Hotels in Bharatpur
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Bharatpur?




1. Soaltee Westend Resort Chitwan
Soaltee Westend Resort ChitwanBharatpur
$77
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




2. River Bank Jungle Resort
River Bank Jungle ResortBharatpur
$71
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




3. Vivanta Chitwan Bharatpur
Vivanta Chitwan BharatpurBharatpur
$48
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




4. Kasara Resort - Chitwan National Park
Kasara Resort - Chitwan National ParkBharatpur
$80
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




5. Hotel Gulmohar
Hotel GulmoharBharatpur
$27
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




6. Thimura Resort
Thimura ResortBharatpur
$22
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. Lake Twenty Thousand Farm & Retreat
Lake Twenty Thousand Farm & RetreatBharatpur
$10
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




8. Landmark Narayani
Landmark NarayaniBharatpur
$36
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




9. Chitwan Midtown Hotel
Chitwan Midtown HotelBharatpur
$37
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




10. Hotel Kavya Inn Chitwan
Hotel Kavya Inn ChitwanBharatpur
$14
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Siddhartha Hotel Narayangarh
Siddhartha Hotel NarayangarhBharatpur
$33
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




12. Best Western Siraichuli Hotel
Best Western Siraichuli HotelBharatpur
$45
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. Galaxy Garden Resort
Galaxy Garden ResortBharatpur
$32
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




14. Chitwan Business Hotel
Chitwan Business HotelBharatpur
$13
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




15. Ghumtee Riviera
Ghumtee RivieraBharatpur
$20
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. Hotel Happy Home
Hotel Happy HomeNarayangarh
$23
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




17. Lords CBC Plaza Chitwan
Lords CBC Plaza ChitwanBharatpur
$41
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




18. Lake Twenty Thousand Farm and Retreat
Lake Twenty Thousand Farm and RetreatBharatpur
$22
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




19. Hotel Gangotri
Hotel GangotriNarayangarh
$18
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




20. Landmark Farmhouse
Landmark FarmhouseBharatpur
$33
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Get last-minute hotel deals in Bharatpur and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$136 off
River Bank Jungle Resort$91
per night
$226 total
includes taxes & fees
$39 off
Soaltee Westend Resort Chitwan$77
per night
$192 total
includes taxes & fees
$71 off
Kasara Resort - Chitwan National Park$77
per night
$179 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
Hotel Gulmohar$27
per night
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
$48 off
Landmark Narayani$36
per night
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
$37
per night
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$3 off
Hotel Kavya Inn Chitwan$14
per night
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Hotel Happy Home$23
per night
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
$158 off
River Bank Jungle Resort$80
per night
$199 total
includes taxes & fees
$48 off
Landmark Narayani$36
per night
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
$37
per night
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$3 off
Hotel Kavya Inn Chitwan$14
per night
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Hotel Happy Home$23
per night
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Kasara Resort - Chitwan National Park$117
per night
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
Landmark Narayani$36
per night
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Chitwan Midtown Hotel$37
per night
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
$2 off
Hotel Kavya Inn Chitwan$14
per night
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Hotel Happy Home$25
per night
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
You can also stay at hotels with a pool in Bharatpur
$77
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$71
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12
$48
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$80
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
$27
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




Lake Twenty Thousand Farm & Retreat
Lake Twenty Thousand Farm & RetreatBharatpur
$10
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20
$22
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




Siddhartha Hotel Narayangarh
Siddhartha Hotel NarayangarhBharatpur
$33
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$37
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$45
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Bharatpur
Pet friendly
Family friendly
Resort
Our prices for hotels in Bharatpur are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Bharatpur are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Bharatpur
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Bharatpur
Narayangarh
Bharatpur's Narayangarh neighborhood offers attractions including Chitrawati Leisure Center.
Top landmarks in Bharatpur
Harihar Temple
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
Narayangarh is home to Harihar Temple, so why not stop by during your stay in Bharatpur.
Bis Hazari Lake
10.0/10 (5 reviews)
Bis Hazari Lake is 3.4 mi (5.4 km) from central Bharatpur, why not stop by during your stay.
Nagar Baan
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
Nagar Baan is 3.8 mi (6.1 km) from central Bharatpur, why not stop by during your stay.
Bhatbhateni Department Store
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Bhatbhateni Department Store when in Bharatpur.
Twenty Thousand Lake
Twenty Thousand Lake is 3.4 mi (5.4 km) from central Bharatpur, why not stop by during your stay.
Chitrawati Leisure Center
Narayangarh is home to Chitrawati Leisure Center, so why not stop by during your stay in Bharatpur. If you'd also like to explore some of the parks in Bharatpur, Nagar Baan is nearby.
Learn more about Bharatpur
Bharatpur is well-known for its attractions such as Bis Hazari Lake and Chitwan National Park.
See all hotels in Bharatpur
Check out reviews of Bharatpur hotels guests love
Hotel Gulmohar
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were so welcoming."
River Bank Jungle Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay"
Kasara Resort - Chitwan National Park
10/10 Excellent
"This place is exceptional. Beautiful cani"
Soaltee Westend Resort Chitwan
10/10 Excellent
"-"
Jungle Wildlife Camp
8/10 Good
"The staff were very friendly and helpful. The location perfect. The room was clean. We dud not have any hot watet or wifi throughout our stay which was a shame."
































