Hotels in Kutaisi
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay in Kutaisi?




1. Best Western Kutaisi City Center
Best Western Kutaisi City CenterKutaisi
$95
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. Newport Hotel Kutaisi
Newport Hotel KutaisiKutaisi
$70
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Gala Boutique Hotel
Gala Boutique HotelKutaisi
$68
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Central Hotel Kutaisi
Central Hotel KutaisiKutaisi
$64
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Hotel Panoramic
Hotel PanoramicKutaisi
$47
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Boutique hotel tuta
Boutique hotel tutaKutaisi
$53
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Grand opera Hotel
Grand opera HotelKutaisi
$89
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




9. Aeetes Palace
Aeetes PalaceKutaisi
$63
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. City Star Kutaisi
City Star KutaisiKutaisi
$50
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




11. Hotel Terrace Kutaisi
Hotel Terrace KutaisiKutaisi
$53
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




12. Babu Hotel Kutaisi
Babu Hotel KutaisiKutaisi
$75
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Hotel Casa Calda
Hotel Casa CaldaKutaisi
$43
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. Green Palace Kutaisi
Green Palace KutaisiKutaisi
$55
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




15. inn go Kutaisi
inn go KutaisiKutaisi
$38
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Orange Kutaisi Hotel
Orange Kutaisi HotelKutaisi
$31
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. hotel sanapiro
hotel sanapiroKutaisi
$48
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Get last-minute hotel deals in Kutaisi and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$43 off
Newport Hotel Kutaisi$82
per night
$193 total
includes taxes & fees
$97
per night
$228 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$59 off
Grand opera Hotel$117
per night
$277 total
includes taxes & fees
$29 off
Hotel Panoramic$58
per night
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
$58
per night
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$13 off
Boutique hotel tuta$59
per night
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
hotel sanapiro$96
per night
$225 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Babu Hotel Kutaisi$75
per night
$177 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Newport Hotel Kutaisi$71
per night
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Grand opera Hotel$92
per night
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
$40 off
Communal Hotel Kutaisi$74
per night
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Hotel Panoramic$47
per night
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Hotel Terrace Kutaisi$72
per night
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Central Hotel Kutaisi$64
per night
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Gala Boutique Hotel$68
per night
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Boutique hotel tuta$53
per night
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
City Star Kutaisi$53
per night
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Babu Hotel Kutaisi$75
per night
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Kutaisi
$95
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
$50
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
$68
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$31
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$23
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24
$37
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Kutaisi
Pet friendly
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Kutaisi are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Kutaisi are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Kutaisi
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Kutaisi
Bagrati Cathedral
8.8/10 (16 reviews)
Bagrati Cathedral is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Kutaisi, why not stop by during your stay.
Kutaisi Botanical Garden
6.0/10 (1 review)
Ready for an education in local botany? Kutaisi Botanical Garden should make your list of places to visit, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Kutaisi. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Sataplia Nature Reserve, located nearby.
Ramaz Shengelia Stadium
6.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can catch an event at Ramaz Shengelia Stadium, located 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Kutaisi.
Kutaisi State Historical Museum
6.0/10 (1 review)
The center of Kutaisi is home to cultural attractions like Kutaisi State Historical Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Kutaisi has to offer, head to Bagrati Cathedral, Kutaisi Botanical Garden, and Parliament of Georgia.
Green Bazaar
6.0/10 (1 review)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Green Bazaar when visiting Kutaisi.
Learn more about Kutaisi
Kutaisi is well-known for its attractions such as Kutaisi State Historical Museum and Kutaisi Botanical Garden.
See all hotels in Kutaisi
Check out reviews of Kutaisi hotels guests love
Memoire
10/10 Excellent
"I love this hotel!! Elegantly designed, very quiet, even though right in the middle of the main city area [Colchis fountain]. I had a balcony, a wonder place to unwind and have coffee. The staff was always cheerful, and ready to help. The breakfast was in a beautiful wine cellar, food was excellent and coffee was made to order. I used the hotel's transfer service to return back to Tbilisi. Although a bit more expensive than other services, I loved convenience of door to door trip in a comfortable car. This was one memorable stay!!!"
Boutique Hotel Verdzi
10/10 Excellent
"SUPER I looking forward for next stay"
Hotel Panoramic
10/10 Excellent
"It’s a wonderful place. a nice breakfast with a view over Kutaisi. It’s a bit away from the center but only about 15 min walk. The staff is very helpful. Overall we were very happy there."
Hotel Terrace Kutaisi
8/10 Good
"Nice breakfast. Home cooked"
Central Hotel Kutaisi
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente ubicación, tranquilo y limpio"
Hotel Balcony
8/10 Good
"Once at the location, it was very nice, clean & pleasant. Very hard to find, as Google Maps or MAPS.ME will not take you to thr address. Hard to find reception as not in front building & no signs. Breakfast was good & beds were nice 8 clean. "
Grand opera Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The Grand Opera Hotel was perfectly situated in Kutaisi, close to all the main attractions and lots of restaurants and bars all within walking distance. The rooms were clean and comfortable with everything that was needed for a comfortable stay. I would definitely recommend it to anyone coming to Kutaisi."








































































































