Hotels near Dharohar Museum Thanesar
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Dharohar Museum?




1. Divine Clarks Inn Suites
Divine Clarks Inn Suites3 km from Dharohar Museum
sankaran
$59
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




2. Hotel Patiala
Hotel Patiala2.1 km from Dharohar Museum
Ivo
$7
$7 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




3. Neelkhanthi tourist resort
Neelkhanthi tourist resort0.7 km from Dharohar Museum
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




4. Hotel Hari sarovar
Hotel Hari sarovar1.4 km from Dharohar Museum
$13
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




5. Collection O NIT Kurukshetra Formerly
Collection O NIT Kurukshetra Formerly2.3 km from Dharohar Museum
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




6. Townhouse Kurukshetra University
Townhouse Kurukshetra University1.6 km from Dharohar Museum
$23
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




7. Hotel Comfort Zone
Hotel Comfort Zone2.2 km from Dharohar Museum
$6
$6 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




8. Hotel Taj Inn
Hotel Taj Inn2.8 km from Dharohar Museum
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




9. Govindham Hotel & Restaurant
Govindham Hotel & Restaurant2.7 km from Dharohar Museum
$20
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Town house cafe and hotel
Town house cafe and hotel3 km from Dharohar Museum
$21
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




11. RK Riyasat Resort
RK Riyasat Resort8.8 km from Dharohar Museum
$37
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




12. Hotel GardenView Kurukshetra
Hotel GardenView Kurukshetra8.1 km from Dharohar Museum
$33
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Other landmarks near Dharohar Museum
Lakshmi Narayan Temple
Lakshmi Narayan Temple is 3.2 mi (5.2 km) from central Kurukshetra, why not stop by during your stay.
Krishna Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
Krishna Museum is 3.3 mi (5.4 km) from central Kurukshetra, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Kurukshetra has to offer, head to Kurukshetra Panorama & Science Centre, Sthaneshwar Mahadev Temple, and Lakshmi Narayan Temple.
Brahma Lake
You might want to get your camera out and head to Brahma Lake— just one of the landmarks located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Thanesar.
Sheikh Chehli ka Makbara
Sheikh Chehli ka Makbara is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Thanesar, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Sheikh Chehli ka Makbara, you'll love Kurukshetra Panorama & Science Centre and Sannihit Sarovar, both located nearby.
Kurukshetra Panorama & Science Centre
Kurukshetra Panorama & Science Centre is 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Thanesar, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Thanesar has to offer, head to Lakshmi Narayan Temple, Sthaneshwar Mahadev Temple, and Krishna Museum.
Sannihit Sarovar
Sannihit Sarovar is 1.2 mi (2 km) from central Thanesar, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Sannihit Sarovar, you'll love Kurukshetra Panorama & Science Centre and Rantuka Yaksh, both located nearby.
Rantuka Yaksh
Rantuka Yaksh is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Kurukshetra, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Rantuka Yaksh, you'll love Kurukshetra Panorama & Science Centre and Sannihit Sarovar, both located nearby.
Sthaneshwar Mahadev Temple
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Sthaneshwar Mahadev Temple is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from central Kurukshetra, why not stop by during your stay.
