Hotels near Little India Malacca City
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Little India?




1. Heng Ann Guest House
Heng Ann Guest House0.9 km from Little India
Tomos
$11
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. Dusit Princess Melaka
Dusit Princess Melaka0.5 km from Little India
YUEN FUN
$86
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. The Nest House
The Nest HouseTaman Melaka Raya, 0.9 km from Little India
Cindy
$36
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




4. Courtyard by Marriott Melaka
Courtyard by Marriott MelakaPengkalan Rama Tengah, 0.8 km from Little India
Henrik
$86
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




5. The Backpackers Hut @ Jonker Melaka
The Backpackers Hut @ Jonker MelakaJonker Walk, 0.6 km from Little India
MASANAO
$11
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Hatten Hotel Melaka
Hatten Hotel Melaka0.8 km from Little India
MOHD ISKANDAR
$39
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. CK Hotel
CK Hotel0.4 km from Little India
Sybille
$14
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Liu Men Melaka
Liu Men Melaka0.6 km from Little India
Robert
$88
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




9. 5 Heeren
5 HeerenTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.5 km from Little India
Kaitlyn
$146
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. JonkeRED Heritage Hotel
JonkeRED Heritage HotelTetek, 0.3 km from Little India
Michael
$38
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




11. ibis Melaka
ibis Melaka0.5 km from Little India
Cynthia
$43
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




12. Casa del Rio Melaka
Casa del Rio MelakaTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.9 km from Little India
Susmit
$212
$212 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. CHRISTEE SUITES HOTEL
CHRISTEE SUITES HOTELBandar Hilir, 0.5 km from Little India
Chun How
$83
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Jonker Boutique Hotel
Jonker Boutique HotelJonker Walk, 0.7 km from Little India
SIN PENG
$50
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




15. Gingerflower Boutique Hotel
Gingerflower Boutique HotelTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.5 km from Little India
MAISANNA
$42
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. The Pines Melaka
The Pines Melaka0.9 km from Little India
Ms Jean
$50
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Courtyard @ Heeren Boutique Hotel
Courtyard @ Heeren Boutique HotelTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.6 km from Little India
Valerie
$35
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




18. Treasures Hotel and Suites
Treasures Hotel and Suites0.3 km from Little India
Farhan
$74
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




19. Puri Melaka
Puri MelakaJonker Walk, 0.7 km from Little India
Koren
$56
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




20. Heeren Palm Suites
Heeren Palm SuitesTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.8 km from Little India
Wei Tong
$72
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Compare popular hotels close to Little India
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Heng Ann Guest House | 9.4 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dusit Princess Melaka | 9.4 Exceptional 91 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Nest House | 9.4 Exceptional 261 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Courtyard by Marriott Melaka | 9.2 Wonderful 305 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Backpackers Hut @ Jonker Melaka | 9.0 Wonderful 11 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Little India
The Stadthuys
7.6/10 (38 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to The Stadthuys— just one of the monuments in Bandar Hilir. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the museums in the area. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Church of St. Francis Xavier
Bandar Hilir is home to Church of St. Francis Xavier, so why not stop by during your stay in Malacca City. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Kee Ann Food Street
6.6/10 (4 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Kee Ann Food Street— just one of the monuments in central Kampung Jawa.
Christ Church
7.6/10 (29 reviews)
Bandar Hilir is home to Christ Church, so why not stop by during your stay in Malacca City. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Chen Ho's Cultural Museum
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
Chen Ho's Cultural Museum is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Malacca City, why not stop by during your stay. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want to experience more of the culture Malacca City has to offer, head to Malacca River, Little India, and Jonker Street Night Market.
Poh San Teng Temple
Poh San Teng Temple is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Malacca City, why not stop by during your stay. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Red Square
8.0/10 (96 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Red Square— just one of the monuments in Bandar Hilir. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the museums in the area. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Sri Pogyatha Vinoyagar Moorthi Temple
8.0/10 (1 review)
Bandar Melaka is home to Sri Pogyatha Vinoyagar Moorthi Temple, so why not stop by during your stay in Malacca City. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.





