Photo by promperu
Hotels in Trujillo
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Trujillo?




1. Rado Hotel - Quintanas
Rado Hotel - QuintanasLas Quintanas
$45
$45 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24




2. Costa del Sol Trujillo Centro
Costa del Sol Trujillo CentroDowntown Trujillo
$80
$88 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15




3. Wyndham Costa del Sol Trujillo
Wyndham Costa del Sol TrujilloVíctor Larco Herrera
$83
$92 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. DoubleTree by Hilton Trujillo
DoubleTree by Hilton TrujilloVíctor Larco Herrera
$72
$79 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1




8. qp Hotels Trujillo
qp Hotels TrujilloVíctor Larco Herrera
$44
$44 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24




9. Rado Hotel - Santa Maria
Rado Hotel - Santa MariaTrujillo
$38
$38 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Casa Andina Standard Trujillo Plaza
Casa Andina Standard Trujillo PlazaDowntown Trujillo
$87
$96 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15




13. Awqa Hoteles Natasha
Awqa Hoteles NatashaNatasha Alta
$69
$69 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Hotel Plaza Bolognesi
Hotel Plaza BolognesiDowntown Trujillo
$35
$35 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25




15. MagicPeru Apart Hotel
MagicPeru Apart HotelTrujillo
$44
$44 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Hotel Costa del Sol Trujillo Centro
Hotel Costa del Sol Trujillo CentroDowntown Trujillo
Hotel Costa del Sol Trujillo Centro



19. Hotel Los Andes Suite
Hotel Los Andes SuiteDowntown Trujillo
$50
$80 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Get last-minute hotel deals in Trujillo and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$97
per night
$214 total
Sign in for extra savings
$85
per night
$187 total
Sign in for extra savings
$35 off
Rado Hotel - Quintanas$47
per night
$93 total
$10 off
SAINT GERMAIN HOTEL$44
per night
$88 total
$15 off
Awqa Hoteles Natasha$69
per night
$139 total
$53 off
qp Hotels Trujillo$63
per night
$125 total
$9 off
Gran Bolívar Hotel$42
per night
$84 total
$27 off
Rado Hotel - Santa Maria$40
per night
$80 total
$12 off
TURISMO BRACAMONTE SAC$54
per night
$108 total
$6 off
Departamentos Appart d'Eliette$26
per night
$53 total
$89
per night
$197 total
Sign in for extra savings
$89
per night
$196 total
Sign in for extra savings
$39 off
Rado Hotel - Quintanas$45
per night
$90 total
$91 off
qp Hotels Trujillo$44
per night
$87 total
$10 off
SAINT GERMAIN HOTEL$44
per night
$88 total
$15 off
Awqa Hoteles Natasha$69
per night
$139 total
$12 off
TURISMO BRACAMONTE SAC$54
per night
$108 total
$10 off
Rado Hotel - Santa Maria$46
per night
$92 total
$6 off
Departamentos Appart d'Eliette$26
per night
$53 total
$91
per night
$100 total
Sign in for extra savings
$88
per night
$97 total
Sign in for extra savings
$19 off
Rado Hotel - Quintanas$45
per night
$45 total
$5 off
SAINT GERMAIN HOTEL$44
per night
$44 total
$6 off
TURISMO BRACAMONTE SAC$54
per night
$54 total
$36 off
qp Hotels Trujillo$53
per night
$53 total
$8 off
Awqa Hoteles Natasha$69
per night
$69 total
$5 off
Rado Hotel - Santa Maria$48
per night
$48 total
$3 off
Departamentos Appart d'Eliette$28
per night
$28 total
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Trujillo
$80
$88 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15
$83
$92 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$87
$96 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15
$44
$44 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
$26
$26 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
$44
$44 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$32
$36 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




Dream Place Hospedaje
Dream Place HospedajeTrujillo
$28
$28 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21
You may also like hotels with pools in Trujillo
$80
$88 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15
$83
$92 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$44
$44 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
$54
$54 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$46
$46 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Trujillo
Pet friendly
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Trujillo are cheapest in February
Our prices for hotels in Trujillo are cheapest in February
Price trends for hotels in Trujillo
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Trujillo
Top landmarks in Trujillo

Trujillo Plaza de Armas
9.2/10 (202 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Trujillo Plaza de Armas in Downtown Trujillo. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Orbegoso Square, just a short walk away.

Trujillo Cathedral
9.0/10 (131 reviews)
Downtown Trujillo is home to Trujillo Cathedral, so why not stop by during your stay in Trujillo.

Casa de Mayorazgo de Facala
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Casa de Mayorazgo de Facala— just one of the monuments in Downtown Trujillo.
Real Plaza Trujillo
8.8/10 (93 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Real Plaza Trujillo when in Trujillo.
Mall Aventura Plaza
8.6/10 (90 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Mall Aventura Plaza when in Trujillo.
National University of Trujillo
8.2/10 (60 reviews)
If you'd like to get a taste of Trujillo student life, check out National University of Trujillo, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Trujillo.
Coliseo Gran Chimu
7.8/10 (37 reviews)
You can catch an event at Coliseo Gran Chimu, located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Trujillo.
If you think Coliseo Gran Chimu is cool, you also might like Mansiche Stadium, located nearby.
Mansiche Stadium
7.8/10 (18 reviews)
You can catch an event at Mansiche Stadium, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Trujillo.
If you think Mansiche Stadium is cool, you also might like Coliseo Gran Chimu, located nearby.
Trujillo and related destinations
Trujillo is well-known for its attractions such as Trujillo Plaza de Armas and Mansiche Stadium. This historical city has something for everyone including sights like Coliseo Gran Chimu and Mall Aventura Plaza within a small-town setting.
See all hotels in Trujillo
Check out reviews of Trujillo hotels guests love
Awqa Hoteles Natasha
8/10 Good
"Enjoyed the jacuzzi in our room, included breakfast was just okay. Lunch and dinner options in the restaurant were limited due to a food allergy, it is advisable to pay Expedia ahead of time or MAKE SURE you are paying in USD on arrival. When we checked in, they were going to put the charge through with local currency, and “due to the exchange rate” it was going to be about $85 higher for a 7 night stay."
Hotel Libertad
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente la atención y el servicio del personal"
ibis Trujillo
10/10 Excellent
"Very good placement around all business and food places"
Hotel Central
10/10 Excellent
"Le personnel est très gentil."
Rado Hotel - Santa Maria
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was very friendly and helpful. The room was clean and the breakfast buffet was delicious."
































































































