
Free cancellation options if plans change

Earn rewards on every night you stay

Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Rosa & Berry Tawada?

1. RESORT×SPA FutureRESORT
RESORT×SPA FutureRESORT2.4 km from Rosa & Berry Tawada
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (7 reviews)
The price is $124
$138 total
Nov 25 - Nov 26

2. Guest House Mikata
Guest House Mikata7.2 km from Rosa & Berry Tawada
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (18 reviews)
The price is $56
$62 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18

3. Hotel Sunroute Hikone
Hotel Sunroute Hikone10.1 km from Rosa & Berry Tawada
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (526 reviews)
The price is $59
$65 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

4. Comfort Hotel Hikone
Comfort Hotel Hikone10 km from Rosa & Berry Tawada
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (443 reviews)
The price is $56
$62 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Takimotokan Yukinosato
Takimotokan Yukinosato19.7 km from Rosa & Berry Tawada
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (71 reviews)
The price is $569
$689 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

6. Wa no retreat Hitoiki
Wa no retreat Hitoiki7.2 km from Rosa & Berry Tawada
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (16 reviews)
The price is $244
$268 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6

7. Grand Mercure Lake Biwa Resort & Spa
Grand Mercure Lake Biwa Resort & Spa7.3 km from Rosa & Berry Tawada
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (893 reviews)
The price is $53
$65 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

8. Kamenoi Hotel Hikone
Kamenoi Hotel Hikone9.8 km from Rosa & Berry Tawada
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (85 reviews)
The price is $224
$248 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

9. HOTEL R9 The Yard Tarui
HOTEL R9 The Yard Tarui18.6 km from Rosa & Berry Tawada
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (51 reviews)
The price is $48
$53 total
Nov 29 - Nov 30

10. HOTEL R9 The Yard Nagahama
HOTEL R9 The Yard Nagahama6.6 km from Rosa & Berry Tawada
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (63 reviews)
The price is $55
$61 total
Nov 29 - Nov 30

11. Hotel Estacion Hikone
Hotel Estacion Hikone10 km from Rosa & Berry Tawada
7.8 out of 10, Good, (52 reviews)
The price is $52
$58 total
Nov 29 - Nov 30

12. Tabist Business Hotel Kurama Hikone
Tabist Business Hotel Kurama Hikone17.5 km from Rosa & Berry Tawada
7.2 out of 10, Good, (40 reviews)
The price is $40
$45 total
Nov 29 - Nov 30

13. Cultural Property of Japan Senzairo
Cultural Property of Japan Senzairo20 km from Rosa & Berry Tawada
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is $136
$164 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6

14. Hikone Station Hotel
Hikone Station Hotel9.7 km from Rosa & Berry Tawada
6.6 out of 10, Good, (141 reviews)
The price is $45
$49 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19

15. HOTEL RIDE - Adults Only
HOTEL RIDE - Adults Only8.5 km from Rosa & Berry Tawada
The price is $41
$46 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

16. HOTEL R9 The Yard Nagahamainter
HOTEL R9 The Yard Nagahamainter7.2 km from Rosa & Berry Tawada
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3 reviews)
The price is $51
$56 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

17. sankennoyado kinomoto
sankennoyado kinomoto19.9 km from Rosa & Berry Tawada
The price is $330
$363 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Rosa & Berry Tawada
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() RESORT×SPA FutureRESORT | 8.6 Excellent 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Guest House Mikata | 9.8 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Sunroute Hikone | 8.4 Very good 526 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Comfort Hotel Hikone | 8.6 Excellent 443 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Takimotokan Yukinosato | 9.6 Exceptional 71 reviews | View |
























































