Photo by promperu
Hotels in Trujillo
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Trujillo?




1. Rado Hotel - Quintanas
Rado Hotel - QuintanasLas Quintanas
$45
$45 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Costa del Sol Trujillo Centro
Costa del Sol Trujillo CentroDowntown Trujillo
$83
$91 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23




3. Wyndham Costa del Sol Trujillo
Wyndham Costa del Sol TrujilloVíctor Larco Herrera
$86
$94 total
Nov 20 - Nov 21




5. DoubleTree by Hilton Trujillo
DoubleTree by Hilton TrujilloVíctor Larco Herrera
$81
$89 total
Nov 21 - Nov 22




8. qp Hotels Trujillo
qp Hotels TrujilloVíctor Larco Herrera
$44
$44 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25




9. Rado Hotel - Santa Maria
Rado Hotel - Santa MariaTrujillo
$38
$38 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25




10. Casa Andina Standard Trujillo Plaza
Casa Andina Standard Trujillo PlazaDowntown Trujillo
$86
$94 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23




13. Awqa Hoteles Natasha
Awqa Hoteles NatashaNatasha Alta
$69
$69 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24




14. Hotel Plaza Bolognesi
Hotel Plaza BolognesiDowntown Trujillo
$39
$39 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24




15. MagicPeru Apart Hotel
MagicPeru Apart HotelTrujillo
$48
$48 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25




18. Hotel Costa del Sol Trujillo Centro
Hotel Costa del Sol Trujillo CentroDowntown Trujillo
Hotel Costa del Sol Trujillo Centro



19. Hotel Los Andes Suite
Hotel Los Andes SuiteDowntown Trujillo
$50
$80 total
Nov 20 - Nov 21
Get last-minute hotel deals in Trujillo and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$90
per night
$198 total
Sign in for extra savings
$90
per night
$198 total
Sign in for extra savings
$35 off
Rado Hotel - Quintanas$47
per night
$93 total
$8 off
Hotel Plaza Bolognesi$35
per night
$70 total
$10 off
SAINT GERMAIN HOTEL$44
per night
$88 total
$61 off
qp Hotels Trujillo$59
per night
$117 total
$9 off
Gran Bolívar Hotel$42
per night
$84 total
$15 off
Awqa Hoteles Natasha$69
per night
$139 total
$27 off
Rado Hotel - Santa Maria$40
per night
$80 total
$12 off
TURISMO BRACAMONTE SAC$54
per night
$108 total
$12 off
Departamentos Appart d'Eliette$23
per night
$47 total
$79
per night
$174 total
Sign in for extra savings
$93
per night
$204 total
Sign in for extra savings
$91 off
qp Hotels Trujillo$44
per night
$87 total
$39 off
Rado Hotel - Quintanas$45
per night
$90 total
$8 off
Hotel Plaza Bolognesi$35
per night
$70 total
$10 off
SAINT GERMAIN HOTEL$44
per night
$88 total
$28 off
Rado Hotel - Santa Maria$37
per night
$74 total
$15 off
Awqa Hoteles Natasha$69
per night
$139 total
$12 off
TURISMO BRACAMONTE SAC$54
per night
$108 total
$12 off
Departamentos Appart d'Eliette$23
per night
$47 total
$85
per night
$93 total
Sign in for extra savings
$86
per night
$94 total
Sign in for extra savings
$19 off
Rado Hotel - Quintanas$45
per night
$45 total
$5 off
SAINT GERMAIN HOTEL$44
per night
$44 total
$36 off
qp Hotels Trujillo$53
per night
$53 total
$6 off
TURISMO BRACAMONTE SAC$54
per night
$54 total
$8 off
Awqa Hoteles Natasha$69
per night
$69 total
$5 off
Rado Hotel - Santa Maria$48
per night
$48 total
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Trujillo
$83
$91 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
$86
$94 total
Nov 20 - Nov 21
$86
$94 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
$44
$44 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25
$26
$26 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5
$48
$48 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25
$32
$36 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24




Dream Place Hospedaje
Dream Place HospedajeTrujillo
$28
$28 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Trujillo
Pet friendly
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Trujillo are cheapest in February
Our prices for hotels in Trujillo are cheapest in February
Price trends for hotels in Trujillo
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Trujillo
Photo by Alison Houghton
Photo by Gallop Around The Globe



Downtown Trujillo
Trujillo's Downtown Trujillo neighborhood is known for its restaurants and offers a host of things to see such as Trujillo Plaza de Armas and Casa de la Emancipación.
Top landmarks in Trujillo

Trujillo Plaza de Armas
9.2/10 (202 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Trujillo Plaza de Armas in Downtown Trujillo. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Orbegoso Square, just a short walk away.

Trujillo Cathedral
9.0/10 (131 reviews)
Downtown Trujillo is home to Trujillo Cathedral, so why not stop by during your stay in Trujillo.
Real Plaza Trujillo
8.8/10 (93 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Real Plaza Trujillo when in Trujillo.
Mall Aventura Plaza
8.6/10 (90 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Mall Aventura Plaza when in Trujillo.
National University of Trujillo
8.2/10 (60 reviews)
If you'd like to get a taste of Trujillo student life, check out National University of Trujillo, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Trujillo.
Mansiche Stadium
7.8/10 (18 reviews)
You can catch an event at Mansiche Stadium, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Trujillo.
If you think Mansiche Stadium is cool, you also might like Coliseo Gran Chimu, located nearby.
Coliseo Gran Chimu
7.8/10 (37 reviews)
You can catch an event at Coliseo Gran Chimu, located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Trujillo.
If you think Coliseo Gran Chimu is cool, you also might like Mansiche Stadium, located nearby.
Wholesale Market
8.0/10 (29 reviews)
If you like the hustle and bustle of a market, you might want to head out to Wholesale Market when visiting Trujillo.
Trujillo and related destinations
Trujillo is well-known for its attractions such as Trujillo Plaza de Armas and Mansiche Stadium. This historical city has something for everyone including sights like Coliseo Gran Chimu and Mall Aventura Plaza within a small-town setting.
See all hotels in Trujillo
Check out reviews of Trujillo hotels guests love
Gran Recreo Hotel
8/10 Good
"The breakfast was great. The room clean. There was no window in the room. Room patio opened to the inside of the hotel. AC worked very well. The AC light was too bright to leave in on overnight. The area is very busy but we felt safe. The staff and managers were very nice and helpful. I would stay here again if I ever came back to Trujillo (which would only be out of necessity)."
Awqa Hoteles Natasha
8/10 Good
"Enjoyed the jacuzzi in our room, included breakfast was just okay. Lunch and dinner options in the restaurant were limited due to a food allergy, it is advisable to pay Expedia ahead of time or MAKE SURE you are paying in USD on arrival. When we checked in, they were going to put the charge through with local currency, and “due to the exchange rate” it was going to be about $85 higher for a 7 night stay."
Hotel Libertad
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente la atención y el servicio del personal"
ibis Trujillo
10/10 Excellent
"Very good placement around all business and food places"
Hotel Central
10/10 Excellent
"Le personnel est très gentil."
Rado Hotel - Santa Maria
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was very friendly and helpful. The room was clean and the breakfast buffet was delicious."




























































































