Hotels near TwistED Science Echuca
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near TwistED Science?




1. CocknBull Boutique Hotel
CocknBull Boutique Hotel0.4 km from TwistED Science
peter
$154
$183 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. Moama Central Motel
Moama Central Motel1.4 km from TwistED Science
Azz
$82
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Pevensey Motor Lodge
Pevensey Motor Lodge1.1 km from TwistED Science
Christopher
$82
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. Madison Spa Motel - Adults Only
Madison Spa Motel - Adults Only1.6 km from TwistED Science
Michelle
$119
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




5. Philadelphia Motor Inn Echuca
Philadelphia Motor Inn Echuca2.2 km from TwistED Science
Ty
$69
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. Mercure Port of Echuca
Mercure Port of Echuca0.3 km from TwistED Science
Kylie
$111
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Meninya Palms Moama
Meninya Palms Moama1.4 km from TwistED Science
Jacqueline
$85
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. Echuca Nirebo Motel
Echuca Nirebo Motel< 0.1 km from TwistED Science
Kerrie
$80
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. The Settlement Historic Hotel
The Settlement Historic Hotel0.7 km from TwistED Science
Helen
$88
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




10. Echuca Motel
Echuca Motel2 km from TwistED Science
Anthony
$71
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. The River Boat Hotel - Echuca
The River Boat Hotel - Echuca0.3 km from TwistED Science
Lesley
$85
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. High Street Motel
High Street Motel0.5 km from TwistED Science
Lorna
$97
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. Echuca Hotel
Echuca Hotel0.3 km from TwistED Science
Kerrie
$40
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Pastoral Hotel Motel Echuca CBD
Pastoral Hotel Motel Echuca CBD1.1 km from TwistED Science
DOUG
$74
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Tree House Hideouts Heygarth House
Tree House Hideouts Heygarth House0.2 km from TwistED Science
Marlene
$198
$243 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




16. Old Coach Motor Inn Echuca
Old Coach Motor Inn Echuca2.2 km from TwistED Science
May-Britt V. R.
$71
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Compare popular hotels close to TwistED Science
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() CocknBull Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 132 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Moama Central Motel | 9.2 Wonderful 371 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pevensey Motor Lodge | 9.2 Wonderful 691 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Madison Spa Motel - Adults Only | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Philadelphia Motor Inn Echuca | 8.8 Excellent 413 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near TwistED Science
The Foundry Arts Space
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Art fans might want to browse the collections at The Foundry Arts Space in Echuca. If you have fun at The Foundry Arts Space, you'll love Sharp's Magic Movie House & Penny Arcade, just a short walk away.
Campaspe Regional Library
Campaspe Regional Library is worth a visit, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Echuca.
Endota Spa Echuca
7.6/10 (40 reviews)
If massages and hot tubs are your thing, you might want to pamper yourself at Endota Spa Echuca located 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from central Echuca.
If you want more pampering, Body Pamper and Spa is just a short walk away.
Echuca Moama Tourist Centre
8.8/10 (509 reviews)
Echuca Moama Tourist Centre is worth a visit, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Echuca. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Echuca Wharf
Imagine strolling along Echuca Wharf for some great waterfront pics. It's located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Echuca.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Port of Echuca for some more water views.
Aquatic Reserve
Aquatic Reserve is worth a visit, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Echuca.
Body Pamper and Spa
If massages and hot tubs are your thing, you might want to pamper yourself at Body Pamper and Spa located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Echuca.
If you want more pampering, Endota Spa Echuca is just a short walk away.
Port of Echuca Discovery Centre
9.0/10 (536 reviews)
If visiting museums in Echuca are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Port of Echuca Discovery Centre. If you want to see more of the museums in Echuca, you can easily walk to Port of Echuca or Echuca Historical Museum.





