Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Meghdoot Garden?




1. Radisson RED Indore
Radisson RED Indore1.4 km from Meghdoot Garden
Piyush
$59
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




2. Indore Marriott Hotel
Indore Marriott Hotel0.6 km from Meghdoot Garden
Nakul
$82
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. Sayaji Indore
Sayaji Indore0.2 km from Meghdoot Garden
Krishnaswamy
$55
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. Wow Crest, Indore – IHCL SeleQtions
Wow Crest, Indore – IHCL SeleQtions0.7 km from Meghdoot Garden
Devendra
$63
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. The Park Indore
The Park IndoreVijay Nagar, 0.2 km from Meghdoot Garden
Mukesh
$69
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




6. Treebo Daksh Residency
Treebo Daksh ResidencyVijay Nagar, < 0.1 km from Meghdoot Garden
Anonymous traveler
$31
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. The Tripti Hotel
The Tripti Hotel1.2 km from Meghdoot Garden
Deepa
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Hotel Amarvilas
Hotel Amarvilas1.3 km from Meghdoot Garden
MOHAMMED ARSHAD UMER
$41
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. HR Premium Stay
HR Premium Stay1.2 km from Meghdoot Garden
Harendra
$11
$12 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Hotel Konark Nest
Hotel Konark Nest1.3 km from Meghdoot Garden
Mansheena
$20
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. Hotel Mumbai House-Vijay Nagar
Hotel Mumbai House-Vijay Nagar1.1 km from Meghdoot Garden
Ashok
$52
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




12. Hotel Konark Inn
Hotel Konark Inn0.9 km from Meghdoot Garden
Priyanka
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. The Grand Shaurya
The Grand Shaurya1.1 km from Meghdoot Garden
Vinay
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




14. Anugya - A Boutique Hotel
Anugya - A Boutique Hotel1.2 km from Meghdoot Garden
Arun
$29
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Playsales Eco Stay
Playsales Eco StayVijay Nagar, 0.3 km from Meghdoot Garden
Dipakkumar
$20
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




16. Treebo Pure Earth Stay, Vijay Nagar
Treebo Pure Earth Stay, Vijay Nagar1.3 km from Meghdoot Garden
Himanshu
$22
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




17. Via Sagar Sky
Via Sagar Sky1.2 km from Meghdoot Garden
Ajeenkya
$20
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. The Ashoka Hotel
The Ashoka Hotel1.1 km from Meghdoot Garden
Sooraj
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. Silvotel By Bizzgrow Hotels
Silvotel By Bizzgrow Hotels1.1 km from Meghdoot Garden
Shruti
$33
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




20. Ramee Tarang Hotel Indore
Ramee Tarang Hotel Indore1.2 km from Meghdoot Garden
Kamlesh
$25
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Compare popular hotels close to Meghdoot Garden
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Radisson RED Indore | 9.4 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Indore Marriott Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 224 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sayaji Indore | 8.6 Excellent 108 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Wow Crest, Indore – IHCL SeleQtions | 8.6 Excellent 63 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Park Indore | 8.0 Very good 23 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Meghdoot Garden
Brilliant Convention Centre
7.6/10 (10 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Brilliant Convention Centre— just one of the landmarks located 3.1 mi (4.9 km) from central Indore.
Pipliyapala Regional Park Indore
6.8/10 (3 reviews)
Pipliyapala Regional Park Indore is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Indore, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Meghdoot Garden, located nearby.
Khajrana Ganesh Temple
9.0/10 (9 reviews)
Khajrana Ganesh Temple is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from central Indore, why not stop by during your stay.
Chhappan Dukan
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Chhappan Dukan in Palasia. Splash some more cash at Treasure Island Mall.
Indore Museum
Indore Museum is 4 mi (6.4 km) from central Indore, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Indore has to offer, head to ISKCON Indore, Khajrana Ganesh Temple, and Brilliant Convention Centre.
Holkar Stadium
6.4/10 (8 reviews)
You can catch an event at Holkar Stadium, located 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Indore.
If you think Holkar Stadium is cool, you also might like Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium and Indore Tennis Club, both located nearby.
Indore Tennis Club
You can catch an event at Indore Tennis Club, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Indore.
If you think Indore Tennis Club is cool, you also might like Holkar Stadium and Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, both located nearby.
Treasure Island Mall
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Treasure Island Mall in South Tukoganj. Splash some more cash at Chhappan Dukan.





