Hotels in Bira
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Bira?




3. Hotel Patma Bira
Hotel Patma BiraBira
$18
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. Bara Cabana Hotel
Bara Cabana HotelBira
$23
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. Phinisi Hostel Bira
Phinisi Hostel BiraBira
$11
$13 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




6. Penginapan asidik
Penginapan asidikBira
$11
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. Casablanca Bira Resort
Casablanca Bira ResortBira
$66
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. Riswan Guest House
Riswan Guest HouseBira
$12
$14 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. Hotel O Homestay Harapan Syariah Bulukumba Near Bulukumba
Hotel O Homestay Harapan Syariah Bulukumba Near BulukumbaBulukumba
$3
$3 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Get last-minute hotel deals in Bira and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.




Bara Cabana Hotel
Bara Cabana HotelBira
$29
per night
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Casablanca Bira Resort
Casablanca Bira ResortBira
$15 off
Casablanca Bira Resort$66
per night
$160 total
includes taxes & fees




Phinisi Hostel Bira
Phinisi Hostel BiraBira
$4 off
Phinisi Hostel Bira$17
per night
$41 total
includes taxes & fees




Penginapan asidik
Penginapan asidikBira
$22 off
Penginapan asidik$13
per night
$61 total
includes taxes & fees




Riswan Guest House
Riswan Guest HouseBira
$3 off
Riswan Guest House$12
per night
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Go beyond your typical stay in Bira
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Bira are cheapest in August
Our prices for hotels in Bira are cheapest in August
Price trends for hotels in Bira
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Bira
Tanjung Bira Beach
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Tanjung Bira Beach, located 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Bira. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Bara Beach, Panrang Luhu Beach, and Liukang Loe Island Beach.
South Sulawesi Kilometer Zero Point
South Sulawesi Kilometer Zero Point is just one of the landmarks located 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from central Bira, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Panrang Luhu Beach
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Panrang Luhu Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Bira. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Tanjung Bira Beach, Bara Beach, and Liukang Loe Island Beach.
Bara Beach
If being by the water is a major draw, Bara Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Bira. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Tanjung Bira Beach, Panrang Luhu Beach, and Liukang Loe Island Beach.
Bira Port
Imagine strolling along Bira Port for some great waterfront pics. It's located 1.5 mi (2.3 km) from central Bira.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Tanjung Bira Beach and Panrang Luhu Beach for some more water views.
Learn more about Bira
Bira is well-known for its attractions such as Tanjung Bira Beach and South Sulawesi Kilometer Zero Point.
See all hotels in Bira
Photo by itoji
















