Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Praia da Moreninha?




1. Matiz Multi Suítes
Matiz Multi Suítes18.1 km from Praia da Moreninha
Christopher
$76
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




2. Quarto privativo em condomínio
Quarto privativo em condomínio10.7 km from Praia da Moreninha
Eduardo
$30
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Solar do Amanhecer
Solar do Amanhecer19.7 km from Praia da Moreninha
Anonymous traveler
$84
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




4. H Niteroi Hotel
H Niteroi Hotel16.7 km from Praia da Moreninha
Tabetha
$135
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




5. Mont Blanc Suites Duque de Caxias
Mont Blanc Suites Duque de Caxias19.5 km from Praia da Moreninha
Krystelle
$71
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Ibis Rio Porto Atlantico
Ibis Rio Porto Atlantico18.4 km from Praia da Moreninha
Zaxxr
$58
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




7. Petit Village Icarai
Petit Village Icarai17.2 km from Praia da Moreninha
Melvin
$70
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Hotel Monte Alegre
Hotel Monte AlegreSanta Teresa, 19.5 km from Praia da Moreninha
Joanne
$35
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Niterói Palace Hotel
Niterói Palace Hotel16 km from Praia da Moreninha
Peter
$76
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Downtown Santana Hotel
Downtown Santana HotelRio de Janeiro Centro, 19 km from Praia da Moreninha
angelia
$30
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Matiz Niteroi Design Hotel
Matiz Niteroi Design Hotel17.6 km from Praia da Moreninha
Lucia
$116
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




12. Novotel RJ Porto Atlântico
Novotel RJ Porto Atlântico18.4 km from Praia da Moreninha
Damien
$81
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




13. Prodigy Santos Dumont by Wish
Prodigy Santos Dumont by WishRio de Janeiro Centro, 18.7 km from Praia da Moreninha
Esperanza
$116
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Ház Portuguesa
Ház Portuguesa11.6 km from Praia da Moreninha
Charles
$55
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Hotel Orizzonte Niterói by Atlantica
Hotel Orizzonte Niterói by Atlantica16.7 km from Praia da Moreninha
Antonio
$111
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




16. ibis Rio de Janeiro Santos Dumont
ibis Rio de Janeiro Santos DumontRio de Janeiro Centro, 18.1 km from Praia da Moreninha
MARCIA
$54
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




17. Hotel Village Icaraí
Hotel Village Icaraí17.2 km from Praia da Moreninha
Julie
$69
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Hotel Elevare Niteroi
Hotel Elevare Niteroi16.4 km from Praia da Moreninha
Kieron
$68
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. Hotel Art Lapa
Hotel Art LapaLapa, 19.1 km from Praia da Moreninha
Monica
$37
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




20. Sangha Urbana - hostel, yoga & meditation
Sangha Urbana - hostel, yoga & meditationRio de Janeiro Centro, 17.4 km from Praia da Moreninha
Shalanna
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Praia da Moreninha
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Matiz Multi Suítes | 8.8 Excellent 517 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Quarto privativo em condomínio | 9.0 Wonderful 54 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Solar do Amanhecer | 8.6 Excellent 607 reviews | View | |||||
![]() H Niteroi Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mont Blanc Suites Duque de Caxias | 8.8 Excellent 299 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Praia da Moreninha
Praia de São Roque
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Praia de São Roque, located 11.4 mi (18.4 km) from central Rio de Janeiro. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Paqueta Island Beach, Praia da Moreninha, and Praia dos Coqueiros, all 3 within a short walk.
Paqueta Island Beach
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Paqueta Island Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 11.2 mi (18.1 km) from central Rio de Janeiro. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Praia da Moreninha, Praia de São Roque, and Praia dos Tamoios, all 3 within a short walk.
Praia dos Coqueiros
If being by the water is a major draw, Praia dos Coqueiros is a spot you might want to check out, located 11.6 mi (18.7 km) from central Rio de Janeiro. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Paqueta Island Beach, Praia do Lameirão, and Praia de São Roque, all 3 within a short walk.
Praia da Cidade
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Praia da Cidade, located 11.1 mi (17.8 km) from central Rio de Janeiro. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Paqueta Island Beach, Praia da Batata, and Praia da Moreninha, all 3 within a short walk.
Ilha do Brocoió
Ilha do Brocoió is 11.1 mi (17.8 km) from central Rio de Janeiro, why not stop by during your stay.
Praia do Lameirão
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Praia do Lameirão, located 11.7 mi (18.9 km) from central Rio de Janeiro. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Praia dos Coqueiros, Praia do Catimbau, and Praia de São Roque, all 3 within a short walk.
Praia da Batata
If being by the water is a major draw, Praia da Batata is a spot you might want to check out, located 11.1 mi (17.9 km) from central Rio de Janeiro. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Praia da Cidade and Praia da Moreninha, both within a short walk.
Praia do Buraco
If being by the water is a major draw, Praia do Buraco is a spot you might want to check out, located 11.5 mi (18.5 km) from central Rio de Janeiro. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Paqueta Island Beach, Praia do Catimbau, and Praia dos Coqueiros, all 3 within a short walk.





