Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Futuroscope?




1. Les moulins de Clan
Les moulins de Clan1.2 km from Futuroscope
harry
$87
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. Château du Clos de la Ribaudière
Château du Clos de la Ribaudière2.2 km from Futuroscope
Emma
$149
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




3. The Originals City, Hôtel Alteora
The Originals City, Hôtel Alteora0.8 km from Futuroscope
Bill
$72
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Hôtel Plaza Futuroscope
Hôtel Plaza Futuroscope1.3 km from Futuroscope
Elie
$116
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. La Maison de Martha
La Maison de Martha1.7 km from Futuroscope
Cecile
$127
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Novotel Poitiers Site du Futuroscope
Novotel Poitiers Site du Futuroscope0.5 km from Futuroscope
Joanna
$95
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




7. Kyriad Poitiers Jules Verne Site du Futuroscope
Kyriad Poitiers Jules Verne Site du Futuroscope0.8 km from Futuroscope
Claire
$65
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




8. Mercure Poitiers Site du Futuroscope Hotel
Mercure Poitiers Site du Futuroscope Hotel0.8 km from Futuroscope
Benoît
$90
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




9. Ibis Budget Poitiers Nord Futuroscope
Ibis Budget Poitiers Nord Futuroscope2 km from Futuroscope
Angela
$58
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Hôtel AKENA POITIERS NORD FUTUROSCOPE
Hôtel AKENA POITIERS NORD FUTUROSCOPE2.3 km from Futuroscope
Ian
$64
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




11. ibis Poitiers Site du Futuroscope
ibis Poitiers Site du Futuroscope0.6 km from Futuroscope
frederic
$77
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. Campanile Poitiers - Site du Futuroscope
Campanile Poitiers - Site du Futuroscope1 km from Futuroscope
John C
$69
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. B&B HOTEL Poitiers (3)
B&B HOTEL Poitiers (3)0.7 km from Futuroscope
Russell
$54
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




14. Kyriad Direct Poitiers - Gare du Futuroscope
Kyriad Direct Poitiers - Gare du Futuroscope0.7 km from Futuroscope
Anonymous traveler
$41
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




15. Première Classe Poitiers Futuroscope – Chasseneuil
Première Classe Poitiers Futuroscope – Chasseneuil1.3 km from Futuroscope
Christopher
$39
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Hôtel du Parc Pirates
Hôtel du Parc Pirates0.9 km from Futuroscope
Nick
$47
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




17. Hôtel Quick Palace Poitiers
Hôtel Quick Palace Poitiers0.8 km from Futuroscope
MIRCEA
$34
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. hotelF1 Poitiers Nord Futuroscope
hotelF1 Poitiers Nord Futuroscope2.2 km from Futuroscope
Caroline
$32
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Brit Hotel Essentiel Poitiers – Gare du Futuroscope
Brit Hotel Essentiel Poitiers – Gare du Futuroscope0.7 km from Futuroscope
$47
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




20. Ibis Budget Poitiers Site Du Futuroscope
Ibis Budget Poitiers Site Du Futuroscope0.7 km from Futuroscope
Jessica
$54
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Other landmarks near Futuroscope
Le Labyrinthe de Darko
Le Labyrinthe de Darko is 1.2 mi (2 km) from central Chasseneuil-du-Poitou, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Le Labyrinthe de Darko, you'll love Futuroscope, just a short walk away.
Arena Futuroscope
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
Arena Futuroscope is 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Chasseneuil-du-Poitou, why not stop by during your stay. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Méga CGR Theater isn't far.
Futuroscope Congrès-Événements
5.4/10 (3 reviews)
Futuroscope Congrès-Événements is worth a visit, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Chasseneuil-du-Poitou.
Musée Chez Manuel
Musée Chez Manuel is 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Migne-Auxances, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Migne-Auxances has to offer, head to Futuroscope Congrès-Événements, Arena Futuroscope, and Futuroscope.
Méga CGR Theater
Méga CGR Theater is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Buxerolles, why not stop by during your stay. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Arena Futuroscope isn't far.
Kart Center
Kart Center is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Migne-Auxances, why not stop by during your stay.
Haut Poitou Golf
You might want to practice your swing at Haut Poitou Golf, a golf course in the heart of Saint-Cyr. If Haut Poitou Golf doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Haut-Poitou Golf Club is also nearby.
Saint-Cyr Park
Saint-Cyr Park is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Saint-Cyr, why not stop by during your stay. If you like Saint-Cyr Park, you'll love Chatellerault Forest Park, just a short drive away.
