Hotels in Cheongju
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay in Cheongju?




1. Mitasuya Ryokan Hotel by Anook Cheongju Terminal
Mitasuya Ryokan Hotel by Anook Cheongju TerminalCheongju
$37
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. GLOUCESTER HOTEL CHEONGJU
GLOUCESTER HOTEL CHEONGJUCheongju
$79
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Anook Hotel Cheongju Ⅰ
Anook Hotel Cheongju ⅠCheongju
$37
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Urban Brown Hotel
Urban Brown HotelCheongju
$58
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. JungGam Hotel
JungGam HotelCheongju
$72
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Anook Ryokan and Anook Air Hotel Cheongju
Anook Ryokan and Anook Air Hotel CheongjuCheongju
$56
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Cheongju Maryjane Hotel
Cheongju Maryjane HotelCheongju
$39
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Anook Hotel Cheongju Ⅱ
Anook Hotel Cheongju ⅡCheongju
$14
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Sejong City Osong Hotel
Sejong City Osong HotelCheongju
$69
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Cheongju Hotel Dictionary
Cheongju Hotel DictionaryCheongju
$41
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Evergreen Motel
Evergreen MotelCheongju
$27
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. HOTEL YaJa West Gate
HOTEL YaJa West GateCheongju
$41
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




20. Osong H Hotel Sejong City
Osong H Hotel Sejong CityCheongju
$62
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Get last-minute hotel deals in Cheongju and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$35 off
GLOUCESTER HOTEL CHEONGJU$85
per night
$187 total
includes taxes & fees




Mitasuya Ryokan Hotel by Anook Cheongju Terminal
Mitasuya Ryokan Hotel by Anook Cheongju TerminalCheongju
$11 off
Mitasuya Ryokan Hotel by Anook Cheongju Terminal$49
per night
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Cheongju Maryjane Hotel$55
per night
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Anook Hotel Cheongju Ⅰ$53
per night
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
Urban Brown Hotel$94
per night
$208 total
includes taxes & fees
$47 off
Sejong City Osong Hotel$79
per night
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Anook Ryokan and Anook Air Hotel Cheongju$65
per night
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
HOTEL YaJa West Gate$62
per night
$137 total
includes taxes & fees




Mitasuya Ryokan Hotel by Anook Cheongju Terminal
Mitasuya Ryokan Hotel by Anook Cheongju TerminalCheongju
$4 off
Mitasuya Ryokan Hotel by Anook Cheongju Terminal$37
per night
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
GLOUCESTER HOTEL CHEONGJU$79
per night
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Anook Hotel Cheongju Ⅰ$37
per night
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Urban Brown Hotel$58
per night
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Cheongju Maryjane Hotel$53
per night
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Anook Ryokan and Anook Air Hotel Cheongju$56
per night
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
Sejong City Osong Hotel$82
per night
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
HOTEL YaJa West Gate$43
per night
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Anook Hotel Cheongju Ⅱ$43
per night
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Go beyond your typical stay in Cheongju
Pet friendly
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Cheongju are cheapest in March
Our prices for hotels in Cheongju are cheapest in March
Price trends for hotels in Cheongju
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Cheongju
Cheongnamdae Presidential Memorial Hall
8.8/10 (9 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Cheongnamdae Presidential Memorial Hall— just one of the monuments located 8.9 mi (14.3 km) from the center of Daejeon.
Ochang Lake Park
Ochang Lake Park is 7.3 mi (11.7 km) from central Cheongju, why not stop by during your stay. If you like Ochang Lake Park, you'll love Unbo's House, just a short drive away.
Sangdang Sanseong Fortress
9.4/10 (13 reviews)
Sangdang Sanseong Fortress is 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from central Cheongju, why not stop by during your stay.
Heungdeok Temple Site
8.0/10 (9 reviews)
Heungdeok Temple Site is 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Cheongju, why not stop by during your stay.
Cheongju National Museum
9.0/10 (9 reviews)
Cheongju National Museum is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Cheongju, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Cheongju has to offer, head to Sangdang Sanseong Fortress, Chungbuk National University, and Cheongju Land.
Cheongju National Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art
10.0/10 (1 review)
Cheongju National Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art is 2 mi (3.2 km) from central Cheongju, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Cheongju has to offer, head to Chungbuk National University, Sangdang Sanseong Fortress, and Heungdeok Temple Site.
Cheongju Early Printing Museum
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see in Cheongju, then you might want to head to Cheongju Early Printing Museum. If you want to see more of the museums in Cheongju, Cheongju National Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art isn't far either.
Cheongju Land
If thrills are what you're after, head to Cheongju Land, located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Cheongju. If you have fun at Cheongju Land, you'll love Cheongju Bowling Alley and Dugguhbi Saengtae Munhwagwan, both located nearby.
Learn more about Cheongju
Cheongju is applauded for its cultural attractions such as Cheongju National Museum and Cheongju National Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art. The city has something for everyone including sights like Ochang Lake Park and Cheongnamdae Presidential Memorial Hall within a small-town setting.
See all hotels in Cheongju
Check out reviews of Cheongju hotels guests love
Shilla Stay Cheonan
10/10 Excellent
"Good everything.. must stay in cheonan"
Sejong City Osong Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Nice and clean. Covers all the essentials. Good dining options nearby. I would stay here again."
Hotel Namoo
10/10 Excellent
"My room was clean and comfortable, and the staff were very nice. What I loved most was the location. It’s tucked away in a quiet mountain area, surrounded by trees and away from the busy city. Best of all, there’s a hiking trail right next to the hotel that leads up to the fortress. If you enjoy nature, hiking, and a peaceful place to stay, I highly recommend this hotel!"
LOTTE CITY HOTEL DAEJEON
10/10 Excellent
"All was good. We enjoyed walking in the area and having meals and coffee."
Daejeon Yuseong Nakwon Onsen Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Everything is good."
ENFORD Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Well maintained and clean room. Good facilities. Excellent breakfast. Some renovation work on ground floor but did not detract from stay. Lots of local restaurants and cafés"
Anook Hotel Cheongju Ⅰ
10/10 Excellent
"Great experience here Clean and new rooms Very comfortable beds Clean bathroom"
Lagobaum Hotel
8/10 Good
"Staff was very helpful. Close to convenience stores for quick snacks. Perfect for few days stay especially on a solo trip"
Anook Ryokan and Anook Air Hotel Cheongju
8/10 Good
"Has a communal washing machine Desk is very short, your legs will hit the wall"




































































































