Hotels in Gapyeong
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Gapyeong?




1. Gapyeong Orion Poolvilla Pension
Gapyeong Orion Poolvilla PensionGapyeong
$42
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. Midas Hotel & Resort
Midas Hotel & ResortGapyeong
$117
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. W Jiwoo Resort
W Jiwoo ResortGapyeong
$107
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




5. Kensington Resort Gapyeong
Kensington Resort GapyeongGapyeong
$81
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. Anook Air Hotel Gapyeong
Anook Air Hotel GapyeongGapyeong
$35
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




7. FloatingWhaleGapyeong PoolVillaSpaResort
FloatingWhaleGapyeong PoolVillaSpaResortGapyeong
$65
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. OVER THE MOUNTAIN
OVER THE MOUNTAINGapyeong
$44
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Gapyeong hotel GRAZIE
Gapyeong hotel GRAZIEGapyeong
$41
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Gapyeong Sanmaeul Glamping
Gapyeong Sanmaeul GlampingGapyeong
$91
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Cheongpyeong Mulsori Pension
Cheongpyeong Mulsori PensionGapyeong
$41
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. STAY.G CAMPING & POOL VILLA
STAY.G CAMPING & POOL VILLAGapyeong
$217
$238 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Ravie Pension
Ravie PensionGapyeong
$52
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




16. Gapyeong Hotel Haus
Gapyeong Hotel HausGapyeong
$85
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Laviche Pension
Laviche PensionGapyeong
$60
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Interlaken Pension in Gapyeong
Interlaken Pension in GapyeongGapyeong
$95
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Nami Island Pig Dream Spa Pension
Nami Island Pig Dream Spa PensionGapyeong
$66
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Get last-minute hotel deals in Gapyeong and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$28 off
Nami Island Pig Dream Spa Pension$112
per night
$245 total
includes taxes & fees
$38 off
W Jiwoo Resort$172
per night
$379 total
includes taxes & fees
Mobile Price $61 off
STAY.G CAMPING & POOL VILLA$276
per night
$607 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Gapyeong Orion Poolvilla Pension$66
per night
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
$32 off
Gapyeong Humantown Pension$131
per night
$288 total
includes taxes & fees
$31 off
Gapyeong Dangdangi Pet Pension Green$126
per night
$277 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Gapeyong Donghwa Caravan$80
per night
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
$25 off
Gapyeong The Hue Spa Pension$102
per night
$225 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
Gapyeong Ciere Poolvilla$84
per night
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
$32 off
Haren Kids Pool Villa & Spa, Gapyeong$130
per night
$286 total
includes taxes & fees
$37 off
Gapyeong Laputa Resort$151
per night
$331 total
includes taxes & fees
$28 off
Gapyeong Aileen Pension$112
per night
$247 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
W Jiwoo Resort$107
per night
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Gapyeong Orion Poolvilla Pension$76
per night
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
Midas Hotel & Resort$131
per night
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
$54 off
STAY.G CAMPING & POOL VILLA$218
per night
$240 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Gapyeong Humantown Pension$98
per night
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Gapyeong Laputa Resort$89
per night
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Gapyeong Ciere Poolvilla$54
per night
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Gapyeong Dangdangi Pet Pension Green$90
per night
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Gapyeong Pinetree Kids Pool Villa$115
per night
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Mobile Price $7 off
Haren Kids Pool Villa & Spa, Gapyeong$65
per night
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Mobile Price $5 off
Gapyeong The Hue Spa Pension$49
per night
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Gapyeong
$65
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$80
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$106
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$90
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$81
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




Gapyeong Ruba Pension
Gapyeong Ruba PensionGapyeong
$81
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
$57
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$107
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$65
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
You can also stay in RV parks in Gapyeong
$91
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$37
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$81
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$42
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$54
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$42
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




Gapeyong Fourseason Pet Glamping Caravan
Gapeyong Fourseason Pet Glamping CaravanGapyeong
$63
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$48
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$107
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$64
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Gapyeong
Pet friendly
Apartment
Condo
Resort
Family friendly
Waterpark
Our prices for hotels in Gapyeong are cheapest in September
Our prices for hotels in Gapyeong are cheapest in September
Price trends for hotels in Gapyeong
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Gapyeong
Top landmarks in Gapyeong

The Garden of Morning Calm
9.0/10 (39 reviews)
Ready for an education in local botany? The Garden of Morning Calm should make your list of places to visit, located 3.4 mi (5.4 km) from central Sang. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Cheongpyeong Recreational Forest and Jathyanggi Pureunsup Arboretum, both nearby.
Photo by Ramona
Petite France
8.0/10 (16 reviews)
Petite France is 3.5 mi (5.7 km) from central Oeseo, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Petite France, you'll love The Stay Healing Park and Edelweiss Swiss Theme Park, both located nearby.
The Ananti Club
7.0/10 (6 reviews)
You might want to practice your swing at The Ananti Club, a golf course located 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from central Seorak. If The Ananti Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, The Stay Healing Park is also nearby.
Yumyeongsan Mountain Natural Recreation Forest
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
You might want to head out to Yumyeongsan Mountain Natural Recreation Forest for some fresh mountain air and a bird's-eye view of Seorak. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Jungmisan Recreational Forest and Seolmaejae Natural Recreation Forest, both nearby.
Jaraseom Island Auto-Camping Site
6.4/10 (5 reviews)
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Jaraseom Island Auto-Camping Site, located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Jaraseom.
If you like Jaraseom Island Auto-Camping Site and want to stay outside, you can walk to Ewhawon Garden.
Cheongpyeong Recreational Forest
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
Cheongpyeong Recreational Forest is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from central Oeseo, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to The Garden of Morning Calm and Gapyeong Sledding Hills, both nearby.
Sun Hill Golf Club
You might want to play some rounds at Sun Hill Golf Club, located 6.7 mi (10.8 km) from central Gapyeong.
Jathyanggi Pureunsup Arboretum
Jathyanggi Pureunsup Arboretum is 1.3 mi (2.2 km) from central Sang, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Jathyanggi Pureunsup Arboretum, you'll love The Garden of Morning Calm and Mongolia Culture Town, both located nearby.
Learn more about Gapyeong
Gapyeong is applauded for its cultural attractions such as Petite France and Ryumijae Gallery House.
See all hotels in Gapyeong
Check out reviews of Gapyeong hotels guests love
Nami Island Pig Dream Spa Pension
10/10 Excellent
"If we could give the staff 8 out of 5 we would. Very friendly and helpful. Room is confortable with a good view of the river. Spa tub very nice but bubbles a little noisy. The little kitchenette was useful."
W Jiwoo Resort
10/10 Excellent
"The view was really great, must try the water park just right next to it. The private hot tub is really nice and you can watch over the nami island as well, super spacious, super worth it"
Gapyeong Hotel Haus
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing view!"
SS Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Room was great. Stayed in room 7. Had a great big balcony. Staff were very friendly and spoke good English. They let us check-in late and were very helpful. Firm beds and comfy blankets. Would stay again."
thestayhotel
10/10 Excellent
"It was a nice place to stay during our travel. "




















































































































































