Hotels near La Plage Verte Cherbourg-en-Cotentin
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near La Plage Verte?




1. Hotel Mercure Cherbourg Centre Port
Hotel Mercure Cherbourg Centre Port0.8 km from La Plage Verte
Julie
$170
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




2. Hôtel Le Cercle
Hôtel Le Cercle< 0.1 km from La Plage Verte
Paul
$84
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




3. Hôtel Ambassadeur
Hôtel Ambassadeur0.4 km from La Plage Verte
Nina
$79
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




4. Hôtel Chantereyne
Hôtel Chantereyne0.1 km from La Plage Verte
Michael
$79
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




5. Shelder Hotel
Shelder Hotel2.6 km from La Plage Verte
Tanya
$81
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




6. Appart'City Confort Cherbourg
Appart'City Confort Cherbourg1 km from La Plage Verte
Marie
$63
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




7. Hotel de La Croix de Malte
Hotel de La Croix de Malte0.6 km from La Plage Verte
Kevin
$82
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




8. Hôtel Le Louvre
Hôtel Le Louvre0.2 km from La Plage Verte
Tim
$77
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




9. Quality Aparthotel Cherbourg
Quality Aparthotel Cherbourg0.6 km from La Plage Verte
Paul
$68
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




10. Hôtel La Renaissance
Hôtel La Renaissance0.2 km from La Plage Verte
Daniela
$78
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Hotel d'Angleterre
Hotel d'Angleterre0.2 km from La Plage Verte
Joanne
$61
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




12. Citotel Beausejour
Citotel Beausejour0.2 km from La Plage Verte
Paul
$79
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




13. LOGIS La Régence
LOGIS La Régence0.5 km from La Plage Verte
Kelly
$100
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




14. Hotel Premiere Classe Cherbourg - Tourlaville
Hotel Premiere Classe Cherbourg - Tourlaville3.2 km from La Plage Verte
Stephen
$43
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




15. Smart Appart Cherbourg La Rose des vents
Smart Appart Cherbourg La Rose des vents0.3 km from La Plage Verte
$66
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




16. Chambre d'hôtes Les Gosselins
Chambre d'hôtes Les Gosselins18.5 km from La Plage Verte
Matthew
$99
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




17. ibis budget Cherbourg La Glacerie
ibis budget Cherbourg La Glacerie5.2 km from La Plage Verte
Gillian
$63
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




18. ibis Cherbourg La Glacerie
ibis Cherbourg La Glacerie5.2 km from La Plage Verte
Ann
$92
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




19. Le Chateau de Bricquebec
Le Chateau de Bricquebec19.2 km from La Plage Verte
Andy
$116
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




20. B&B HOTEL Cherbourg
B&B HOTEL Cherbourg4.6 km from La Plage Verte
Anonymous traveler
$48
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22
Other landmarks near La Plage Verte
Holy Trinity Basilica
7.4/10 (17 reviews)
If you're interested in local religious buildings, central Cherbourg-en-Cotentin is home to Holy Trinity Basilica.
Emmanuel Liais Park
7.4/10 (8 reviews)
Emmanuel Liais Park is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Cherbourg-en-Cotentin, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Château des Ravalet, located nearby.
La Cité de la Mer
9.0/10 (62 reviews)
Get lost in halls of wondrous fish and exotic marine mammals at La Cité de la Mer, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Cherbourg-en-Cotentin. If you have fun at La Cité de la Mer, you'll love Ludiver Planetarium and Fun Box, both located nearby.
Cherbourg Tourism Office
8.2/10 (36 reviews)
Cherbourg Tourism Office is worth a visit when in central Cherbourg-en-Cotentin.
Casino Cherbourg en Cotentin
You can practice your poker face at Casino Cherbourg en Cotentin when visiting the center of Cherbourg-en-Cotentin.
Centre Culturel le Quasar
Centre Culturel le Quasar is in the heart of Cherbourg-en-Cotentin, so why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Centre Culturel le Quasar, you'll love La Cité de la Mer and Ludiver Planetarium, both located nearby.
Thomas Henry Museum
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
The center of Cherbourg-en-Cotentin is home to cultural attractions like Thomas Henry Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Cherbourg-en-Cotentin has to offer, head to Cherbourg Tourism Office, La Cité de la Mer, and Château des Ravalet.
Liberation Museum
7.8/10 (10 reviews)
Liberation Museum is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Cherbourg-en-Cotentin, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Cherbourg-en-Cotentin has to offer, head to Cherbourg Tourism Office, La Cité de la Mer, and Château des Ravalet.
