Hotels in Tarakeshwar
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay in Tarakeshwar?




1. Nagarjun Resort
Nagarjun ResortTarakeshwar
$42
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. cherry villa
cherry villaTarakeshwar
$29
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Kantipur Temple Homestay
Kantipur Temple HomestayTarakeshwar
$14
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Hotel View Salleri
Hotel View SalleriTarakeshwar
$20
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Nepal Yoga Home - Adult Only
Nepal Yoga Home - Adult OnlyTarakeshwar
$80
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Earth Kind Cottages
Earth Kind CottagesTarakeshwar
$24
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Aloft by Marriott Kathmandu Thamel
Aloft by Marriott Kathmandu ThamelThamel
$120
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Mercure Kathmandu Sukedhara Heights
Mercure Kathmandu Sukedhara HeightsKathmandu
$73
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Hyatt Centric Soalteemode Kathmandu
Hyatt Centric Soalteemode KathmanduKalimati
$80
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




10. Hotel Shambala
Hotel ShambalaKathmandu
$58
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




11. Fairfield by Marriott® Kathmandu Thamel
Fairfield by Marriott® Kathmandu ThamelThamel
$60
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




12. Ramada by Wyndham Kathmandu Dhumbarahi
Ramada by Wyndham Kathmandu DhumbarahiKathmandu
$70
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Holiday Inn Express Kathmandu Naxal by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Kathmandu Naxal by IHGKathmandu
$53
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Kathmandu Marriott Hotel
Kathmandu Marriott HotelKathmandu
$200
$231 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Hotel Ambassador by ACE Hotels, Kathmandu.
Hotel Ambassador by ACE Hotels, Kathmandu.Lazimpat
$82
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




16. Hotel Shanker-Palatial Heritage Kathmandu
Hotel Shanker-Palatial Heritage KathmanduLazimpat
$88
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Aarya Hotel and Spa - Eternal Heritage
Aarya Hotel and Spa - Eternal HeritageThamel
$103
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Holiday Inn Resort Kathmandu Budhanilkantha by IHG
Holiday Inn Resort Kathmandu Budhanilkantha by IHGBurhanilkantha
$50
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Kathmandu Peace Home
Kathmandu Peace HomeKathmandu
$9
$12 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Hotel Mulberry
Hotel MulberryThamel
$80
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Get last-minute hotel deals in Tarakeshwar and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.




Nagarjun Resort
Nagarjun ResortTarakeshwar
$113 off
Nagarjun Resort$38
per night
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
$80
per night
$180 total
includes taxes & fees




Hotel View Salleri
Hotel View SalleriTarakeshwar
$4 off
Hotel View Salleri$20
per night
$49 total
includes taxes & fees




Kantipur Temple Homestay
Kantipur Temple HomestayTarakeshwar
$3 off
Kantipur Temple Homestay$14
per night
$32 total
includes taxes & fees




Earth Kind Cottages
Earth Kind CottagesTarakeshwar
$24
per night
$54 total
includes taxes & fees




Nagarjun Resort
Nagarjun ResortTarakeshwar
$63 off
Nagarjun Resort$42
per night
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
$80
per night
$90 total
includes taxes & fees




Hotel View Salleri
Hotel View SalleriTarakeshwar
$2 off
Hotel View Salleri$20
per night
$25 total
includes taxes & fees




Kantipur Temple Homestay
Kantipur Temple HomestayTarakeshwar
$2 off
Kantipur Temple Homestay$14
per night
$16 total
includes taxes & fees




Earth Kind Cottages
Earth Kind CottagesTarakeshwar
$3 off
Earth Kind Cottages$24
per night
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Go beyond your typical stay in Tarakeshwar
Pet friendly
Apart hotel
Resort
Family friendly
Apartment
Our prices for hotels in Tarakeshwar are cheapest in June
Our prices for hotels in Tarakeshwar are cheapest in June
Price trends for hotels in Tarakeshwar
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Tarakeshwar
Osho Tapoban Meditation Center
Osho Tapoban Meditation Center is just one of the landmarks located 1.5 mi (2.3 km) from central Tarakeshwar, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Learn more about Tarakeshwar
Tarakeshwar is well-known for its attractions such as Osho Tapoban Meditation Center and Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park.
See all hotels in Tarakeshwar
Check out reviews of Tarakeshwar hotels guests love
Holiday Inn Express Kathmandu Naxal by IHG
8/10 Good
"The hotel was great the problem we had was with EXPEDIA. I WILL NEVER BOOK THROUGH EXPEDIA AGAIN. I was booking 6 rooms for 6 nights. I hit enter without realizing it was a locked in reservation. I immediately contacted them to see if they would drop 6 rooms for 1 night. They would not do it; claiming it was the hotels decision. I contacted the hotel they claimed it was Expedia who has to change the reservation. The Hotel confirmed afterward; Expedia only paid them for 5 nights; they kept the remaining money for themselves. CRIMINALS!"
Hotel Mulberry
10/10 Excellent
"Bel hôtel à l’intérieur et belle terrasse sur le toit. Personnel attentionné"
Central Courtyard - Heritage Hötel & Artisan Café
10/10 Excellent
"My 5 day stay was absolutely perfect, super friendly and accommodating staff. The breakfast was delicious, the cafe area great to hang out at. Cappuccino was the best. The location super convent in the middle of everything, but tugged away a bit and quiet. Absolutely recommend."
Hotel Lumbini Airport
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff, great service and special thanks to the night manager , who offered me dinner when I reached the hotel in midnight also the restaurant manager (Captain), very friendly and helpful. Would love to go back, they made me feel home!"
Oasis Kathmandu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is clean, close to many restaurants, shops and central to all things tourist life but tucked away in a quiet neighborhood area so very quiet at night. The restaurant has good food too. If you want authentic Nepalese cuisine ask for it as normally they tone down the chili for the tourists. Breakfast was good. AC works great too as well as fast WiFi. Staff and Service were exceptional as they kept our bags for a few days when we were trekking tigers. We would stay here again."
Airport Himalaya Boutique Hotel
8/10 Good
"Very close to the airport and the hotel has a shuttle. Very clean and friendly staff. Only two things I wish had been different- they called at 8:15 to say the breakfast buffet is ready. They serve til 10:00 and I was sleeping. The shower never got warm. The tv is bigger than other hotels and has internet. There are many restaurants nearby. I will return."
Hotel Anuttara, Boudha
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is located close to the Boudha Stupa. The breakfast is pretty good."
Nepali Heritage Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Très bon emplacement, calme malgré l'agitation des environs, personnel très serviable, à la réception Ranul et Rajy , au service du petit déjeuner Nous avions une chambre vue jardin avec balcon...simplement la superficie de 27M2 ne nous semble pas correcte.."








