Hotels near Drostdy Museum Swellendam
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Drostdy Museum?




1. Swellendam Country Lodge
Swellendam Country Lodge3.1 km from Drostdy Museum
Axel
$137
$158 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




2. Aalkies Dream Luxurious Selfcatering
Aalkies Dream Luxurious Selfcatering1.4 km from Drostdy Museum
Samuel
$91
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




3. Rothman Manor Guest House
Rothman Manor Guest House3.1 km from Drostdy Museum
Thierry
$89
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. Schoone Oordt Country House
Schoone Oordt Country House0.4 km from Drostdy Museum
David
$320
$368 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




5. The View Swellendam
The View Swellendam0.2 km from Drostdy Museum
Robyn
$85
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




6. Aan De Bergen Guesthouse South Africa
Aan De Bergen Guesthouse South Africa2.2 km from Drostdy Museum
David
$42
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




7. Hotel Roosje van de Kaap
Hotel Roosje van de Kaap0.1 km from Drostdy Museum
Rachel
$119
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




8. A Riverbed Guesthouse
A Riverbed Guesthouse0.7 km from Drostdy Museum
Neil
$128
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




9. Gaikou Lodge
Gaikou Lodge0.9 km from Drostdy Museum
Raymond
$200
$230 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. A Hilltop Country Retreat
A Hilltop Country Retreat0.9 km from Drostdy Museum
James
$65
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




11. Aan de Oever Guesthouse
Aan de Oever Guesthouse0.4 km from Drostdy Museum
John
$97
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




12. Mountain View Swellendam
Mountain View Swellendam0.7 km from Drostdy Museum
Anonymous traveler
$73
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




13. Marula Lodge Guesthouse
Marula Lodge Guesthouse1.6 km from Drostdy Museum
Zonda
$61
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Elianthe Boutique Guesthouse
Elianthe Boutique Guesthouse1.8 km from Drostdy Museum
Kilian
$94
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




15. Wildebraam Berry Estate
Wildebraam Berry Estate2.9 km from Drostdy Museum
Lisa
$42
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




16. Aan de Eike Guest House
Aan de Eike Guest House0.2 km from Drostdy Museum
Michael
$94
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




17. Aanhuizen
Aanhuizen0.7 km from Drostdy Museum
Thiago Azizo
$45
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Bloomestate
Bloomestate3.2 km from Drostdy Museum
Karin
$171
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. Kwetu Guest Farm
Kwetu Guest Farm9.8 km from Drostdy Museum
Peter
$59
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Drostdy Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Swellendam Country Lodge | 10.0 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aalkies Dream Luxurious Selfcatering | 10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rothman Manor Guest House | 9.8 Exceptional 90 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Schoone Oordt Country House | 9.8 Exceptional 177 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The View Swellendam | 9.4 Exceptional 23 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Drostdy Museum
Dutch Reformed Church Swellendam
8.6/10 (15 reviews)
Dutch Reformed Church Swellendam is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Swellendam, why not stop by during your stay.
Swellendam Golf Course
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You might want to practice your swing at Swellendam Golf Course, a golf course located 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Swellendam.
Railton Library
Railton Library is worth a visit, located 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Swellendam.
Swellendam Hiking Trail
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Swellendam Hiking Trail is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Swellendam, why not stop by during your stay.
Duiwelsbos Waterfall
Duiwelsbos Waterfall is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from central Swellendam, why not stop by during your stay.
Bontebok National Park
8.4/10 (18 reviews)
Bontebok National Park is 3.8 mi (6.1 km) from central Swellendam, why not stop by during your stay.
Bonnievale Wines
Travelers might want a tour of Bonnievale Wines, just one of the places to visit, and located 3.1 mi (5.1 km) from central Bonnievale.





