Hotels near Highfield Tea Estate Coonoor
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Highfield Tea Estate?




1. Gateway Coonoor
Gateway Coonoor2 km from Highfield Tea Estate
Krishnakumar
$169
$199 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Wallwood Garden Coonoor
Wallwood Garden Coonoor0.7 km from Highfield Tea Estate
Shailendra
$90
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Ibex Resorts, Coonoor (Leewood)
Ibex Resorts, Coonoor (Leewood)0.9 km from Highfield Tea Estate
Himani
$71
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




4. Teanest by Nature Resorts and Stay
Teanest by Nature Resorts and Stay2.4 km from Highfield Tea Estate
AISHWARYA
$43
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




5. Check Inn Today Resort
Check Inn Today Resort2.2 km from Highfield Tea Estate
diljith
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Hotel Vivek
Hotel Vivek2.1 km from Highfield Tea Estate
$23
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Hope Horizon Luxury villa by lexstays
Hope Horizon Luxury villa by lexstays0.8 km from Highfield Tea Estate
$105
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Finland cottages and suites
Finland cottages and suites2.9 km from Highfield Tea Estate
$128
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Fortune Resort Sullivan Court, Ooty - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune Resort Sullivan Court, Ooty - Member ITC Hotels' Group11.4 km from Highfield Tea Estate
Anilkumar P.
$59
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. WelcomHeritage Ayatana Ooty
WelcomHeritage Ayatana Ooty10.5 km from Highfield Tea Estate
Neelam
$192
$227 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Green Nest Resort
Green Nest Resort8.1 km from Highfield Tea Estate
Ranjan
$55
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




12. Fortune Retreats
Fortune Retreats9.8 km from Highfield Tea Estate
Akash
$37
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Delightz Inn Resorts
Delightz Inn Resorts9.9 km from Highfield Tea Estate
Anonymous traveler
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




14. Ponmari Residency
Ponmari Residency11.5 km from Highfield Tea Estate
JEEWANJOT
$27
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. LMS Palve Sugavasam
LMS Palve Sugavasam11.8 km from Highfield Tea Estate
Uma
$30
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Paradise Point Ooty
Paradise Point Ooty6.7 km from Highfield Tea Estate
Jabez Samuel
$34
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




17. I - India
I - India9.7 km from Highfield Tea Estate
Nishantkumar
$36
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Sterling Ooty Fern Hill
Sterling Ooty Fern Hill11.5 km from Highfield Tea Estate
Yashpal
$69
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




19. Twin Tree
Twin Tree8.8 km from Highfield Tea Estate
Ashwani
$53
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Stumpfields
Stumpfields9 km from Highfield Tea Estate
Isaac
$41
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Compare popular hotels close to Highfield Tea Estate
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Gateway Coonoor | 9.0 Wonderful 76 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Wallwood Garden Coonoor | 7.8 Good 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ibex Resorts, Coonoor (Leewood) | 9.0 Wonderful 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Teanest by Nature Resorts and Stay | 9.0 Wonderful 2 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Check Inn Today Resort | 7.0 Good 2 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Highfield Tea Estate
Sim's Park
8.0/10 (1 review)
Sim's Park is 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from central Coonoor, why not stop by during your stay. If you like Sim's Park, you'll love Ooty Rose Garden and Government Botanical Gardens, both just a short drive away.
Pasteur Institute
If you'd like to get a taste of Attadi student life, check out Pasteur Institute, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Attadi.
Laws Falls
Laws Falls is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Coonoor, why not stop by during your stay.
Droog Fort
Droog Fort is 1.8 mi (2.8 km) from central Coonoor, why not stop by during your stay.
Lamb's Rock
You might want to get your camera out and head to Lamb's Rock— just one of the landmarks located 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from central Coonoor.
Dolphin Nose Viewpoint
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Dolphin Nose Viewpoint— just one of the landmarks located 4.7 mi (7.5 km) from central Coonoor.
Catherine Falls
6.6/10 (7 reviews)
Catherine Falls is 4.9 mi (7.9 km) from central Coonoor, why not stop by during your stay.
Kattery Waterfalls
Kattery Waterfalls is 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from central Coonoor, why not stop by during your stay.





