Hotels in Travancore
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay in Travancore?




1. Oaks Melbourne Flemington Suites
Oaks Melbourne Flemington SuitesTravancore
Ben
$81
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. The StandardX, Melbourne
The StandardX, MelbourneFitzroy, 4 km from Travancore
Erik
$125
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Vibe Hotel Melbourne Docklands
Vibe Hotel Melbourne DocklandsDocklands, 3.6 km from Travancore
Nick
$120
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Brady Hotels Elizabeth Street
Brady Hotels Elizabeth StreetMelbourne Central Business District, 4 km from Travancore
Dave
$127
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. Best Western Plus Travel Inn Hotel
Best Western Plus Travel Inn Hotel3.6 km from Travancore
Lorna
$93
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Veriu Queen Victoria Market
Veriu Queen Victoria MarketMelbourne Central Business District, 3.5 km from Travancore
Peter
$109
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




7. Novotel Melbourne Preston
Novotel Melbourne Preston7.6 km from Travancore
David
$97
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




8. ibis Melbourne Hotel and Apartments
ibis Melbourne Hotel and ApartmentsMelbourne Central Business District, 3.6 km from Travancore
sandra
$83
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. The Victoria Hotel Melbourne
The Victoria Hotel MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 4.6 km from Travancore
margaret
$80
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




10. Pegasus Apart'Hotel
Pegasus Apart'HotelMelbourne Central Business District, 3.7 km from Travancore
Sue
$76
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




11. Holiday Inn Express Melbourne Little Collins by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Melbourne Little Collins by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 4.4 km from Travancore
Christian Michael
$122
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Great Southern Hotel Melbourne
Great Southern Hotel MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 4.5 km from Travancore
Darren
$70
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Zagame's House
Zagame's House3.8 km from Travancore
Christopher
$144
$158 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Mercure Melbourne La Trobe Street
Mercure Melbourne La Trobe Street3.7 km from Travancore
adam
$108
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. ibis Melbourne Central
ibis Melbourne CentralMelbourne Central Business District, 4 km from Travancore
Patrick
$76
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Lanson Place Parliament Gardens
Lanson Place Parliament GardensEast Melbourne, 4.6 km from Travancore
Kerry
$191
$210 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. lyf Collingwood Melbourne
lyf Collingwood Melbourne5.1 km from Travancore
Kevin
$101
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Atlantis Hotel, Melbourne
Atlantis Hotel, MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 3.8 km from Travancore
sangkyoung
$85
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




19. Novotel Melbourne South Wharf
Novotel Melbourne South Wharf5 km from Travancore
Debra
$114
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Flagstaff Gardens Hotel Melbourne
Flagstaff Gardens Hotel MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 3.6 km from Travancore
shinzo
$127
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Compare popular hotels in Travancore
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Oaks Melbourne Flemington Suites | 7.6 Good 94 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The StandardX, Melbourne | 9.8 Exceptional 328 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Zagame's House | 9.6 Exceptional 649 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Brady Hotels Elizabeth Street | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Langham, Melbourne | 9.4 Exceptional 1,285 reviews | View |
Our prices for hotels in Travancore are cheapest in April
Our prices for hotels in Travancore are cheapest in April
Price trends for hotels in Travancore
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Check out reviews of Travancore hotels guests love
Dorsett Melbourne
8/10 Good
"Was a good stay, had to stand around a little in reception before a staff member noticed i was there for check in. Apart from this they were very friendly and the room itself was clean and in good order."
Pegasus Apart'Hotel
8/10 Good
"Customer service was excellent checking in and checking was so smooth"
Atlantis Hotel, Melbourne
8/10 Good
"The hotel is practical and in a great location. The rooms are big. Seems like a hotel you’d go for a business conference. Good for a short stay!"
Great Southern Hotel Melbourne
10/10 Excellent
"This place is really worth its money. Apart from that the staff is extremely helpful and friendly."
Rydges Melbourne
10/10 Excellent
"Great location for our one night stay. Clean and comfortable double king rooms. Lounge was very welcomed. Will be back."
The Victoria Hotel Melbourne
8/10 Good
"The Victoria Hotel remains my fave place to stay in Melbourne. However, as an older establishment, if you want the aircon to be whisper quiet, the best option may be to turn it off overnight, depending upon your room allocation. I also experienced the constant quiet sound of flowing water, coming from somewhere outside my room on this occasion."
Grand Hyatt Melbourne
10/10 Excellent
"Very attentive staff and clean room."
Hannah St Hotel Melbourne
10/10 Excellent
"A hidden gem practically on the doorstep of the Crown Casino. Front of house staff were great and the bed was very comfy."
ibis Melbourne Hotel and Apartments
8/10 Good
"Well located"
Find out more about Travancore





