Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Chapora Fortress?




1. Grand Continent Anjuna A Sarovar Portico Affiliate Hotel
Grand Continent Anjuna A Sarovar Portico Affiliate Hotel2.2 km from Chapora Fortress
Ketan
$30
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. The Westin Goa
The Westin Goa1.9 km from Chapora Fortress
Rahul
$137
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. JW Marriott Goa
JW Marriott Goa1 km from Chapora Fortress
Anita
$184
$217 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




4. Avataara Resort & Spa
Avataara Resort & Spa1.9 km from Chapora Fortress
Faisal
$88
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Kamah, Goa
Kamah, Goa2.3 km from Chapora Fortress
Graham
$80
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Cochichos Resort
Cochichos Resort1 km from Chapora Fortress
Rudolph
$36
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




7. The Evren, Vagator - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
The Evren, Vagator - Small Luxury Hotels of the World1.3 km from Chapora Fortress
Michelle
$78
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. 3102bce A Vedic Resort
3102bce A Vedic Resort1.4 km from Chapora Fortress
Subinoy
$49
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. U.R.D.Ki You are the key Hostels
U.R.D.Ki You are the key Hostels2.3 km from Chapora Fortress
Alfio
$24
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Ramada by Wyndham Goa Vagator
Ramada by Wyndham Goa Vagator1.1 km from Chapora Fortress
Todd
$75
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




11. The Grand Leoney Resort
The Grand Leoney Resort0.7 km from Chapora Fortress
Michael
$36
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




12. Foxoso Sonnet, Anjuna Goa
Foxoso Sonnet, Anjuna Goa2.1 km from Chapora Fortress
nik
$28
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Spazio Leisure Resort
Spazio Leisure Resort2.1 km from Chapora Fortress
Alexander
$33
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Moustache Goa Luxuria - Hostel
Moustache Goa Luxuria - Hostel1.4 km from Chapora Fortress
Matthew
$47
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Golden Tulip Vagator Goa
Golden Tulip Vagator Goa0.8 km from Chapora Fortress
Santanu
$31
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




16. Amani by BluO - Boutique Hotel Goa
Amani by BluO - Boutique Hotel Goa2 km from Chapora Fortress
Shaurya
$44
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Ibis Styles Goa Vagator
Ibis Styles Goa Vagator1.1 km from Chapora Fortress
Hemant
$43
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




18. W Goa
W Goa0.3 km from Chapora Fortress
deepa
$228
$269 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. The Ivy Anjuna
The Ivy Anjuna2.3 km from Chapora Fortress
Nomaan Faiyaz
$52
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. Lemon Tree Hotel Anjuna Goa
Lemon Tree Hotel Anjuna Goa1.3 km from Chapora Fortress
Pawan
$40
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Compare popular hotels close to Chapora Fortress
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grand Continent Anjuna A Sarovar Portico Affiliate Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Westin Goa | 9.0 Wonderful 96 reviews | View | |||||
![]() JW Marriott Goa | 9.8 Exceptional 43 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Avataara Resort & Spa | 9.4 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kamah, Goa | 9.8 Exceptional 9 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Chapora Fortress

Vagator Beach
8.4/10 (129 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Vagator Beach, located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Vagator. Catch the sunset by the shore at Ozran Beach and Chapora Beach, located nearby.
Photo by Anne Dang
Chapora Beach
7.2/10 (9 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Chapora Beach located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Chapora. Catch the sunset by the shore at Vagator Beach and Ozran Beach, located nearby.
Photo by Peripatetic Prag
Ozran Beach
8.4/10 (13 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Ozran Beach, located 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from central Vagator. Catch the sunset by the shore at Vagator Beach and Chapora Beach, located nearby.
Photo by Andrew Duggan
Anjuna Beach
8.2/10 (229 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Anjuna Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Anjuna. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Ozran Beach, Baga Beach, and Vagator Beach.
Morgim Chapel
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Morgim Chapel— just one of the landmarks located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Morjim. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
The Goa Collective Bazaar
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to The Goa Collective Bazaar when in Vagator.
Morjim Beach
8.6/10 (31 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Morjim Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Morjim. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Ashvem Beach, Vagator Beach, and Mandrem Beach.
St. Michael's Church
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
St. Michael's Church is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Anjuna, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.





