Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Katowice Cultural Centre?




1. Mercure Katowice Centrum
Mercure Katowice Centrum0.7 km from Katowice Cultural Centre
David
$71
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. voco Katowice by IHG
voco Katowice by IHG1 km from Katowice Cultural Centre
Reynir
$67
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




3. Hotel M23
Hotel M230.5 km from Katowice Cultural Centre
M W J
$86
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Courtyard by Marriott Katowice City Center
Courtyard by Marriott Katowice City Center0.9 km from Katowice Cultural Centre
Harald
$86
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




5. Vienna House Easy by Wyndham Katowice
Vienna House Easy by Wyndham Katowice1.3 km from Katowice Cultural Centre
Joel
$77
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Qubus Hotel Katowice
Qubus Hotel Katowice0.8 km from Katowice Cultural Centre
Robert
$102
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Diament Plaza Katowice
Diament Plaza Katowice0.5 km from Katowice Cultural Centre
Joseph
$83
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




8. Hotel Monopol
Hotel Monopol0.5 km from Katowice Cultural Centre
Bartlomiej
$148
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. ESPERANTO HOME
ESPERANTO HOME0.4 km from Katowice Cultural Centre
Daria
$35
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




10. Apartio Rooms Katowice
Apartio Rooms Katowice0.8 km from Katowice Cultural Centre
Tommy
$51
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. Q Hotel Plus Katowice
Q Hotel Plus Katowice0.3 km from Katowice Cultural Centre
Philip
$69
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Jagiellońska 3 Apartments
Jagiellońska 3 Apartments0.3 km from Katowice Cultural Centre
Emil
$39
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Best Western Hotel Mariacki
Best Western Hotel Mariacki0.5 km from Katowice Cultural Centre
John
$83
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




14. B&B Hotel Katowice Centrum
B&B Hotel Katowice Centrum1.1 km from Katowice Cultural Centre
Richa
$60
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Silesia Apartments
Silesia ApartmentsWełnowiec-Józefowiec, 2.9 km from Katowice Cultural Centre
Richard
$53
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




16. Kato Apartamenty Centrum
Kato Apartamenty Centrum0.8 km from Katowice Cultural Centre
Jay
$55
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




17. Hornigold w Zielonej Kamienicy
Hornigold w Zielonej Kamienicy0.5 km from Katowice Cultural Centre
Audra
$79
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Hotel Marysin Dwór
Hotel Marysin DwórZałęże, 2.6 km from Katowice Cultural Centre
Jonathan
$59
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. Campanile Katowice
Campanile Katowice1.2 km from Katowice Cultural Centre
Patryk
$47
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Novotel Katowice Centrum Hotel
Novotel Katowice Centrum Hotel1.1 km from Katowice Cultural Centre
Bartłomiej
$73
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Compare popular hotels close to Katowice Cultural Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mercure Katowice Centrum | 9.6 Exceptional 335 reviews | View | |||||
![]() voco Katowice by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 46 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel M23 | 9.6 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Courtyard by Marriott Katowice City Center | 9.4 Exceptional 329 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vienna House Easy by Wyndham Katowice | 9.4 Exceptional 590 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Katowice Cultural Centre
Korez Theatre
Korez Theatre is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Katowice, why not stop by during your stay. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Silesian Theatre and Ateneum Theatre are both a short walk away.
Museum of the History of Computers and IT
Museum of the History of Computers and IT is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Katowice, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Katowice has to offer, head to Katowice Cultural Centre, Katowice Gallery, and Altus Tower.
Cathedral of Christ the King
9.4/10 (23 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Cathedral of Christ the King— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Katowice.
Katowice Historical Museum
10.0/10 (1 review)
Katowice Historical Museum is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Katowice, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Katowice has to offer, head to Katowice Cultural Centre, University of Silesia, and Altus Tower.
Archdiocese Museum
If visiting museums in Katowice are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Archdiocese Museum. If you want to see more of the museums in Katowice, Katowice Historical Museum and Silesian Museum aren't far.
Ateneum Theatre
If you’re after a show while in the center of Katowice, you might want to get tickets at Ateneum Theatre. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra Concert Hall, Silesian Theatre, and Silesian Philharmonic are all a short walk away.
Garrison Church of St Casimir
Garrison Church of St Casimir is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Katowice, why not stop by during your stay.
Drapacz Chmur
9.0/10 (7 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Drapacz Chmur— just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Katowice.





