Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Fragsburg Waterfall?




1. Muchele Boutique Hotel
Muchele Boutique Hotel3.1 km from Fragsburg Waterfall
Scott
$406
$454 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Chalet Mirabell
Chalet Mirabell2.6 km from Fragsburg Waterfall
Manas
$644
$715 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Hidalgo Suites & Restaurant
Hidalgo Suites & Restaurant2.3 km from Fragsburg Waterfall
Elizabeth
$235
$263 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Hotel Viertler
Hotel Viertler2.8 km from Fragsburg Waterfall
Franz
$375
$419 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Foerstlerhof
Foerstlerhof2.2 km from Fragsburg Waterfall
Marco
$183
$207 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. DER MESNERWIRT
DER MESNERWIRT1.8 km from Fragsburg Waterfall
Mia
$316
$356 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




7. 1477 Reichhalter
1477 Reichhalter5.3 km from Fragsburg Waterfall
Ronny
$230
$259 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Tirolensis - Luxury All Inclusive
Tirolensis - Luxury All Inclusive9.1 km from Fragsburg Waterfall
Iben
$481
$529 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




9. Pension Sunnhofer
Pension Sunnhofer8.7 km from Fragsburg Waterfall
Elmar
$147
$165 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. vigilius mountain resort
vigilius mountain resort5.3 km from Fragsburg Waterfall
Dmytro
$406
$454 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




11. ADV HOME - Exclusive Rooms
ADV HOME - Exclusive Rooms18.7 km from Fragsburg Waterfall
Debalina
$149
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Eisenhut Boutique Hotel
Eisenhut Boutique Hotel18.9 km from Fragsburg Waterfall
Robert
$188
$214 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




13. SomVita Suites Restaurant SomVino
SomVita Suites Restaurant SomVino6.4 km from Fragsburg Waterfall
Kieran
$271
$306 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




14. Residence Diana
Residence Diana4.7 km from Fragsburg Waterfall
Margaret
$192
$216 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. La Briosa
La Briosa19 km from Fragsburg Waterfall
Gavin
$201
$228 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




16. VILLA EDEN - The Private Retreat
VILLA EDEN - The Private Retreat3.6 km from Fragsburg Waterfall
Jonathan
$599
$685 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




17. Schenna Resort
Schenna Resort4.8 km from Fragsburg Waterfall
Thomas
$376
$422 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




18. Goldenstern Townhouse
Goldenstern Townhouse18.8 km from Fragsburg Waterfall
Terri
$173
$196 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. Hotel Schwarzschmied
Hotel Schwarzschmied5 km from Fragsburg Waterfall
Vivian
$270
$304 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




20. Residence - Palais Hörtenberg
Residence - Palais Hörtenberg18.6 km from Fragsburg Waterfall
Salina
$128
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Other landmarks near Fragsburg Waterfall

Trauttmansdorff Castle Gardens
9.4/10 (103 reviews)
Ready for an education in local botany? Trauttmansdorff Castle Gardens should make your list of places to visit, located 1.3 mi (2.2 km) from central Merano. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Schiller Park and Maia Park, both nearby.

Touriseum museum
If visiting museums in Merano are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Touriseum museum. If you want to see more of the museums in Merano, you can easily walk to Rametz Castle.

Rametz Castle
If museums are on your list of things to see in Merano, then you might want to head to Rametz Castle. If you want to see more of the museums in Merano, you can easily walk to Touriseum museum.

Merano 2000 Ropeway
9.0/10 (52 reviews)
Merano 2000 Ropeway is 2.3 mi (3.6 km) from central Merano, why not stop by during your stay.
Church of St. Catherine
10.0/10 (1 review)
Church of St. Catherine is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Avelengo, why not stop by during your stay.
Sulfner Pond
Sulfner Pond is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Avelengo, why not stop by during your stay. Avelengo has other popular natural features you might want to see such as Dolomites.
Knottnkino
Knottnkino is just one of the landmarks located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Verano, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
