Hotels near Happy Man Park Mysore
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Happy Man Park?




1. Regenta Central Javaji Mysore
Regenta Central Javaji Mysore1.4 km from Happy Man Park
Christian
$52
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




2. Southernstar Mysore
Southernstar Mysore1.9 km from Happy Man Park
VenuGopal
$74
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Roopa Elite
Roopa EliteVani Vilas Mohalla, 2.7 km from Happy Man Park
bharat
$49
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. Emerald Urban Comforts
Emerald Urban Comforts2 km from Happy Man Park
David
$36
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




5. The Quorum
The Quorum1.9 km from Happy Man Park
Moulin
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




6. Hotel Loksagar
Hotel Loksagar2.4 km from Happy Man Park
Thomas
$32
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Treebo Sanmaya Retreat, Mysore
Treebo Sanmaya Retreat, MysoreVani Vilas Mohalla, 2.7 km from Happy Man Park
Sharat
$34
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




8. Mannars Deluxe Lodge
Mannars Deluxe Lodge1.8 km from Happy Man Park
Rohini
$25
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




9. Mysore Elite
Mysore Elite2.9 km from Happy Man Park
Mamatha
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. The Viceroy Comforts
The Viceroy Comforts2.7 km from Happy Man Park
Kumararaja
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Suvarna Residency
Suvarna ResidencyKuvempu Nagara, 1.4 km from Happy Man Park
Anonymous traveler
$16
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




12. Maya's Kings Kourt
Maya's Kings Kourt2.2 km from Happy Man Park
Reetika
$28
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Hotel O Vishu Moni Residency
Hotel O Vishu Moni ResidencyVani Vilas Mohalla, 2.7 km from Happy Man Park
$27
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




14. Artis Connect Mysore
Artis Connect Mysore2.3 km from Happy Man Park
$56
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




15. Diya residence
Diya residenceKuvempu Nagara, 1 km from Happy Man Park
$13
$14 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




16. AVN Comforts Mysore
AVN Comforts Mysore3.1 km from Happy Man Park
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. LG CORDIAL
LG CORDIALChamarajapura, 1.2 km from Happy Man Park
$39
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Nandan Enclave
Nandan EnclaveKuvempu Nagara, 1.5 km from Happy Man Park
$58
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




19. Nandan Residency
Nandan ResidencyKuvempu Nagara, 1.5 km from Happy Man Park
$32
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. Hotel Udupi Palace
Hotel Udupi PalaceKuvempu Nagara, 2.6 km from Happy Man Park
$24
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Compare popular hotels close to Happy Man Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Regenta Central Javaji Mysore | 8.6 Excellent 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Southernstar Mysore | 8.4 Very good 170 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Roopa Elite | 8.2 Very good 37 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Emerald Urban Comforts | 9.0 Wonderful 28 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Quorum | 7.8 Good 46 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Happy Man Park

Jaganmohan Palace
8.2/10 (15 reviews)
Art fans might want to browse the collections at Jaganmohan Palace in Mysore. If you want to experience more of the culture Mysore has to offer, head to Mysore Palace, St. Philomenas Church, and Mysore Zoo.

Devaraja Market
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Devaraja Market when visiting Mysore.

Mysore Palace
9.2/10 (102 reviews)
Mysore Palace is worth a visit, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Mysore.
Kukkaranahalli Lake
Kukkaranahalli Lake is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Mysore, why not stop by during your stay.
Chamarajeshwara Temple
Chamarajapuram Mohalla is home to Chamarajeshwara Temple, so why not stop by during your stay in Mysore.
Oriental Research Institute
If you'd like to get a taste of Mysore student life, check out Oriental Research Institute in Chamarajapuram Mohalla.
Folklore Museum
6.8/10 (3 reviews)
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Folklore Museum in Jayalakshmipuram. If you want to see more of the museums in Mysore, Rail Museum and Regional Museum of Natural History aren't far.
Karanji Lake Nature Park
6.4/10 (6 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Karanji Lake Nature Park— just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Mysore.





