Photo by tourism Media
Hotels in Kotor
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Kotor?




1. D & Sons Apartments
D & Sons ApartmentsKotor Old Town
$48
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




2. Historic Boutique Hotel Cattaro
Historic Boutique Hotel CattaroKotor Old Town
$114
$178 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Hotel Villa Duomo
Hotel Villa DuomoKotor Old Town
$135
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




4. Ancora Adriatica
Ancora AdriaticaKotor
$102
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




5. Antika Guesthouse
Antika GuesthouseKotor Old Town
$52
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




7. Filip Deluxe Rooms
Filip Deluxe RoomsKotor
$50
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Hotel Hippocampus
Hotel HippocampusKotor Old Town
$163
$190 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Hotel Marija
Hotel MarijaKotor Old Town
$71
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. Hotel Monte Cristo
Hotel Monte CristoKotor Old Town
$144
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




11. Apartments Wine House Old Town
Apartments Wine House Old TownKotor Old Town
$44
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




12. Royal Blue Resort & Residence
Royal Blue Resort & ResidenceKotor
$77
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Huma Kotor Bay Hotel and Villas
Huma Kotor Bay Hotel and VillasKotor
$164
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




14. Hotel Vardar Kotor
Hotel Vardar KotorKotor Old Town
$117
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




15. Bayview Hills Luxury Residences
Bayview Hills Luxury ResidencesKotor
$66
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. MonteBay Perla
MonteBay PerlaKotor
$70
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




18. Boutique Hotel R Palazzo
Boutique Hotel R PalazzoKotor
$115
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Adiya Signature Hotel
Adiya Signature HotelKotor
$147
$171 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Get last-minute hotel deals in Kotor and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$79 off
Bayview Hills Luxury Residences$70
per night
$176 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
Athos Guesthouse$93
per night
$218 total
includes taxes & fees
$128
per night
$300 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$123 off
Casa Collection$55
per night
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
$54 off
Antika Guesthouse$185
per night
$430 total
includes taxes & fees
$114
per night
$267 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$47 off
Montenegro Lodge $112
per night
$267 total
includes taxes & fees
$93 off
Royal Blue Resort & Residence$164
per night
$382 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Waterfront Apartment Petrovina$86
per night
$253 total
includes taxes & fees
$25 off
Villa Perla del Mare$112
per night
$262 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
Galathea House$102
per night
$240 total
includes taxes & fees
$110
per night
$258 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$96 off
Hotel Hippocampus$171
per night
$396 total
includes taxes & fees
$69
per night
$163 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$39 off
D & Sons Apartments$129
per night
$302 total
includes taxes & fees
$193
per night
$449 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$71 off
Bayview Hills Luxury Residences$62
per night
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
$106
per night
$248 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$69 off
Solaris Lux Apartments$137
per night
$320 total
includes taxes & fees
$29 off
Athos Guesthouse$89
per night
$209 total
includes taxes & fees
$93 off
Royal Blue Resort & Residence$113
per night
$264 total
includes taxes & fees
$98
per night
$229 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$52 off
Hotel Monte Cristo$236
per night
$547 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
D & Sons Apartments$53
per night
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
$50
per night
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$22 off
Historic Boutique Hotel Cattaro$161
per night
$232 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Antika Guesthouse$52
per night
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Hotel Hippocampus$171
per night
$198 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Hotel Marija$71
per night
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
$73 off
Hotel Vardar Kotor$117
per night
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
$44 off
Royal Blue Resort & Residence$77
per night
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Old Town Church Bells$110
per night
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Apartments Wine House Old Town$53
per night
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Solaris Lux Apartments$116
per night
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Athos Guesthouse$55
per night
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
$38 off
Montenegro Lodge $79
per night
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Kotor
$110
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
$66
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$44
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$133
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




Casa Campana
Casa CampanaKotor Old Town
$117
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




Cozy Stay in Kotors Old Town
Cozy Stay in Kotors Old TownKotor Old Town
$120
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
You may also like hotels with spas in Kotor
$114
$178 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
$77
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$164
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
$117
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
$147
$171 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
$133
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
You can also stay at hotels with a pool in Kotor
$66
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$102
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
$77
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$164
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
$44
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$115
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$76
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Kotor
Pet friendly
Villa
Apartment
Apart hotel
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Kotor are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Kotor are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Kotor
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Kotor
Photo by The Hippie Life Project
Photo by nick
Photo by Michelle Pryce
Photo by tourism Media
Photo by tourism Media
Kotor Old Town
Kotor's Kotor Old Town neighborhood has a host of places to visit such as Kotor Bay and Clock Tower.
Top landmarks in Kotor
Kotor Old Town Walls
9.6/10 (521 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Kotor Old Town Walls— just one of the monuments in Kotor Old Town.
Sea Gate
9.2/10 (72 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Sea Gate— just one of the monuments in Kotor Old Town. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Kotor Cable Car
Kotor Cable Car is 2.3 mi (3.8 km) from central Kotor, why not stop by during your stay.
Clock Tower
8.8/10 (116 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Clock Tower— just one of the monuments in Kotor Old Town. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Church of the Nativity of the Virgin Mary
9.0/10 (68 reviews)
Church of the Nativity of the Virgin Mary is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from central Prčanj, why not stop by during your stay.
St. Triphon Cathedral
9.0/10 (107 reviews)
Kotor Old Town is home to St. Triphon Cathedral, so why not stop by during your stay in Kotor.
Maritime Museum of Montenegro
9.0/10 (16 reviews)
Maritime Museum of Montenegro is just one of the attractions in Kotor Old Town, Kotor so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Kotor has to offer, head to Sea Gate, Kotor Old Town Walls, and Kotor Cable Car.
River Gate
9.2/10 (13 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to River Gate— just one of the monuments in central Kotor.
Learn more about Kotor
Kotor is well-known for its attractions such as Kotor Bay and Clock Tower. This historical city has something for everyone including sights like Kotor Old Town Walls and Sea Gate within a secluded setting.
See all hotels in Kotor
Photo by tourism Media
Check out reviews of Kotor hotels guests love
Bayview Hills Luxury Residences
10/10 Excellent
"L'accueil a été au top, personnel très aimable. Literie propre et confortable. Chambre également rien à dire, le confort y était."
Kotor Nest
10/10 Excellent
"Staff including Danica were very friendly and attentive … air conditioning helpful on hot days and communal coffee machine tasty and a godsend as was the fridge in the kitchenette… most of all location not more than 100 from sea gate was amazing and so close to everything- would so like to stay again soon"
Hotel Hippocampus
10/10 Excellent
"This was a very unique property. We had a huge room that was very comfortable; the breakfast in the morning was scrumptious and set us up for a day of travel. The rooftop bar was also lovely for an evening nightcap."
Huma Kotor Bay Hotel and Villas
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely property, excellent staff, very helpful. Especially Tatiana. Loved Kotor ( despite the rain) The included breakfast is better than most hotels. Would recommend as a place to stay ."
Antika Guesthouse
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and staff."
Montenegro Lodge
8/10 Good
"The best part of the hotel was the gorgeous view. The pool was nice enough too. Breakfast can feel a bit choatic"
D & Sons Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"Great location right in centre of Old Town. Very nice apartment"
Royal Blue Resort & Residence
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing stay. Very clean and extremely attentive to detail to ensure a great stay!"
Hotel Monte Cristo
8/10 Good
"Good hotel Nice people but the outside dance music was over the top on a Sunday night. This is from a guy who has 2 drum sets. Made it hard to sleep."
















































































































































