Hotels near Archdiocese Museum Katowice
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Archdiocese Museum?




1. Mercure Katowice Centrum
Mercure Katowice Centrum0.9 km from Archdiocese Museum
David
$69
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Hotel M23
Hotel M231 km from Archdiocese Museum
M W J
$80
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. voco Katowice by IHG
voco Katowice by IHG1.3 km from Archdiocese Museum
Reynir
$67
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




4. Vienna House Easy by Wyndham Katowice
Vienna House Easy by Wyndham Katowice1.4 km from Archdiocese Museum
Joel
$77
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Courtyard by Marriott Katowice City Center
Courtyard by Marriott Katowice City Center1.3 km from Archdiocese Museum
Harald
$85
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Qubus Hotel Katowice
Qubus Hotel Katowice1.2 km from Archdiocese Museum
Robert
$102
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Diament Plaza Katowice
Diament Plaza Katowice0.8 km from Archdiocese Museum
Joseph
$83
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




8. Hotel Monopol
Hotel Monopol0.8 km from Archdiocese Museum
Bartlomiej
$148
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




9. ESPERANTO HOME
ESPERANTO HOME0.6 km from Archdiocese Museum
Daria
$35
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




10. Apartio Rooms Katowice
Apartio Rooms Katowice1.1 km from Archdiocese Museum
Tommy
$55
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Q Hotel Plus Katowice
Q Hotel Plus Katowice0.7 km from Archdiocese Museum
Philip
$69
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Hornigold w Zielonej Kamienicy
Hornigold w Zielonej Kamienicy0.5 km from Archdiocese Museum
Audra
$67
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. B&B Hotel Katowice Centrum
B&B Hotel Katowice Centrum1.2 km from Archdiocese Museum
Richa
$52
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Jagiellońska 3 Apartments
Jagiellońska 3 Apartments0.4 km from Archdiocese Museum
Emil
$38
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




15. Best Western Hotel Mariacki
Best Western Hotel Mariacki0.9 km from Archdiocese Museum
John
$83
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




16. Silesia Apartments
Silesia ApartmentsWełnowiec-Józefowiec, 3 km from Archdiocese Museum
Richard
$58
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. Kato Apartamenty Centrum
Kato Apartamenty Centrum1.2 km from Archdiocese Museum
Jay
$55
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. Hotel Marysin Dwór
Hotel Marysin DwórZałęże, 2.4 km from Archdiocese Museum
Jonathan
$59
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Novotel Katowice Centrum Hotel
Novotel Katowice Centrum Hotel1.6 km from Archdiocese Museum
Bartłomiej
$73
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. Campanile Katowice
Campanile Katowice1.4 km from Archdiocese Museum
Patryk
$47
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Archdiocese Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mercure Katowice Centrum | 9.6 Exceptional 335 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel M23 | 9.6 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() voco Katowice by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 46 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vienna House Easy by Wyndham Katowice | 9.4 Exceptional 589 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Courtyard by Marriott Katowice City Center | 9.4 Exceptional 329 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Archdiocese Museum
Cathedral of Christ the King
9.4/10 (23 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Cathedral of Christ the King— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Katowice.
Museum of the History of Computers and IT
Museum of the History of Computers and IT is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Katowice, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Katowice has to offer, head to Katowice Cultural Centre, Katowice Gallery, and Altus Tower.
Korez Theatre
Korez Theatre is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Katowice, why not stop by during your stay. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Silesian Theatre and Ateneum Theatre are both a short walk away.
Katowice Cultural Centre
8.8/10 (44 reviews)
Katowice Cultural Centre is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from central Katowice, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Katowice Cultural Centre, you'll love Silesian Amusement Park and Silesian Planetarium, both located nearby.
Drapacz Chmur
9.0/10 (7 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Drapacz Chmur— just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Katowice.
Garrison Church of St Casimir
Garrison Church of St Casimir is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Katowice, why not stop by during your stay.
Katowice Historical Museum
10.0/10 (1 review)
Katowice Historical Museum is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Katowice, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Katowice has to offer, head to Katowice Cultural Centre, University of Silesia, and Altus Tower.
Ateneum Theatre
If you’re after a show while in the center of Katowice, you might want to get tickets at Ateneum Theatre. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra Concert Hall, Silesian Theatre, and Silesian Philharmonic are all a short walk away.





