
$95
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
$221
$261 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8
$81
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
$49
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$74
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$105
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$116
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
You may also like hotels with pools in The Plains
$60
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$60
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$184
$217 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
$105
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$63
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$142
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$135
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




ITC Grand Central, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Mumbai
ITC Grand Central, a Luxury Collection Hotel, MumbaiParel
$133
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$105
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$211
$249 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8
You can also stay in RV parks in The Plains




Campistaan Vakan
Campistaan VakanRoha
$34
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




Camp Tapovan Nasik
Camp Tapovan NasikTrimbak
$78
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




Campistaan Kolad
Campistaan KoladRoha
$34
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




Getsetcamp Secret Lakeview Camp Lonavala
Getsetcamp Secret Lakeview Camp LonavalaMawal
$30
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Go beyond your typical stay in The Plains
Pet friendly
Pool
Hot tub
Spa
Family friendly
Apart hotel
Apartment
Resort
Cabin
Villa
Cottage
Waterpark
Chalet
Campsite
Farm
Capsule hotel
Top landmarks in The Plains

Juhu Beach
8.2/10 (747 reviews)
Juhu Beach is located 4.4 mi (7.1 km) from the center of Mumbai, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Versova Beach and Mahim Beach.

Gateway of India
8.8/10 (1,188 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Gateway of India— just one of the monuments in Colaba. You can also discover the museums and art galleries in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.

Marine Drive
9.2/10 (691 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Marine Drive— just one of the monuments in Churchgate.

Mahakaleshwar Jyotirlinga
9.8/10 (17 reviews)
Mahakaleshwar Jyotirlinga is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from central Ujjain, why not stop by during your stay.

Sai Baba of Shirdi temple
9.8/10 (126 reviews)
If you're interested in local religious buildings, central Shirdi is home to Sai Baba of Shirdi temple.
Photo by Aayushi Yadav
Colaba Causeway
8.6/10 (218 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Colaba Causeway in Colaba. Splash some more cash at Britannia & Co. and Fashion Street Market.

Trimbakeshwar Temple
9.0/10 (25 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Trimbakeshwar Temple— just one of the monuments in central Trimbak.
Mohammed Ali Road
7.8/10 (203 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Mohammed Ali Road in Fort. Splash some more cash at Crawford Market, Chor Bazaar, and Zaveri Bazaar.
Top The Plains Hotel Reviews




Hyatt Place Aurangabad Airport
Hyatt Place Aurangabad AirportChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
10/10 Exceptional
DILIP








































































































































































