Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Dennis Park?




1. Orana Motor Inn
Orana Motor Inn3.2 km from Dennis Park
Glennis
$103
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




2. Mildura Holiday Villas
Mildura Holiday Villas1.6 km from Dennis Park
Simon
$115
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




3. Kar-Rama Hotel
Kar-Rama HotelMildura Central Business District, 1.6 km from Dennis Park
Brad
$103
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




4. Discovery Parks - Mildura
Discovery Parks - Mildura2.8 km from Dennis Park
ANGELOS
$132
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




5. Comfort Inn Deakin Palms
Comfort Inn Deakin Palms1.5 km from Dennis Park
Meng
$87
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




6. Quest Mildura
Quest MilduraMildura Central Business District, 1.7 km from Dennis Park
Dianne
$112
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




7. River City Motel
River City Motel1.6 km from Dennis Park
Ben Floyd Robyn
$86
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




8. BIG4 Mildura Getaway
BIG4 Mildura Getaway1.9 km from Dennis Park
CHARLES
$118
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. All Seasons Holiday Park
All Seasons Holiday Park1.6 km from Dennis Park
Tammy
$134
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. Best Western Chaffey Motor Inn
Best Western Chaffey Motor Inn1 km from Dennis Park
Leigh
$91
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




11. Indulge Apartments City View Penthouses
Indulge Apartments City View PenthousesMildura Central Business District, 1.9 km from Dennis Park
Peter
$315
$348 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




12. Central Motel Mildura
Central Motel MilduraMildura Central Business District, 1.7 km from Dennis Park
Tammy
$87
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




13. Mildura Motor Inn
Mildura Motor Inn1.5 km from Dennis Park
Roger
$83
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




14. 7th Street Motel
7th Street MotelMildura Central Business District, 2.5 km from Dennis Park
Gernot
$83
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




15. Mercure Hotel Mildura
Mercure Hotel MilduraMildura Central Business District, 2.1 km from Dennis Park
Cameron
$90
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




16. Early Australian Motor Inn
Early Australian Motor Inn1.7 km from Dennis Park
Enrico
$69
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Econo Lodge Mildura
Econo Lodge Mildura1.6 km from Dennis Park
Andrea
$78
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




18. Indulge Apartments - Ontario
Indulge Apartments - Ontario2.4 km from Dennis Park
Tracy
$111
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. Indulge Apartments CBD
Indulge Apartments CBDMildura Central Business District, 2.2 km from Dennis Park
Bruce
$123
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




20. Indulge Apartments Langtree
Indulge Apartments LangtreeMildura Central Business District, 1.7 km from Dennis Park
Stephen
$126
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Compare popular hotels close to Dennis Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Orana Motor Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 102 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mildura Holiday Villas | 9.4 Exceptional 248 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kar-Rama Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 97 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Discovery Parks - Mildura | 9.4 Exceptional 93 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Comfort Inn Deakin Palms | 9.2 Wonderful 644 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Dennis Park
R.G. Tuohy Park
R.G. Tuohy Park is worth a visit, located 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Mildura.
Hornsey Park
Hornsey Park is worth a visit, located 1.1 mi (1.9 km) from central Mildura.
Semmens Park
Semmens Park is worth a visit, located 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from central Mildura.
Sunraysia Institute of TAFE
If you'd like to get a taste of Mildura student life, check out Sunraysia Institute of TAFE, located 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Mildura.
Henderson Park
Henderson Park is worth a visit, located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Mildura.
Mildura Visitor Information Centre
9.2/10 (125 reviews)
Mildura Visitor Information Centre is worth a visit, located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Mildura. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here?
Mildura Waves
8.4/10 (75 reviews)
Mildura Waves is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Mildura, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at Mildura Waves, you'll love Mildura Arts Centre and Mildura Formula K Grand Prix Go Karts, both located nearby.
Mildura Library
Mildura Library is worth a visit, located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Mildura.





