Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Clark Lake?




1. Nature Link Resort
Nature Link Resort0.4 km from Clark Lake
Anna
$189
$233 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




2. Nisswa Hotel and Suites
Nisswa Hotel and Suites2.7 km from Clark Lake
Chandra
$49
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN15.9 km from Clark Lake
Matt
$116
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. AmericInn by Wyndham Pequot Lakes/Jenkins
AmericInn by Wyndham Pequot Lakes/Jenkins13.9 km from Clark Lake
John
$134
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Brainerd-Baxter by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Brainerd-Baxter by IHG14.7 km from Clark Lake
Luanne
$119
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




6. Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Baxter Brainerd Area
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Baxter Brainerd Area16.9 km from Clark Lake
Marion S
$81
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




7. Baymont by Wyndham Baxter/Brainerd Area
Baymont by Wyndham Baxter/Brainerd Area17.9 km from Clark Lake
Janet
$98
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




8. The Lodge at Brainerd Lakes, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
The Lodge at Brainerd Lakes, Trademark Collection by Wyndham14.8 km from Clark Lake
Vang
$116
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Cragun's Resort & Hotel
Cragun's Resort & Hotel15.8 km from Clark Lake
Mark
$129
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Rapid River Lodge
Rapid River Lodge15.9 km from Clark Lake
Vicki
$142
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Super 8 by Wyndham Baxter/Brainerd Area
Super 8 by Wyndham Baxter/Brainerd Area17 km from Clark Lake
Victoria
$76
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Quality Inn & Suites Brainerd
Quality Inn & Suites Brainerd20.6 km from Clark Lake
Julie
$69
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




13. Pelican Lakes Motel
Pelican Lakes Motel9.4 km from Clark Lake
Heather
$51
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. AmericInn by Wyndham Baxter Brainerd
AmericInn by Wyndham Baxter Brainerd17.8 km from Clark Lake
mike
$94
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. GULL LAKE MOTEL
GULL LAKE MOTEL8.9 km from Clark Lake
$750
$855 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Compare popular hotels close to Clark Lake
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Nature Link Resort | 9.8 Exceptional 99 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nisswa Hotel and Suites | 7.2 Good 223 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Baxter, MN | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() AmericInn by Wyndham Pequot Lakes/Jenkins | 9.4 Exceptional 376 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Brainerd-Baxter by IHG | 8.8 Excellent 944 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Clark Lake
The Pines Golf Course
8.4/10 (41 reviews)
You might want to practice your swing at The Pines Golf Course, a golf course located 2 mi (3.2 km) from central Nisswa. If The Pines Golf Course doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, The Classic at Madden's Golf Course and Whitebirch Golf Course are all just a short drive away.
beach near Nisswa Lake Park
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, beach near Nisswa Lake Park is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Nisswa.
Nisswa City Park
8.6/10 (65 reviews)
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Nisswa City Park when visiting central Nisswa. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Fritz Loven Park and Pequot Lakes Dog Park, both nearby.
Lake Hubert
Lake Hubert is 2.6 mi (4.1 km) from central Nisswa, why not stop by during your stay.
Nisswa Lake
Nisswa Lake is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Nisswa, why not stop by during your stay.
Nisswa Family Fun Center
8.2/10 (37 reviews)
Why not give yourself a treat with a trip to Nisswa Family Fun Center, one of the family attractions located 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from central Nisswa. If you'd also like to explore some of the parks in Nisswa, Nisswa City Park and Fritz Loven Park are both nearby.
Lower Cullen Lake
Lower Cullen Lake is 1.3 mi (2 km) from central Nisswa, why not stop by during your stay.
Hole-in-the-Day Lake
Hole-in-the-Day Lake is 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from central Nisswa, why not stop by during your stay.





