Hotels near City Center Guwahati
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near City Center?




1. ARISTA BY AMBITION
ARISTA BY AMBITION1 km from City Center
Ana
$99
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




2. Novotel Guwahati GS Road Hotel
Novotel Guwahati GS Road Hotel2.4 km from City Center
Daryl
$106
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




3. Park Abode Boutique Guest House
Park Abode Boutique Guest HouseHatigaon, 2.3 km from City Center
Narasimma
$16
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




4. Hotel Gateway Grandeur
Hotel Gateway Grandeur0.8 km from City Center
Madhav
$55
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




5. Hotel D Courtyard
Hotel D Courtyard0.2 km from City Center
Paul Tomy G
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




6. Magnolia Inn near GNRC & Secretariat, GS Rd
Magnolia Inn near GNRC & Secretariat, GS Rd1.7 km from City Center
John
$26
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




7. Awesome Palace
Awesome Palace0.4 km from City Center
PINAKI
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. The Corner Inn
The Corner Inn2.9 km from City Center
michael
$13
$13 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




9. Treebo Park Palace
Treebo Park Palace1.9 km from City Center
$20
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. USC Homestay
USC Homestay0.5 km from City Center
Saurabh
$22
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




11. Hotel Grand Majesty
Hotel Grand Majesty2.2 km from City Center
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




12. Hotel Royale de CASA
Hotel Royale de CASA2.7 km from City Center
John
$61
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




13. Hotel Rashmi
Hotel Rashmi2.1 km from City Center
$26
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




14. NK GUEST HOUSE
NK GUEST HOUSE2.2 km from City Center
$11
$12 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Royal Majestic Lodge
Royal Majestic Lodge2.5 km from City Center
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




16. Happy Villa Guest House
Happy Villa Guest House2.6 km from City Center
$17
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. BMG Urban Stay
BMG Urban Stay2.7 km from City Center
$18
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




18. Moon View Homestay
Moon View Homestay0.6 km from City Center
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




19. Hotel O City Centre Mall Formerly Stay
Hotel O City Centre Mall Formerly Stay< 0.1 km from City Center
$25
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. The Dream hotel
The Dream hotelHatigaon, 2.8 km from City Center
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Compare popular hotels close to City Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ARISTA BY AMBITION | 9.0 Wonderful 42 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Novotel Guwahati GS Road Hotel | 8.0 Very good 80 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Park Abode Boutique Guest House | 9.0 Wonderful 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Gateway Grandeur | 7.4 Good 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel D Courtyard | 7.0 Good 10 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near City Center
Assam State Zoo and Botanical Garden
It's feeding time at the zoo! If you want to be reminded of some of the great animals our world is home to, you might want to pay a trip to Assam State Zoo and Botanical Garden, located 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central Guwahati. If you have fun at Assam State Zoo and Botanical Garden, you'll love Srimanta Sankaradeva Kalakshetra and Guwahati Planetarium, both located nearby.
Guwahati Tea Auction Centre
Guwahati Tea Auction Centre is worth a visit when in central Dispur.
Assam Legislative Assembly
Assam Legislative Assembly is worth a visit when in central Dispur.
Guwahati Zoo
6.8/10 (8 reviews)
Guwahati Zoo is 2.6 mi (4.3 km) from central Guwahati, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Nehru Park, located nearby.
ISKCON Guwahati
ISKCON Guwahati is just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Guwahati, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Nehru Stadium
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Nehru Stadium is in the heart of Guwahati, so why not stop by during your stay.
Guwahati War Cemetery
Guwahati War Cemetery is just one of the landmarks located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Guwahati, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.





