Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Silberhorn?




1. Hotel Alpenruh
Hotel Alpenruh4.7 km from Silberhorn
$193
$216 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




2. Hotel Oberland
Hotel Oberland6.7 km from Silberhorn
Kelly
$204
$224 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




3. Eiger Lodge Chic
Eiger Lodge Chic10.6 km from Silberhorn
Darpan
$202
$222 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. Grand Hotel Belvedere, a Beaumier Hotel
Grand Hotel Belvedere, a Beaumier Hotel7.7 km from Silberhorn
Eric
$407
$435 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




5. Esthers Guesthouse
Esthers Guesthouse4.3 km from Silberhorn
Michele
$311
$330 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




6. Boutique Hotel Alpina (Adults only)
Boutique Hotel Alpina (Adults only)18.4 km from Silberhorn
Geraldine
$221
$238 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Braunbär Hotel & Spa
Braunbär Hotel & Spa7.5 km from Silberhorn
Eric
$237
$259 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Aspen alpin lifestyle hotel Grindelwald
Aspen alpin lifestyle hotel Grindelwald9.6 km from Silberhorn
Rohit
$390
$417 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Hotel Victoria Lauberhorn Wengen, a Faern Collection Hotel
Hotel Victoria Lauberhorn Wengen, a Faern Collection Hotel7.4 km from Silberhorn
Colleen
$192
$212 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. Hotel Alpenhof
Hotel Alpenhof11.5 km from Silberhorn
rylie
$186
$205 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. Hotel Baeren
Hotel Baeren17.9 km from Silberhorn
Carolina
$90
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Seiler au Lac
Seiler au Lac16.7 km from Silberhorn
$229
$240 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Historic Hotel Steinbock
Historic Hotel Steinbock14.8 km from Silberhorn
Michael
$114
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




14. BERGWELT GRINDELWALD | ALPINE DESIGN RESORT
BERGWELT GRINDELWALD | ALPINE DESIGN RESORT11.5 km from Silberhorn
Young
$312
$336 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Eiger Mountain & Soul Resort
Eiger Mountain & Soul Resort11.3 km from Silberhorn
Brent
$312
$336 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




16. Grindelwalderhof
Grindelwalderhof11.3 km from Silberhorn
Stephen
$215
$223 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




17. Belvedere Swiss Quality Hotel
Belvedere Swiss Quality Hotel11.1 km from Silberhorn
Aimee
$284
$308 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




18. Eiger Lodge Easy
Eiger Lodge Easy10.7 km from Silberhorn
Andrea
$145
$161 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Strandhotel
Strandhotel18.9 km from Silberhorn
Brittney
$257
$335 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Hotel Berghof Amaranth
Hotel Berghof Amaranth15.4 km from Silberhorn
Patrick
$158
$172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Compare popular hotels close to Silberhorn
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Alpenruh | 9.2 Wonderful 568 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Oberland | 8.8 Excellent 340 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Eiger Lodge Chic | 9.4 Exceptional 724 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grand Hotel Belvedere, a Beaumier Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 65 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Esthers Guesthouse | 9.8 Exceptional 42 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Silberhorn
Photo by Savannah Reinitzer
Jungfrau
9.6/10 (590 reviews)
You might want to head out to Jungfrau for some fresh mountain air and a bird's-eye view of Lauterbrunnen.
Photo by Jungfrau Railways
Jungfraujoch
9.6/10 (839 reviews)
Jungfraujoch is 11.3 mi (18.2 km) from central Fieschertal, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Jungfrau-Aletsch-Bietschhorn Glacier, just a short walk away.

Trummelbach Falls
9.4/10 (289 reviews)
Trummelbach Falls is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Lauterbrunnen, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Staubbach Falls and Kleine Scheidegg, both nearby.
Jungfrau-Aletsch-Bietschhorn Glacier
9.6/10 (37 reviews)
Jungfrau-Aletsch-Bietschhorn Glacier is 4.7 mi (7.6 km) from central Lauterbrunnen, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Jungfraujoch, just a short walk away.
Wixi Ski Lift
8.0/10 (1 review)
Wixi Ski Lift is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from central Lauterbrunnen, why not stop by during your stay.
Stechelberg Cable Car
Stechelberg Cable Car is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Stechelberg, why not stop by during your stay.
Moench
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Moench is 4.8 mi (7.8 km) from central Lauterbrunnen, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Jungfraujoch and Kleine Scheidegg, both nearby.





