Photo by tourism Media
Hotels in Kotor
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Kotor?




1. D & Sons Apartments
D & Sons ApartmentsKotor Old Town
$53
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. Historic Boutique Hotel Cattaro
Historic Boutique Hotel CattaroKotor Old Town
$115
$179 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. Hotel Hippocampus
Hotel HippocampusKotor Old Town
$164
$190 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. Antika Guesthouse
Antika GuesthouseKotor Old Town
$44
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




6. Hotel Monte Cristo
Hotel Monte CristoKotor Old Town
$145
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




7. Hotel Villa Duomo
Hotel Villa DuomoKotor Old Town
$135
$158 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




8. Apartments Wine House Old Town
Apartments Wine House Old TownKotor Old Town
$45
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




9. Ancora Adriatica
Ancora AdriaticaKotor
$102
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Hotel Marija
Hotel MarijaKotor Old Town
$71
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Filip Deluxe Rooms
Filip Deluxe RoomsKotor
$81
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Bayview Hills Luxury Residences
Bayview Hills Luxury ResidencesKotor
$66
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Huma Kotor Bay Hotel and Villas
Huma Kotor Bay Hotel and VillasKotor
$165
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




14. Royal Blue Resort & Residence
Royal Blue Resort & ResidenceKotor
$77
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Majka 2 Apartments
Majka 2 ApartmentsKotor Old Town
$42
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. Hotel Vardar Kotor
Hotel Vardar KotorKotor Old Town
$117
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Boutique Hotel R Palazzo
Boutique Hotel R PalazzoKotor
$138
$161 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




20. MonteBay Perla
MonteBay PerlaKotor
$83
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Get last-minute hotel deals in Kotor and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$108 off
Hotel Hippocampus$192
per night
$445 total
includes taxes & fees
$39 off
D & Sons Apartments$130
per night
$304 total
includes taxes & fees
$72 off
Bayview Hills Luxury Residences$62
per night
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
$112
per night
$262 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$29 off
Athos Guesthouse$89
per night
$210 total
includes taxes & fees
$194
per night
$452 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$111
per night
$259 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$73 off
Solaris Lux Apartments$147
per night
$343 total
includes taxes & fees
$99 off
Casa Collection$44
per night
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
$98
per night
$230 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$112 off
Royal Blue Resort & Residence$136
per night
$318 total
includes taxes & fees
$64 off
Historic Boutique Hotel Cattaro$120
per night
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
D & Sons Apartments$54
per night
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
$81
per night
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$19 off
Hotel Hippocampus$172
per night
$200 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Hotel Marija$71
per night
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Antika Guesthouse$44
per night
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Hotel Monte Cristo$158
per night
$184 total
includes taxes & fees
$45 off
Royal Blue Resort & Residence$77
per night
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Athos Guesthouse$60
per night
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Apartments Wine House Old Town$45
per night
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Hotel Vardar Kotor$172
per night
$199 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Solaris Lux Apartments$117
per night
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Old Town Church Bells$111
per night
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Kotor
$111
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
$66
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$44
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$100
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




Casa Campana
Casa CampanaKotor Old Town
$117
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




Cozy Stay in Kotors Old Town
Cozy Stay in Kotors Old TownKotor Old Town
$120
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
You can also stay at hotels with a spa in Kotor
$115
$179 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
$77
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$165
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
$117
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$177
$206 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$100
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Kotor
Pet friendly
Apartment
Apart hotel
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Kotor are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Kotor are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Kotor
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Kotor
Photo by The Hippie Life Project
Photo by nick
Photo by Michelle Pryce
Photo by tourism Media
Photo by tourism Media
Kotor Old Town
Kotor's Kotor Old Town neighborhood has a host of places to visit such as Kotor Bay and Clock Tower.
Top landmarks in Kotor
Kotor Old Town Walls
9.6/10 (521 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Kotor Old Town Walls— just one of the monuments in Kotor Old Town.
Sea Gate
9.2/10 (72 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Sea Gate— just one of the monuments in Kotor Old Town. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Kotor Cable Car
Kotor Cable Car is 2.3 mi (3.8 km) from central Kotor, why not stop by during your stay.
Clock Tower
8.8/10 (116 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Clock Tower— just one of the monuments in Kotor Old Town. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Church of the Nativity of the Virgin Mary
9.0/10 (68 reviews)
Church of the Nativity of the Virgin Mary is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from central Prčanj, why not stop by during your stay.
St. Triphon Cathedral
9.0/10 (107 reviews)
Kotor Old Town is home to St. Triphon Cathedral, so why not stop by during your stay in Kotor.
Maritime Museum of Montenegro
9.0/10 (16 reviews)
Maritime Museum of Montenegro is just one of the attractions in Kotor Old Town, Kotor so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Kotor has to offer, head to Sea Gate, Kotor Old Town Walls, and Kotor Cable Car.
River Gate
9.2/10 (13 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to River Gate— just one of the monuments in central Kotor.
Learn more about Kotor
Kotor is well-known for its attractions such as Kotor Bay and Clock Tower. This historical city has something for everyone including sights like Kotor Old Town Walls and Sea Gate within a secluded setting.
See all hotels in Kotor
Photo by tourism Media
Check out reviews of Kotor hotels guests love
Boutique Hotel R Palazzo
10/10 Excellent
"A truly ideal combo of location, contemporary architecture, food quality and kindness of the staff..."
Kotor Nest
10/10 Excellent
"L’insonorisation des chambres est minimale alors que j’ai pu entendre vibrer le cellulaire de la chambres d’à côté"
Huma Kotor Bay Hotel and Villas
8/10 Good
"Lovely hotel located just outside of Kotor (so factor in taxis etc), the staff were incredibly friendly and helpful. Although they were a little understaffed e.g. the poolside bar wasn't staffed whilst we were there. Also amenities like the pool are nice but I don't think it's not quite '5 Star'."
Maison W
10/10 Excellent
"Spacious apartment. Clean. Good location."
Hotel Hippocampus
10/10 Excellent
"This was a very unique property. We had a huge room that was very comfortable; the breakfast in the morning was scrumptious and set us up for a day of travel. The rooftop bar was also lovely for an evening nightcap."
Antika Guesthouse
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and staff."
D & Sons Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"Great location right in centre of Old Town. Very nice apartment"
Royal Blue Resort & Residence
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing stay. Very clean and extremely attentive to detail to ensure a great stay!"
Hotel Monte Cristo
8/10 Good
"Good hotel Nice people but the outside dance music was over the top on a Sunday night. This is from a guy who has 2 drum sets. Made it hard to sleep."




















































































































