Hotels near Highley Station Visitor Centre Bridgnorth

Free cancellation options if plans change

Earn rewards on every night you stay

Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Highley Station Visitor Centre?

1. The Seven Stars
The Seven Stars16 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (119 reviews)
The price is $78
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

2. Brockencote Hall Hotel
Brockencote Hall Hotel16.9 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (158 reviews)
The price is $129
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

3. White Cottage
White Cottage15 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (53 reviews)
The price is $94
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

4. The Down Inn
The Down Inn9.7 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (130 reviews)
The price is $89
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. Copthorne Hotel Merry Hill-Dudley
Copthorne Hotel Merry Hill-Dudley17.9 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is $66
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

6. Hogarths Stone Manor
Hogarths Stone Manor14.4 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (702 reviews)
The price is $170
$204 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

7. The Dinney Bed and Breakfast
The Dinney Bed and Breakfast5.5 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (141 reviews)
The price is $122
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

8. The Manor at Abberley
The Manor at Abberley15.2 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (381 reviews)
The price is $83
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

9. Himley House Hotel by Chef and Brewer Collection
Himley House Hotel by Chef and Brewer Collection15.6 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (478 reviews)
The price is $66
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

10. Premier Inn Stourbridge Town Centre
Premier Inn Stourbridge Town Centre15.6 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (6 reviews)
The price is $59
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

11. The Mug House Inn & Restaurant
The Mug House Inn & Restaurant8.4 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (194 reviews)
The price is $79
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. Bewdley Hill House
Bewdley Hill House9.8 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (81 reviews)
The price is $94
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

13. Severn Valley Guest House
Severn Valley Guest House8.6 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (191 reviews)
The price is $71
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

14. The Falcon Hotel & Restaurant
The Falcon Hotel & RestaurantLow Town, 10.3 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (170 reviews)
The price is $105
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

15. Wharton Park Golf & Country Club
Wharton Park Golf & Country Club8.8 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (66 reviews)
The price is $92
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. The Old Vicarage Rooms and Events Venue
The Old Vicarage Rooms and Events Venue12.9 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (77 reviews)
The price is $117
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

17. The Hopton Crown
The Hopton Crown13 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (171 reviews)
The price is $105
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

18. The Woodberry
The Woodberry11.3 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (24 reviews)
The price is $95
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

19. Hampstall Inn Flats
Hampstall Inn Flats16.5 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is $99
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. The George Hotel
The George Hotel10.3 km from Highley Station Visitor Centre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (191 reviews)
The price is $81
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Highley Station Visitor Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Seven Stars | 9.6 Exceptional 119 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Brockencote Hall Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 158 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() White Cottage | 10.0 Exceptional 53 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Down Inn | 9.6 Exceptional 130 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Copthorne Hotel Merry Hill-Dudley | 8.4 Very good 1,004 reviews | View |

































































