Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near New Bazaar?




1. Amorino Tirana B&B
Amorino Tirana B&B0.9 km from New Bazaar
Alex
$84
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




2. Arva Suites Tirana
Arva Suites Tirana0.4 km from New Bazaar
Sabina
$53
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




3. Centrale Hotel Tirana
Centrale Hotel Tirana0.4 km from New Bazaar
Frank
$92
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




4. Castle Boutique Hotel
Castle Boutique Hotel0.6 km from New Bazaar
JuanCarlos
$105
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




5. Hotel Vila 101
Hotel Vila 1010.2 km from New Bazaar
Alan
$82
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. Vila Jasmine
Vila Jasmine0.4 km from New Bazaar
Myron
$59
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. Mattis Hotel
Mattis Hotel0.8 km from New Bazaar
Mostafa
$82
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. Capital Inn Tirana
Capital Inn Tirana0.8 km from New Bazaar
kim
$95
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




9. Tirana Core Apartments by TS
Tirana Core Apartments by TS0.4 km from New Bazaar
Rebecca
$48
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Hotel Town House
Hotel Town House0.5 km from New Bazaar
harjinder
$53
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. Moonlight Apartments Tirana
Moonlight Apartments Tirana0.8 km from New Bazaar
Annabel Bianca
$85
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. Muz Studios
Muz Studios0.5 km from New Bazaar
Francis
$43
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. SOLs Center Rooms
SOLs Center Rooms0.5 km from New Bazaar
Cian
$56
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Margen Apartments - Tirana City Center
Margen Apartments - Tirana City Center0.9 km from New Bazaar
Ellen
$40
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




15. Padam Boutique Hotel & Restaurant
Padam Boutique Hotel & Restaurant0.9 km from New Bazaar
frederic
$82
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. Mulaj Hotel
Mulaj HotelBlloku, 1 km from New Bazaar
John
$110
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Maritim Hotel Plaza Tirana
Maritim Hotel Plaza Tirana0.4 km from New Bazaar
Iljan
$203
$223 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




18. Starlight Hotel
Starlight Hotel0.2 km from New Bazaar
richard
$61
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. The Crown Boutique Hotel & SPA
The Crown Boutique Hotel & SPA0.3 km from New Bazaar
Andrew
$126
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




20. Lot Boutique Hotel
Lot Boutique Hotel0.2 km from New Bazaar
Aideen
$97
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels close to New Bazaar
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Amorino Tirana B&B | 10.0 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Arva Suites Tirana | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Centrale Hotel Tirana | 9.8 Exceptional 62 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Castle Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Vila 101 | 9.8 Exceptional 31 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near New Bazaar
Tirana Parliament
8.4/10 (64 reviews)
Tirana Parliament is worth a visit, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Tirana.
Pazari i Ri
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Pazari i Ri when visiting Tirana. Splash some more cash at Toptani Shopping Center, New Bazaar, and Tirana Castle.
Statue of the Unknown Partisan
10.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Statue of the Unknown Partisan— just one of the monuments in central Tirana. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the museums in the area.
Toptani Shopping Center
8.6/10 (332 reviews)
Don't visit Tirana without stopping off at Toptani Shopping Center, a famous shop that should make the top of your list. Splash some more cash at Pazari i Ri, Tirana Castle, and New Bazaar.
Grand Casino Tirana
Hoping to do some gaming? Try your luck at Grand Casino Tirana when visiting the center of Tirana.
Tanners' Bridge
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Tanners' Bridge— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Tirana. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the museums in the area.
Palace of Culture
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
Palace of Culture is in the heart of Tirana, so why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Palace of Culture, you'll love Artificial Lake Park Playground and Kompleksi Delijorgji, both located nearby.
Bunk’Art 2
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
The center of Tirana is home to cultural attractions like Bunk’Art 2, so you might want to stop by during your stay. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the museums in the area. If you want to experience more of the culture Tirana has to offer, head to Ministry of Defense, Sheshi Skënderbej, and Skanderbeg Square.





