Hotels near Milicias Ocean Beach Ponta Delgada
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Milicias Ocean Beach?




1. Delta Hotels by Marriott Azores
Delta Hotels by Marriott Azores2.4 km from Milicias Ocean Beach
Gautami
$108
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. White Exclusive Suite & Villas
White Exclusive Suite & Villas2 km from Milicias Ocean Beach
Igor
$157
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




3. Gaivota Guest House
Gaivota Guest House1.6 km from Milicias Ocean Beach
susan
$48
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




4. Senhora da Rosa Tradition & Nature Hotel
Senhora da Rosa Tradition & Nature Hotel2 km from Milicias Ocean Beach
Hong Bin
$125
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




5. CASA DA ILHA - Slow Living Residence & Suite
CASA DA ILHA - Slow Living Residence & Suite2.7 km from Milicias Ocean Beach
Jose
$78
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Aqua - Pópulo Eco Village
Aqua - Pópulo Eco Village0.3 km from Milicias Ocean Beach
YICK
$131
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




7. Quinta da Abelheira
Quinta da Abelheira1.8 km from Milicias Ocean Beach
Kevin
$138
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Coast View by Azores Villas
Coast View by Azores Villas2.5 km from Milicias Ocean Beach
Frank
$105
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Azores Pedra Apartments
Azores Pedra Apartments2.2 km from Milicias Ocean Beach
CARMEN
$64
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Barracuda Hotel
Barracuda Hotel0.4 km from Milicias Ocean Beach
Harold
$69
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Solar dos Cantos Botanic House & Garden
Solar dos Cantos Botanic House & Garden4.4 km from Milicias Ocean Beach
Rachael
$103
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Casa do Páteo - Charming House
Casa do Páteo - Charming House4.7 km from Milicias Ocean Beach
Kennedy
$82
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Casa da Galeria
Casa da Galeria4.5 km from Milicias Ocean Beach
Celine
$112
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Alto do Forte
Alto do Forte3.8 km from Milicias Ocean Beach
Andrew
$70
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Casa Portuguesa Charming House
Casa Portuguesa Charming House4.7 km from Milicias Ocean Beach
S
$110
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Island Bliss
Island Bliss4.5 km from Milicias Ocean Beach
Wing Tone
$46
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




17. Hostel Matriz 55
Hostel Matriz 554.6 km from Milicias Ocean Beach
Susan
$68
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Lusitano Garden Villas
Lusitano Garden Villas5.6 km from Milicias Ocean Beach
Carey
$134
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




19. Grand Hotel Açores Atlântico
Grand Hotel Açores Atlântico4 km from Milicias Ocean Beach
wei
$126
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




20. NINE DOTS Azorean Art Boutique Hotel
NINE DOTS Azorean Art Boutique Hotel4.3 km from Milicias Ocean Beach
Rita
$116
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Milicias Ocean Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Delta Hotels by Marriott Azores | 10.0 Exceptional 65 reviews | View | |||||
![]() White Exclusive Suite & Villas | 9.8 Exceptional 161 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gaivota Guest House | 9.8 Exceptional 24 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Senhora da Rosa Tradition & Nature Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 184 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CASA DA ILHA - Slow Living Residence & Suite | 9.6 Exceptional 73 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Milicias Ocean Beach
Ponta Delgada Harbour
9.0/10 (1,406 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Ponta Delgada Harbour for some great waterfront pics. It's located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central São Pedro.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Ponta Delgada Marina and Portas do Mar for some more water views.
Praia do Populo
9.0/10 (354 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Praia do Populo, located 2.5 mi (4 km) from central Ponta Delgada. Catch the sunset by the shore at Milicias Ocean Beach, just a short walk away.
Observatório Vulcanológico e Geotérmico dos Açores
Observatório Vulcanológico e Geotérmico dos Açores is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Nossa Senhora do Rosário, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Nossa Senhora do Rosário has to offer, head to Milicias Ocean Beach, Ponta Delgada Harbour, and University of the Azores.
Azorean Pineapple Plantation
Azorean Pineapple Plantation is in the heart of São Pedro, so why not stop by during your stay.
Cerâmica Vieira
Cerâmica Vieira is in the heart of Nossa Senhora do Rosário, so why not stop by during your stay.
Porto dos Carneiros
Porto dos Carneiros is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Lagoa, why not stop by during your stay.
Portas do Mar
Imagine strolling along Portas do Mar for some great waterfront pics when in the heart of São Pedro.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Ponta Delgada Marina and Ponta Delgada Harbour for some more water views.





