Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Temple of Jupiter?




1. B&B IL Tempio Di Giove Pompei
B&B IL Tempio Di Giove Pompei2.1 km from Temple of Jupiter
denis
$76
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. B&B Pompeii Ruins De Charme
B&B Pompeii Ruins De Charme0.6 km from Temple of Jupiter
Melanie
$63
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




3. Relais Country House
Relais Country House1 km from Temple of Jupiter
Jean-François
$64
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




4. Hotel Forum
Hotel Forum0.6 km from Temple of Jupiter
Stephen
$116
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




5. La Maison Pompeiana
La Maison Pompeiana1 km from Temple of Jupiter
Jean-Paul
$76
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




6. B&B Zefiro
B&B Zefiro1.5 km from Temple of Jupiter
Stephen
$102
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




7. B&B Lapillus
B&B Lapillus1 km from Temple of Jupiter
ORSOLINA
$97
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




8. Napolitano Rooms - POMPEI
Napolitano Rooms - POMPEI3.1 km from Temple of Jupiter
Gloria
$56
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




9. HABITA79, Pompeii, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
HABITA79, Pompeii, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.8 km from Temple of Jupiter
Hannah
$169
$195 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




10. Resort & Winery Bosco De Medici
Resort & Winery Bosco De Medici0.9 km from Temple of Jupiter
Martin
$122
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




11. Domus 47 Pompei
Domus 47 Pompei1.7 km from Temple of Jupiter
Marilena
$116
$190 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




12. Dama Luxury Suites Pompei
Dama Luxury Suites Pompei1.1 km from Temple of Jupiter
Derrick
$92
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




13. B&B Pompei Center Luxury
B&B Pompei Center Luxury0.6 km from Temple of Jupiter
Emma
$53
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




14. Nives Bed and Breakfast
Nives Bed and Breakfast0.3 km from Temple of Jupiter
Darren
$96
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




15. B&B Verzus
B&B Verzus1.3 km from Temple of Jupiter
Peter
$70
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. Villa Magiola
Villa Magiola0.3 km from Temple of Jupiter
Robin
$47
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




17. B&B La Primula
B&B La Primula1.2 km from Temple of Jupiter
James
$64
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. Pompei Window
Pompei Window1.5 km from Temple of Jupiter
Aleksander
$55
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




19. Dream house
Dream house0.8 km from Temple of Jupiter
Sigurd
$69
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




20. Edera e Camelie
Edera e Camelie1 km from Temple of Jupiter
Mickey
$78
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Other landmarks near Temple of Jupiter
Pompeii Archaeological Park
9.4/10 (4,383 reviews)
Pompeii Archaeological Park is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Pompei, and is a popular place to see during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Pompei has to offer, head to Pompeii Forum, Porta Marina, and Pompei Amphitheatre.
Tempio di Iside
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Tempio di Iside is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Pompei, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is great for couples and has lots of nice beaches.
Teatro Grande
9.8/10 (16 reviews)
Teatro Grande is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Pompei, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is great for couples and has lots of nice beaches. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Odeon is just a short walk away.
Odeon
9.2/10 (84 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Odeon— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Pompei. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Teatro Grande is just a short walk away.
Quadriportico dei Teatri
9.6/10 (22 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Quadriportico dei Teatri— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Pompei. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches.
Foro Triangolare
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Foro Triangolare— just one of the landmarks located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Pompei. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches.
Terme Stabiane
9.2/10 (16 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Terme Stabiane— just one of the landmarks located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Pompei. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is great for couples and has lots of nice beaches.
Lupanare
9.6/10 (30 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Lupanare— just one of the landmarks located 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Pompei. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches.
