Hotels near Picton Museum Picton
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Picton Museum?




1. Atlantis Backpackers
Atlantis Backpackers< 0.1 km from Picton Museum
T M B
$34
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




2. Top of the Town
Top of the Town1.1 km from Picton Museum
Ashley
$70
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. Broadway Motel
Broadway Motel0.4 km from Picton Museum
Peter
$89
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. Jasmine Court Motel
Jasmine Court Motel0.4 km from Picton Museum
brent
$76
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




5. Picton Waterfront Apartments
Picton Waterfront Apartments0.1 km from Picton Museum
Beau
$198
$228 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. Harbour View Motel
Harbour View Motel0.4 km from Picton Museum
Steven
$99
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




7. Tombstone Motel, Lodge & Backpackers
Tombstone Motel, Lodge & Backpackers0.6 km from Picton Museum
Jane H
$41
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. Escape To Picton
Escape To Picton0.2 km from Picton Museum
Donna
$173
$199 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Picton Beachcomber Inn
Picton Beachcomber Inn0.3 km from Picton Museum
Shirley
$76
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




10. Tasman Holiday Parks - Picton
Tasman Holiday Parks - Picton0.7 km from Picton Museum
William
$48
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Aldan Lodge Motel
Aldan Lodge Motel0.4 km from Picton Museum
Rosemarie
$66
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




12. The Boathouse Lodge
The Boathouse Lodge0.1 km from Picton Museum
Celestine
$49
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. The Gables B&B
The Gables B&B0.3 km from Picton Museum
Margaret
$146
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




14. Picton Accommodation Gateway Motel
Picton Accommodation Gateway Motel0.1 km from Picton Museum
jackelin
$69
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




15. Sequoia Lodge & Backpackers
Sequoia Lodge & Backpackers0.8 km from Picton Museum
Marlene
$30
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Edit Picton
Edit Picton0.3 km from Picton Museum
Chris
$64
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




17. The Jolly Poacher Retreat
The Jolly Poacher Retreat17.9 km from Picton Museum
David
$185
$213 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




18. Lochmara Lodge
Lochmara Lodge6.7 km from Picton Museum
Lesli
$108
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. Beachside Sunnyvale Motel
Beachside Sunnyvale MotelWaikawa Bay, 4.3 km from Picton Museum
Etienne
$83
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




20. Waikawa Bay Holiday Park
Waikawa Bay Holiday ParkWaikawa Bay, 3.5 km from Picton Museum
Kathryn
$47
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Compare popular hotels close to Picton Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Atlantis Backpackers | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Top of the Town | 9.6 Exceptional 212 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Broadway Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 720 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Jasmine Court Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 738 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Picton Waterfront Apartments | 9.4 Exceptional 274 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Picton Museum

Picton War Memorial
8.8/10 (132 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Picton War Memorial— just one of the landmarks located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Picton. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?

Picton Foreshore
9.2/10 (696 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, then make a stop at Picton Foreshore in the heart of Picton. Our travelers also like this walkable area for its port. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Picton War Memorial and Waitohi Recreational Reserve, both a short walk away.

Edwin Fox Museum
8.4/10 (113 reviews)
Edwin Fox Museum is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Picton, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Picton has to offer, head to Picton Ferry Terminal, Picton Foreshore, and Picton Harbour.
Waitohi Recreational Reserve
8.6/10 (53 reviews)
Waitohi Recreational Reserve is in the heart of Picton, so why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at Waitohi Recreational Reserve, you'll love Edwin Fox Museum, just a short walk away.
Edwin Fox
8.8/10 (99 reviews)
Edwin Fox is just one of the landmarks located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Picton, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Nelson Square
8.6/10 (96 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Nelson Square— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Picton. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?





