Hotels near Sorella Gallery Springdale
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Sorella Gallery?




1. LaFave: Luxury Rentals at Zion
LaFave: Luxury Rentals at Zion0.8 km from Sorella Gallery
Jeffrey
$225
$407 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. Canyon Casitas at Zion
Canyon Casitas at Zion0.7 km from Sorella Gallery
Megan
$454
$608 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




3. Best Western Plus Zion Canyon Inn & Suites
Best Western Plus Zion Canyon Inn & Suites0.4 km from Sorella Gallery
Zachary
$135
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. Cable Mountain Lodge
Cable Mountain Lodge1.4 km from Sorella Gallery
Matthew
$163
$188 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




5. Desert Pearl Inn
Desert Pearl Inn0.4 km from Sorella Gallery
Elizabeth
$199
$229 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




6. Novel House Inn
Novel House Inn0.1 km from Sorella Gallery
Elizabeth
$249
$286 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




7. Bumbleberry Inn
Bumbleberry Inn0.1 km from Sorella Gallery
Laura
$115
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




8. Cliffrose Springdale, Curio Collection by Hilton
Cliffrose Springdale, Curio Collection by Hilton1 km from Sorella Gallery
Nina
$178
$205 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




9. Red Rock Inn
Red Rock Inn0.3 km from Sorella Gallery
Lester Aldair
$241
$277 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Flanigan's Resort and Spa
Flanigan's Resort and Spa0.8 km from Sorella Gallery
Zulma
$311
$357 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




11. Hyatt Place Springdale/Zion National Park
Hyatt Place Springdale/Zion National Park0.8 km from Sorella Gallery
Brad
$129
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




12. Driftwood Lodge
Driftwood Lodge1.2 km from Sorella Gallery
JOHN
$109
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




13. Zion Canyon Cabins
Zion Canyon Cabins0.7 km from Sorella Gallery
Regina
$193
$221 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




14. Montclair at Zion
Montclair at Zion1.3 km from Sorella Gallery
Samir
$143
$170 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




15. Hampton Inn & Suites Springdale/Zion National Park
Hampton Inn & Suites Springdale/Zion National Park0.5 km from Sorella Gallery
Rosemary
$101
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




16. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Springdale Zion National Park
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Springdale Zion National Park0.6 km from Sorella Gallery
Theresa
$159
$183 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




17. Petty Ranch Inn
Petty Ranch Inn< 0.1 km from Sorella Gallery
Ryan
$163
$187 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




18. Red Cliffs Lodge Zion, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel - Marriott Bonvoy
Red Cliffs Lodge Zion, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel - Marriott Bonvoy0.1 km from Sorella Gallery
Sally
$166
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




19. Under the Eaves at Zion National Park
Under the Eaves at Zion National Park0.3 km from Sorella Gallery
Anna
$167
$192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. Zion Canyon Lodge
Zion Canyon Lodge0.3 km from Sorella Gallery
Patricia
$85
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20
Compare popular hotels close to Sorella Gallery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() LaFave: Luxury Rentals at Zion | 10.0 Exceptional 237 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Canyon Casitas at Zion | 10.0 Exceptional 35 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Best Western Plus Zion Canyon Inn & Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cable Mountain Lodge | 9.8 Exceptional 1,434 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Desert Pearl Inn | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Sorella Gallery

Zion Canyon Visitor Center
9.4/10 (4,348 reviews)
If you like spending time outside, then spend the day at Zion Canyon Visitor Center, located 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Springdale. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Zion National Park South Entrance, just a short walk away.

Zion National Park South Entrance
9.6/10 (12,040 reviews)
Get friendly with the flora and fauna and spend the day discoveing Zion National Park South Entrance, one of the most beautiful green spaces located 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Springdale. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Zion Canyon Visitor Center, just a short walk away.
David J West Gallery
9.0/10 (11 reviews)
If visiting museums in Springdale are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at David J West Gallery, located in the heart of town. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to see more of the museums in Springdale, Zion Human History Museum isn't far either.
Regalo
8.8/10 (230 reviews)
Regalo is in the heart of Springdale, so why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? If you'd also like to explore some of the parks in Springdale, Zion National Park South Entrance and Zion Canyon Visitor Center are both nearby.
DeZion Gallery
10.0/10 (9 reviews)
If visiting museums in Springdale are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at DeZion Gallery, located in the heart of town. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to see more of the museums in Springdale, Zion Human History Museum isn't far either.
Canyon Community Center
9.4/10 (13 reviews)
Canyon Community Center is worth a visit, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Springdale. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here?
Tanner Amphitheater
9.6/10 (28 reviews)
Tanner Amphitheater is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Springdale, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Springdale has to offer, head to Zion National Park South Entrance, Zion Canyon Visitor Center, and Zion Human History Museum.
The Watchman
If you want to stretch your legs and breathe in some fresh mountain air, head out to The Watchman for a bird's-eye view of Springdale.





