Hotels near Petit-Sault Park Edmundston
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Petit-Sault Park?




1. Quality Hotel & Conference Centre Edmundston
Quality Hotel & Conference Centre Edmundston1.3 km from Petit-Sault Park
Ed
$100
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




2. Best Western Plus Edmundston Hotel
Best Western Plus Edmundston Hotel1.3 km from Petit-Sault Park
Nova
$95
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Four Points by Sheraton Edmundston Hotel & Conference Center
Four Points by Sheraton Edmundston Hotel & Conference Center0.8 km from Petit-Sault Park
Anthony
$93
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




4. Comfort Inn Edmundston
Comfort Inn Edmundston1.3 km from Petit-Sault Park
Susan
$86
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




5. Happy Motel
Happy Motel0.5 km from Petit-Sault Park
Pierre
$56
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Days Inn by Wyndham Edmundston
Days Inn by Wyndham Edmundston8.2 km from Petit-Sault Park
Marion
$84
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




7. Spark by Hilton Edmundston
Spark by Hilton Edmundston4.2 km from Petit-Sault Park
Brenda
$97
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




8. La Roma Motel
La Roma Motel3.3 km from Petit-Sault Park
Brock
$57
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Compare popular hotels close to Petit-Sault Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Quality Hotel & Conference Centre Edmundston | 9.4 Exceptional 1,266 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Best Western Plus Edmundston Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 1,989 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Points by Sheraton Edmundston Hotel & Conference Center | 8.6 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Comfort Inn Edmundston | 7.8 Good 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Happy Motel | 7.2 Good 966 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Petit-Sault Park
Bill-Turgeon Stadium
You can catch an event at Bill-Turgeon Stadium, located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Edmundston.
If you think Bill-Turgeon Stadium is cool, you also might like Jean-Daigle Centre and Saint-Basile Arena, both located nearby.
Edmundston Madawaska Tourism Office
7.2/10 (53 reviews)
Edmundston Madawaska Tourism Office is worth a visit, located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Edmundston.
Le Fortin Du Petit Sault
7.2/10 (50 reviews)
Le Fortin Du Petit Sault is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Edmundston, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Edmundston has to offer, head to Fraser Edmundston Golf Club, Ski Mont Farlagne, and Edmundston Madawaska Tourism Office.
Mgr. W.J. Conway Public Library
Mgr. W.J. Conway Public Library is worth a visit, located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Edmundston.
Cinéma V
Cinéma V is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Edmundston, why not stop by during your stay.
Edmundston Cenotaph
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Edmundston Cenotaph— just one of the landmarks located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Edmundston.
City Hall Square Park
Get a few outdoor pics when passing through City Hall Square Park, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Edmundston.
Église Notre-Dame-des-Sept-Douleurs
Église Notre-Dame-des-Sept-Douleurs is in the heart of Edmundston, so why not stop by during your stay.





