Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Riverview Way Reserve?




1. Sun River Resort Mildura
Sun River Resort Mildura2.1 km from Riverview Way Reserve
James
$80
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Mildura Holiday Villas
Mildura Holiday Villas2.8 km from Riverview Way Reserve
Simon
$115
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




3. Kar-Rama Hotel
Kar-Rama HotelMildura Central Business District, 2.3 km from Riverview Way Reserve
Brad
$103
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




4. Discovery Parks - Mildura
Discovery Parks - Mildura1.8 km from Riverview Way Reserve
ANGELOS
$132
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




5. Quest Mildura
Quest MilduraMildura Central Business District, 2.3 km from Riverview Way Reserve
Dianne
$112
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




6. Indulge Apartments City View Penthouses
Indulge Apartments City View PenthousesMildura Central Business District, 2.1 km from Riverview Way Reserve
Peter
$315
$348 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




7. Best Western Chaffey Motor Inn
Best Western Chaffey Motor Inn3 km from Riverview Way Reserve
Leigh
$91
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




8. NRMA Mildura Riverside Holiday Park
NRMA Mildura Riverside Holiday Park3.2 km from Riverview Way Reserve
Ronald
$98
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




9. Central Motel Mildura
Central Motel MilduraMildura Central Business District, 2.3 km from Riverview Way Reserve
Tammy
$87
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




10. 7th Street Motel
7th Street MotelMildura Central Business District, 1.6 km from Riverview Way Reserve
Gernot
$83
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




11. Mercure Hotel Mildura
Mercure Hotel MilduraMildura Central Business District, 2.1 km from Riverview Way Reserve
Cameron
$90
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




12. Indulge Apartments - Ontario
Indulge Apartments - Ontario2.2 km from Riverview Way Reserve
Tracy
$109
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




13. Indulge Apartments CBD
Indulge Apartments CBDMildura Central Business District, 1.7 km from Riverview Way Reserve
Bruce
$123
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




14. Indulge Apartments Langtree
Indulge Apartments LangtreeMildura Central Business District, 2.2 km from Riverview Way Reserve
Stephen
$126
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Indulge Apartments -The Urban Collection
Indulge Apartments -The Urban CollectionMildura Central Business District, 2 km from Riverview Way Reserve
Sean
$124
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




16. Sandors Motor Inn
Sandors Motor Inn2.5 km from Riverview Way Reserve
Tracia
$82
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Mid City Plantation Motel
Mid City Plantation MotelMildura Central Business District, 2.3 km from Riverview Way Reserve
Simone
$76
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




18. Mildura Golf Resort
Mildura Golf Resort2.3 km from Riverview Way Reserve
Julie
$53
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




19. Quality Hotel Mildura Grand
Quality Hotel Mildura Grand1.7 km from Riverview Way Reserve
Mike
$96
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




20. Rivergardens Holiday Park
Rivergardens Holiday Park4.9 km from Riverview Way Reserve
Gregory
$119
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Compare popular hotels close to Riverview Way Reserve
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sun River Resort Mildura | 9.4 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mildura Holiday Villas | 9.4 Exceptional 248 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kar-Rama Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 97 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Discovery Parks - Mildura | 9.4 Exceptional 93 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Quest Mildura | 9.2 Wonderful 654 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Riverview Way Reserve
Mildura Station Homestead
8.6/10 (64 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Mildura Station Homestead— just one of the landmarks located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Mildura. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here?
Washington Park
Washington Park is worth a visit, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Mildura.
Lock Island
Lock Island is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Mildura, why not stop by during your stay.
Brodie Park
Brodie Park is worth a visit, located 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Mildura.
Mildura Arts Centre
9.0/10 (94 reviews)
Mildura Arts Centre is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Mildura, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at Mildura Arts Centre, you'll love Jaycee Park, just a short walk away.
Mansell Reserve
Mansell Reserve is worth a visit, located 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Mildura.
Rio Vista Park
Rio Vista Park is worth a visit, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Mildura.
Sunraysia Farmers Market
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Sunraysia Farmers Market when visiting Mildura. Splash some more cash at Langtree Mall.





