Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Time Tunnel Museum?




1. Vin Cottage Cameron Highlands
Vin Cottage Cameron Highlands1.4 km from Time Tunnel Museum
Ahmad Faizal
$43
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. Zenith Hotel Cameron
Zenith Hotel Cameron2.5 km from Time Tunnel Museum
Seok
$81
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Sleepbox Hotel - Hostel
Sleepbox Hotel - Hostel2 km from Time Tunnel Museum
Emmanuel
$14
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. Ethel Cozy Suite
Ethel Cozy Suite2 km from Time Tunnel Museum
Otto
$95
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




5. Cameron Highlands Resort
Cameron Highlands Resort0.9 km from Time Tunnel Museum
Theodoric
$159
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




6. Snooze Cameron Highlands
Snooze Cameron Highlands0.4 km from Time Tunnel Museum
Lek Yong
$18
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




7. Heritage Hotel Cameron Highlands
Heritage Hotel Cameron Highlands2.7 km from Time Tunnel Museum
Divya
$41
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




8. The Woodz Thematic Homestay
The Woodz Thematic Homestay1.4 km from Time Tunnel Museum
Daniel
$55
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. CAMERON KEA FARM HOTEL
CAMERON KEA FARM HOTEL3.2 km from Time Tunnel Museum
Chiung yin
$20
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Oakwood Cameron Highlands
Oakwood Cameron Highlands1 km from Time Tunnel Museum
Ria
$64
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Sunlight Suite Sdn Bhd
Sunlight Suite Sdn Bhd1 km from Time Tunnel Museum
Mohamad Najib
$27
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. Kea Garden Guesthouse
Kea Garden Guesthouse2.7 km from Time Tunnel Museum
MUHAMMAD
$31
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. Hotel Rose Crest Hill, Cameron Highlands
Hotel Rose Crest Hill, Cameron Highlands2.4 km from Time Tunnel Museum
Chia
$15
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Hotel De'La Ferns, Cameron Highlands
Hotel De'La Ferns, Cameron Highlands1.7 km from Time Tunnel Museum
David
$61
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




15. Iris House Hotel Cameron Highlands
Iris House Hotel Cameron Highlands0.1 km from Time Tunnel Museum
Cheng
$20
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




16. Zenith Suites Cameron
Zenith Suites Cameron2.6 km from Time Tunnel Museum
Ebrahim
$65
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. Copthorne Hotel Cameron Highlands
Copthorne Hotel Cameron Highlands3.1 km from Time Tunnel Museum
Ahmad
$41
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. The Bala's Holiday Chalet
The Bala's Holiday Chalet1.5 km from Time Tunnel Museum
Mathieu
$38
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Zetter Suites
Zetter Suites1.5 km from Time Tunnel Museum
Asif
$45
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. Century Pines Resort
Century Pines Resort2 km from Time Tunnel Museum
Mohd Haikal
$70
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Compare popular hotels close to Time Tunnel Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Vin Cottage Cameron Highlands | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Zenith Hotel Cameron | 8.8 Excellent 94 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sleepbox Hotel - Hostel | 9.2 Wonderful 24 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ethel Cozy Suite | 9.4 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cameron Highlands Resort | 9.0 Wonderful 640 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Time Tunnel Museum
Cameron Highlands Jungle Trail No. 1
7.2/10 (23 reviews)
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Cameron Highlands Jungle Trail No. 1, located 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Tanah Rata.
It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Sri Tehndayuthapany Swamy
6.4/10 (15 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Sri Tehndayuthapany Swamy— just one of the landmarks located 1.3 mi (2.2 km) from central Tanah Rata. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Big Red Strawberry Farm
Big Red Strawberry Farm is in the heart of Brinchang, so why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Big Red Strawberry Farm, you'll love Cameron Highland Butterfly Farm and The Sheep Sanctuary, both located nearby.
Sam Poh Temple
Sam Poh Temple is just one of the landmarks located 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from central Tanah Rata, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Cameron Highland Golf Club
8.0/10 (40 reviews)
You might want to practice your swing at Cameron Highland Golf Club, a golf course located 1.2 mi (2 km) from central Tanah Rata. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Mossy Forest
Mossy Forest is 1.3 mi (2 km) from central Tanah Rata, why not stop by during your stay.
Time Tunnel Museum
7.6/10 (32 reviews)
Time Tunnel Museum is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Brinchang, why not stop by during your stay. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want to experience more of the culture Brinchang has to offer, head to Kea Farm, Cameron Highland Butterfly Farm, and Cameron Highland Golf Club.
Parit Falls
6.8/10 (43 reviews)
Parit Falls is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Tanah Rata, why not stop by during your stay. Our travelers also like this walkable area for its restaurants. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Boh Tea Plantation and Agro Technology Park in MARD, both nearby.





