Hotels near Oriental Research Institute Mysore
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Oriental Research Institute?




1. Fortune JP Palace, Mysore - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune JP Palace, Mysore - Member ITC Hotels' Group3.1 km from Oriental Research Institute
Ravishankar
$74
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Regenta Central Javaji Mysore
Regenta Central Javaji Mysore2.5 km from Oriental Research Institute
Christian
$52
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




3. Southernstar Mysore
Southernstar Mysore0.6 km from Oriental Research Institute
VenuGopal
$74
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




4. Hotel Grand Serene Mysore
Hotel Grand Serene Mysore2.9 km from Oriental Research Institute
Sanjeev
$60
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Roopa Elite
Roopa EliteVani Vilas Mohalla, 2.8 km from Oriental Research Institute
bharat
$53
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. Pai Vista
Pai VistaLashkar Mohalla, 2.2 km from Oriental Research Institute
Mandi
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




7. Royal Orchid Metropole Mysore
Royal Orchid Metropole Mysore1.2 km from Oriental Research Institute
Rena
$83
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. The Quorum
The Quorum1.2 km from Oriental Research Institute
Moulin
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




9. Hotel Loksagar
Hotel Loksagar1.2 km from Oriental Research Institute
Thomas
$32
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Hotel Preethi International
Hotel Preethi International2.7 km from Oriental Research Institute
Alok
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Treebo Sanmaya Retreat, Mysore
Treebo Sanmaya Retreat, MysoreVani Vilas Mohalla, 2.7 km from Oriental Research Institute
Sharat
$34
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




12. Mannars Yatrinivas Lodge
Mannars Yatrinivas LodgeLashkar Mohalla, 2.1 km from Oriental Research Institute
Anonymous traveler
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




13. Ginger Mysore
Ginger MysoreNazarbad, 3 km from Oriental Research Institute
Laxmikanth m
$28
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Mannars Deluxe Lodge
Mannars Deluxe Lodge0.6 km from Oriental Research Institute
Rohini
$25
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




15. Hotel Siddharta
Hotel SiddhartaLashkar Mohalla, 2.3 km from Oriental Research Institute
Suhas
$39
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. The Grand Inn
The Grand InnLashkar Mohalla, 2.2 km from Oriental Research Institute
Satoru
$25
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




17. Hotel The President
Hotel The President2.2 km from Oriental Research Institute
Mahipati
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




18. Hotel Roopa
Hotel RoopaLashkar Mohalla, 2.2 km from Oriental Research Institute
athil
$26
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Rio Meridian Hotel
Rio Meridian Hotel3.1 km from Oriental Research Institute
Anonymous traveler
$66
$153 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




20. Aishwarya Residency
Aishwarya ResidencyLashkar Mohalla, 2.5 km from Oriental Research Institute
Karlmarx
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Oriental Research Institute
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Fortune JP Palace, Mysore - Member ITC Hotels' Group | 8.0 Very good 378 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Regenta Central Javaji Mysore | 8.6 Excellent 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Southernstar Mysore | 8.4 Very good 170 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Grand Serene Mysore | 8.6 Excellent 39 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Roopa Elite | 8.2 Very good 37 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Oriental Research Institute

Jaganmohan Palace
8.2/10 (15 reviews)
Art fans might want to browse the collections at Jaganmohan Palace in Mysore. If you want to experience more of the culture Mysore has to offer, head to Mysore Palace, St. Philomenas Church, and Mysore Zoo.

Mysore Palace
9.2/10 (102 reviews)
Mysore Palace is worth a visit, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Mysore.

Devaraja Market
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Devaraja Market when visiting Mysore.
Karanji Lake Nature Park
6.4/10 (6 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Karanji Lake Nature Park— just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Mysore.
Happy Man Park
Happy Man Park is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Mysore, why not stop by during your stay. If you like Happy Man Park, you'll love Ranganathittu Bird Sanctuary and Brindavan Gardens, both just a short drive away.
Kukkaranahalli Lake
Kukkaranahalli Lake is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Mysore, why not stop by during your stay.
Dodda Gadiyara
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Dodda Gadiyara— just one of the landmarks located 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Mysore.
Rail Museum
8.4/10 (6 reviews)
Rail Museum is just one of the attractions in Lashkar Mohalla, Mysore so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Mysore has to offer, head to Mysore Palace, Jaganmohan Palace, and Mysore Zoo.





