Hotels in Murree
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Murree?




1. Movenpick Centaurus Islamabad
Movenpick Centaurus IslamabadBlue Area
$145
$176 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. Pearl Continental Bhurban
Pearl Continental BhurbanBhurban
$103
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Lockwood Hotel Murree
Lockwood Hotel MurreeMurree
$56
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




4. Grand Taj Hotel
Grand Taj HotelMurree
$32
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. Islamabad Serena Hotel
Islamabad Serena HotelIslamabad
$184
$222 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Chinar Family Resort
Chinar Family ResortBhurban
$64
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Pinemont Hotel
Pinemont HotelMurree
$63
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Ramada by Wyndham Murree Lower Topa Resort
Ramada by Wyndham Murree Lower Topa ResortMurree
$103
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




9. On Cloud Resort
On Cloud ResortMurree
$23
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. Shangrila Resort Hotel Murree
Shangrila Resort Hotel MurreeMurree
$60
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Shangrila Hotels Changla Gali
Shangrila Hotels Changla GaliAbbottabad
$63
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Islamabad Marriott Hotel
Islamabad Marriott HotelIslamabad
$144
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




16. The Montage Signature Hotel
The Montage Signature HotelMurree
$58
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




20. The Vibe By Ambiance
The Vibe By AmbianceMurree
$57
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Get last-minute hotel deals in Murree and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$28
per night
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$14 off
Pinemont Hotel$63
per night
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
The Vibe By Ambiance$56
per night
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Lockwood Hotel Murree$56
per night
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
$23
per night
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$4 off
Grand Taj Hotel $32
per night
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
The Vibe By Ambiance$57
per night
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Lockwood Hotel Murree$56
per night
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Shangrila Resort Hotel Murree$60
per night
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
$32
per night
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
Go beyond your typical stay in Murree
Apartment
Cottage
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Murree are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Murree are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Murree
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Murree
Mall Road
7.8/10 (28 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Mall Road when in Murree.
Pindi Point
7.4/10 (16 reviews)
If you want to stretch your legs and breathe in some fresh mountain air, head out to Pindi Point for a bird's-eye view of Murree.
Kashmir Point
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Kashmir Point— just one of the monuments located 25.4 mi (40.9 km) from the center of Islamabad.
Learn more about Murree
Murree is well-known for its attractions such as Mall Road and Murree Hills. The city has something for everyone including sights like Pindi Point and Kashmir Point within a scenic setting.
See all hotels in Murree
Check out reviews of Murree hotels guests love
The Vibe By Ambiance
10/10 Excellent
"Great room, respectful staff & location was perfect, the view was immaculate"
On Cloud Resort
10/10 Excellent
"My stay was quiet and comfortable. Recommended for families looking peace in murree."
Lockwood Hotel Murree
10/10 Excellent
"Awesome service i booked it for my family and they loved it"
















































