Hotels in Kozhikode
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Kozhikode?




2. The Raviz Calicut
The Raviz CalicutKozhikode
$58
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. Neelagiri Heritage Hotel - Near Calicut Railway Station
Neelagiri Heritage Hotel - Near Calicut Railway StationKozhikode
$29
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




4. Gokulam Grand Kozhikode
Gokulam Grand KozhikodeKozhikode
$74
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Hotel Urban Bella
Hotel Urban BellaKozhikode
$32
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. Hotel Sasthapuri
Hotel SasthapuriKozhikode
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Hotel Stay Bella
Hotel Stay BellaKozhikode
$25
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




10. Hotel Blubell
Hotel BlubellKozhikode
$32
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




11. Royal Plaza Inn by RAK Rooms
Royal Plaza Inn by RAK RoomsKozhikode
$36
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




12. Hotel Explora Calicut by Nova
Hotel Explora Calicut by NovaKozhikode
$66
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




13. Sreenivas Lodge by Copperfolia
Sreenivas Lodge by CopperfoliaKozhikode
$20
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




14. Treebo Medco Mansion
Treebo Medco MansionKozhikode
$31
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




15. Kovilakam Residency Private Limited
Kovilakam Residency Private LimitedKozhikode
$32
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. Alora Grand Hotel
Alora Grand HotelKozhikode
$66
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




17. Nexstay Asma Tower
Nexstay Asma TowerKozhikode
$28
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




18. Royal Plaza City
Royal Plaza CityKozhikode
$20
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




19. Hyson Heritage Calicut
Hyson Heritage CalicutKozhikode
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Hotel Beverly Plaza Kozhikode
Hotel Beverly Plaza KozhikodeKozhikode
$15
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Get last-minute hotel deals in Kozhikode and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$14 off
The Raviz Calicut$65
per night
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Oshin Calicut$70
per night
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Royal Plaza Inn by RAK Rooms$47
per night
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Hotel Sasthapuri$30
per night
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Hotel Blubell$63
per night
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
$24
per night
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$64 off
Grand Plaza Suites$48
per night
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Kovilakam Residency Private Limited$29
per night
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
$31 off
Le Candles Resort$58
per night
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
$71 off
Treebo Medco Mansion$36
per night
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
The Raviz Calicut$66
per night
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
Gokulam Grand Kozhikode$122
per night
$288 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Hotel Sasthapuri$22
per night
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Royal Plaza Inn by RAK Rooms$44
per night
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
$40 off
Royal Plaza City$20
per night
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Sreenivas Lodge by Copperfolia$18
per night
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
$24
per night
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$6 off
Kovilakam Residency Private Limited$29
per night
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
$32 off
Le Candles Resort$78
per night
$165 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
The Raviz Calicut$63
per night
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Gokulam Grand Kozhikode$79
per night
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
$2 off
Hotel Sasthapuri$19
per night
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Royal Plaza Inn by RAK Rooms$36
per night
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Hotel Urban Bella$36
per night
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
$22 off
Royal Plaza City$22
per night
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
$1 off
Hotel Stay Bella$27
per night
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
$2 off
Sreenivas Lodge by Copperfolia$22
per night
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Kovilakam Residency Private Limited$32
per night
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Le Candles Resort$47
per night
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
$37 off
Treebo Medco Mansion$37
per night
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
You may also like hotels with pools in Kozhikode
$58
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$74
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




Nestlay Suites by TC-ONE
Nestlay Suites by TC-ONEKozhikode
$51
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$47
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




Tentgram Beach House Calicut
Tentgram Beach House CalicutKozhikode
$142
$217 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Kozhikode
Villa
Family friendly
Apart hotel
Pet friendly
Resort
Apartment
Our prices for hotels in Kozhikode are cheapest in February
Our prices for hotels in Kozhikode are cheapest in February
Price trends for hotels in Kozhikode
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Kozhikode
Kuttichira
Kozhikode's Kuttichira neighborhood offers attractions including Kallai River.
Top landmarks in Kozhikode
Photo by anjana lohithakshan
Kozhikode Beach
7.8/10 (7 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Kozhikode Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Kozhikode. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Kappad Beach and Beypore Beach.
Photo by Jawad Ebn Mohammed
Mananchira Square
Mananchira Square is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Kozhikode, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Sarovaram BioPark, located nearby.
Thali Shiva Temple
4.0/10 (1 review)
Thali Shiva Temple is 1.2 mi (2 km) from central Kozhikode, why not stop by during your stay.
Tali Temple
10.0/10 (1 review)
Tali Temple is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Kozhikode, why not stop by during your stay.
Beypore Beach
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Beypore Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Beypore. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Kozhikode Beach.
Sarovaram BioPark
8.0/10 (1 review)
Sarovaram BioPark is 1.9 mi (3 km) from central Kozhikode, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Mananchira Square, located nearby.
Kallai River
4.0/10 (1 review)
Kallai River is 2 mi (3.3 km) from central Kozhikode, why not stop by during your stay.
Kozhikode Corporation Stadium
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can catch an event at Kozhikode Corporation Stadium, located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Kozhikode.
Learn more about Kozhikode
Kozhikode is well-known for its attractions such as Mananchira Square and Kozhikode Corporation Stadium. The city has something for everyone including sights like Kozhikode Beach and Sarovaram BioPark within a small-town setting.
See all hotels in Kozhikode
Check out reviews of Kozhikode hotels guests love
Neelagiri Heritage Hotel - Near Calicut Railway Station
10/10 Excellent
"Very good, helpful and courteous staff."
Oshin Calicut
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was like I expected, including the location which was very central. What I liked most was that they allowed me a late check out, unlike others who rudely decline, pretending to be fully booked. Thank you."
Royal Plaza Inn by RAK Rooms
8/10 Good
"Wonderful breakfast options , loved it"
TIARA BY MPS
8/10 Good
"Good hotel and friendly staff."
The Gateway Hotel Beach Road Calicut
10/10 Excellent
" We’re good hotel, clean, very good breakfast "
Hotel Beverly Plaza Kozhikode
10/10 Excellent
"A great place for foreigners to use between trains. shower and sleep a bit. Hot water clean room close to walk comfortable bed "
Le Candles Resort
10/10 Excellent
" Beautiful. Serene. Great place for those that enjoy being amidst the nature. The staff were friendly and ready to assist. "




















































































