Photo by Chris Craine
Hotels near Depot Park Gainesville
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Depot Park?




1. Sweetwater Branch Inn
Sweetwater Branch Inn1 km from Depot Park
dee
$154
$173 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Depot Village
Depot Village0.6 km from Depot Park
Robert
$67
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. Hotel Eleo at the University of Florida
Hotel Eleo at the University of Florida1.8 km from Depot Park
Darlyn
$170
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Comfort Suites Gainesville near University
Comfort Suites Gainesville near University2.2 km from Depot Park
Patrick
$83
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Hyatt Place Gainesville Downtown
Hyatt Place Gainesville DowntownDowntown Gainesville, 0.8 km from Depot Park
Angelica
$100
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




6. AC Hotel by Marriott Gainesville Downtown
AC Hotel by Marriott Gainesville DowntownCollege Park, 2 km from Depot Park
clarence
$139
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Home2 Suites by Hilton Gainesville Medical Center
Home2 Suites by Hilton Gainesville Medical Center2 km from Depot Park
Carrie
$110
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




8. Hampton Inn & Suites Gainesville Downtown University
Hampton Inn & Suites Gainesville Downtown UniversityDowntown Gainesville, 0.9 km from Depot Park
Mary D
$106
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Gainesville Lodge
Gainesville Lodge1.1 km from Depot Park
Xavion
$98
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




10. Holiday Inn Gainesville - University Center by IHG
Holiday Inn Gainesville - University Center by IHGUniversity Heights, 1.8 km from Depot Park
Claudia
$110
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Quality Inn Gainesville near University
Quality Inn Gainesville near University2.1 km from Depot Park
David
$72
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. University Inn Gainesville
University Inn Gainesville1.8 km from Depot Park
Linda
$64
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Value Lodge
Value Lodge1.9 km from Depot Park
Brittany
$75
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. The Reitz Union Hotel
The Reitz Union Hotel2.5 km from Depot Park
$139
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Gorgeous Townhome UF Campus Adjacent Full Kitchen
Gorgeous Townhome UF Campus Adjacent Full KitchenInnovation District, 1.5 km from Depot Park
$111
$314 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Drury Inn & Suites Gainesville
Drury Inn & Suites Gainesville6.5 km from Depot Park
Adam
$106
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Gainesville I-75 by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Gainesville I-75 by IHG6.6 km from Depot Park
Guillermo
$110
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




18. La Quinta by Wyndham Gainesville
La Quinta by Wyndham Gainesville9.3 km from Depot Park
Mary
$91
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Gainesville, FL
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Gainesville, FL6.9 km from Depot Park
Michael
$88
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Staybridge Suites Gainesville I-75 by IHG
Staybridge Suites Gainesville I-75 by IHG6.6 km from Depot Park
Maria
$144
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Depot Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sweetwater Branch Inn | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Depot Village | 9.6 Exceptional 174 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Eleo at the University of Florida | 9.4 Exceptional 1,318 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Comfort Suites Gainesville near University | 9.0 Wonderful 1,536 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hyatt Place Gainesville Downtown | 9.2 Wonderful 1,231 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Depot Park

Hippodrome State Theatre
7.8/10 (8 reviews)
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Hippodrome State Theatre in Downtown Gainesville. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Curtis M. Phillips Center isn't far.

University of Florida
9.4/10 (3,227 reviews)
If you'd like to get a taste of Gainesville student life, check out University of Florida, located 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Gainesville.
Photo by D Lawrence
Ben Hill Griffin Stadium
9.0/10 (1,220 reviews)
You can catch an event at Ben Hill Griffin Stadium, located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Gainesville.
If you think Ben Hill Griffin Stadium is cool, you also might like Stephen C. O'Connell Center and Westside Park Tennis Center, both located nearby.
Cade Museum for Creativity and Invention
Cade Museum for Creativity and Invention is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Gainesville, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Gainesville has to offer, head to UF Health Neuromedicine Hospital, Shands at the University of Florida, and University of Florida.
Matheson History Museum
6.8/10 (5 reviews)
The center of Gainesville is home to cultural attractions like Matheson History Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Gainesville has to offer, head to UF Health Neuromedicine Hospital, University of Florida, and Shands at the University of Florida.
Thomas Center
8.2/10 (160 reviews)
Duckpond is home to Thomas Center, so why not stop by during your stay in Gainesville. If you have fun at Thomas Center, you'll love Florida Museum of Natural History, located nearby.
Bivens Arm Nature Park
Bivens Arm Nature Park is 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from central Gainesville, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Kanapaha Botanical Gardens and Dogwood Park, both nearby.
Stephen C. O'Connell Center
9.0/10 (44 reviews)
You can catch an event at Stephen C. O'Connell Center, located 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from central Gainesville.
If you think Stephen C. O'Connell Center is cool, you also might like Ben Hill Griffin Stadium and Westside Park Tennis Center, both located nearby.





