Hotels in Erzurum
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Erzurum?




1. Hotel Zade
Hotel ZadeErzurum City Center
$66
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Lala Grand Hotel
Lala Grand HotelErzurum City Center
$64
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




4. Ramada By Wyndham Erzurum
Ramada By Wyndham ErzurumErzurum City Center
$109
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




5. The Erzurum Hotel
The Erzurum HotelPalandöken
$68
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Otel Cinar
Otel CinarErzurum City Center
$37
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Hilton Garden Inn Erzurum
Hilton Garden Inn ErzurumYakutiye
$109
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




8. Balsoy Mountain
Balsoy MountainPalandöken
$74
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Polat Palandoken
Polat PalandokenPalandöken
$126
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Grand Catalkaya Hotel
Grand Catalkaya HotelErzurum City Center
$82
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




12. Dedeman Erzurum Palandöken Ski Lodge
Dedeman Erzurum Palandöken Ski LodgePalandöken
$83
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




13. Butik Rafo Otel
Butik Rafo OtelErzurum City Center
$94
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. AMİLLER OTEL
AMİLLER OTELErzurum City Center
$54
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Hekimoglu Otel
Hekimoglu OtelErzurum City Center
$43
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




17. Uygun Otel
Uygun OtelErzurum City Center
$36
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. Otel Büyük Doğu
Otel Büyük DoğuErzurum City Center
$51
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




19. Hotel Akgun
Hotel AkgunErzurum City Center
$34
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Get last-minute hotel deals in Erzurum and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$49 off
Hotel Zade$66
per night
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
$54 off
The Erzurum Hotel$70
per night
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
$109
per night
$242 total
includes taxes & fees
$74
per night
$164 total
includes taxes & fees
$126
per night
$280 total
includes taxes & fees
$39 off
Dedeman Erzurum Palandöken Ski Lodge$83
per night
$183 total
includes taxes & fees
$74
per night
$165 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$94
per night
$209 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
AMİLLER OTEL$54
per night
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
$337
per night
$748 total
includes taxes & fees
$35 off
Hekimoglu Otel$43
per night
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Otel Büyük Doğu $51
per night
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
$49 off
Hotel Zade$66
per night
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
$55 off
The Erzurum Hotel$70
per night
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
$109
per night
$242 total
includes taxes & fees
$152
per night
$338 total
includes taxes & fees
$74
per night
$164 total
includes taxes & fees
$126
per night
$280 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Dedeman Erzurum Palandöken Ski Lodge$86
per night
$192 total
includes taxes & fees
$74
per night
$165 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$94
per night
$209 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
AMİLLER OTEL$54
per night
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
$61
per night
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
Hotel Zade$66
per night
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
$38 off
Lala Grand Hotel$67
per night
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
$25 off
The Erzurum Hotel$74
per night
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
$124
per night
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
$119
per night
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
$126
per night
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Dedeman Erzurum Palandöken Ski Lodge$83
per night
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Grand Catalkaya Hotel$82
per night
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
AMİLLER OTEL$54
per night
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
$94
per night
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Go beyond your typical stay in Erzurum
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Erzurum are cheapest in April
Our prices for hotels in Erzurum are cheapest in April
Price trends for hotels in Erzurum
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Erzurum

Palandöken
The Palandöken neighborhood offers attractions such as Palandöken Mountain and Abdurrahman Gazi Tomb.
Photo by Marion MacQueen
Photo by Marion MacQueen
Photo by Marion MacQueen
Photo by Marion MacQueen
Photo by Ezgi Turker
Erzurum City Center
The Erzurum City Center neighborhood has lots to see including Yakutiye Medresesi and Çifte Minareli Medrese.
Photo by Marion MacQueen
Photo by Marion MacQueen
Photo by Marion MacQueen
Photo by Marion MacQueen
Photo by Marion MacQueen
Yakutiye
Erzurum's Yakutiye neighborhood has a host of places to visit such as Twin Minaret Madrasa and Çifte Minareli Medrese.
Top landmarks in Erzurum
Palandöken Mountain
9.4/10 (31 reviews)
Skiers and snowboarders might want to test out the slopes at Palandöken Mountain, a skiing spot located 4 mi (6.5 km) from central Erzurum.
Ataturk University
If you'd like to get a taste of Erzurum student life, check out Ataturk University in Yakutiye.
Yakutiye Medresesi
9.6/10 (27 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Yakutiye Medresesi— just one of the monuments in Erzurum City Center.
Çifte Minareli Medrese
9.2/10 (15 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Çifte Minareli Medrese— just one of the monuments in Erzurum City Center.
Twin Minaret Madrasa
9.4/10 (32 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Twin Minaret Madrasa— just one of the monuments in Erzurum City Center.
MNG Mall
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to MNG Mall in Yakutiye.
Abdurrahman Gazi Tomb
9.4/10 (16 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Abdurrahman Gazi Tomb— just one of the monuments in Palandöken.
Castle of Erzurum
9.0/10 (20 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Castle of Erzurum— just one of the monuments in Erzurum City Center.
Learn more about Erzurum
Notable for its skiing, Erzurum features attractions such as Yakutiye Medresesi and Çifte Minareli Medrese.
See all hotels in Erzurum
Check out reviews of Erzurum hotels guests love
Otel Cinar
8/10 Good
"The staff was very helpful and free coffee/tea was made available."
Lala Grand Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Large, well appointed room. Good bathroom with decent shower. Good breakfast included. Friendly and helpful staff. Good central location, but away from major street noise. Private parking. While the exterior sound proofing was good, there was a bit of noise from above, particularly when the occupants seemed to constantly drag the furniture around on the hard floors. Electricity stopped working in my room - but the hotel called an electrician and it was sorted (with a temporary fix) after about an hour."
Balsoy Mountain
10/10 Excellent
"Very welcoming staff."
Hotel Zade
10/10 Excellent
"Well decorated hotel...everything in good order and very clean. Excellent shower room and very comfortable beds. Good breakfast"
Ramada By Wyndham Erzurum
10/10 Excellent
"nice room"
Uygun Otel
8/10 Good
"Ok for the price, def. not more then to sleep in."
Noém Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Rooms were really clean and kind helpful staffs"
Polat Palandoken
10/10 Excellent
"Very good, dining options, nice location, clean rooms."
























































































