Hotels near Kamari Beach
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Kamari Beach?




1. Tritonas Rooms
Tritonas Rooms0.8 km from Kamari Beach
Thua
$34
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




2. Santo Mangata Boutique Hotel & Spa - Adults Only
Santo Mangata Boutique Hotel & Spa - Adults Only1.7 km from Kamari Beach
Anton
$122
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. Salida Del Sol Santorini
Salida Del Sol Santorini3.1 km from Kamari Beach
Musawar
$119
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Atria Suites
Atria Suites2.7 km from Kamari Beach
Kane
$100
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




5. Evizorzia Villas
Evizorzia Villas1.5 km from Kamari Beach
Karine
$70
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




6. Irigeneia Hotel
Irigeneia Hotel1.7 km from Kamari Beach
Wilson
$59
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




7. Zacharakis Studios
Zacharakis Studios0.1 km from Kamari Beach
Wioleta
$45
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




8. Pueblo Viejo Suite
Pueblo Viejo Suite2.3 km from Kamari Beach
Claire
$47
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. Santorini NY
Santorini NY1.7 km from Kamari Beach
Rahimjoon
$44
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




10. Bluewhite Suites & Villa Santorini
Bluewhite Suites & Villa Santorini3 km from Kamari Beach
Andrew
$94
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Ancient Thera Apartments
Ancient Thera Apartments0.3 km from Kamari Beach
Lindsey
$54
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. Join Us Low Cost Rooms
Join Us Low Cost Rooms0.3 km from Kamari Beach
Nicole
$34
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




13. Fortuna Perissa
Fortuna Perissa1.6 km from Kamari Beach
Charles
$44
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. The Penthouse Santorini
The Penthouse Santorini0.3 km from Kamari Beach
Edygard
$59
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




15. Exi Sea Side Suites
Exi Sea Side Suites1.8 km from Kamari Beach
Trevor Ryan
$56
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




16. Paralia Diamond Villa
Paralia Diamond Villa1.6 km from Kamari Beach
Rosa Peralta de
$44
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




17. CAL DAY ROOMS SANTORINI
CAL DAY ROOMS SANTORINI2 km from Kamari Beach
Alexander
$104
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. Zen Suites & Spa
Zen Suites & Spa1.6 km from Kamari Beach
$216
$262 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. Pleasure Beachside Studios
Pleasure Beachside Studios2.1 km from Kamari Beach
Jared
$53
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




20. Luna Santorini Suites
Luna Santorini Suites3.2 km from Kamari Beach
Sherrie
$121
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Other landmarks near Kamari Beach

Ancient Thira
9.2/10 (5,450 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Ancient Thira— just one of the landmarks located 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from central Santorini. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?

Panagia Episkopi
8.4/10 (6 reviews)
If you're interested in local churches, head to Panagia Episkopi located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Santorini. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is great for couples and has lots of nice beaches.

Estate Argyros Santorini
8.8/10 (11 reviews)
Travelers might want a tour of Estate Argyros Santorini, just one of the places to visit, and located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Santorini.
Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? Santorini has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Athinios Port.

Perissa Beach
9.0/10 (4,137 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Perissa Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from central Santorini. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Perivolos Beach, Kamari Beach, and Eros Beach.
Open Air Cinema Kamari
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
Open Air Cinema Kamari is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Kamari, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is great for couples and has lots of nice beaches. If you want to experience more of the culture Kamari has to offer, head to Kamari Beach, Ancient Thira, and Perissa Beach.
Prophet Elias Monastery
9.2/10 (12 reviews)
Prophet Elias Monastery is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Santorini, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is great for couples and has lots of nice beaches.
Museum of Minerals and Fossils
The center of Perissa is home to cultural attractions like Museum of Minerals and Fossils, so you might want to stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is great for couples and has lots of nice beaches. If you want to experience more of the culture Perissa has to offer, head to Perissa Beach, Ancient Thira, and Kamari Beach.
Art Space Santorini
8.6/10 (18 reviews)
The center of Exo Gonia is home to cultural attractions like Art Space Santorini, so you might want to stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is great for couples and has lots of nice beaches. If you want to experience more of the culture Exo Gonia has to offer, head to Santo Wines, Kamari Beach, and Athinios Port.
